University of Maine News

Syndicate content
News from the University of Maine
Updated: 5 hours 8 min ago

UMaine Extension Cited in AP Report on Late Blight Symptoms in Buxton

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 12:08

The Associated Press reported officials with the University of Maine Cooperative Extension and the Maine Organic Farmers and Gardeners Association say late blight symptoms have been found in a potato field in Buxton. According to officials, late blight is a nontreatable disease that affects potatoes and tomatoes and spreads rapidly in warm and wet conditions. UMaine Extension and MOFGA ask growers and gardeners to take precautions to prevent infections and spread of the disease, according to the article. Maine Public Broadcasting Network, The Republic, Portland Press Herald, WLBZ (Channel 2) and WABI (Channel 5) carried the AP report.

Categories: Combined News, News

Lichtenwalner Quoted in MPBN Report on Vehicle-Moose Collisions

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 12:05

Anne Lichtenwalner, director of the University of Maine’s Animal Health Laboratory, was interviewed by the Maine Public Broadcasting Network for a report on moose collisions in Maine. Lichtenwalner said moose are likely out foraging for food such as tender young plants to try to make up for a tough winter. She said according to research, moose are more active during twilight hours and there is no silver bullet to stop moose-car crashes. “The best thing is just realizing you live in a place where these animals are going to be close to the road, and being extremely careful as a driver” she says. “You know, we do co-exist with these animals and I think we just have to be very watchful.”

Categories: Combined News, News

Caron’s 20-Year Study Cited in Huffington Post Piece

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 12:02

Research by Sandra Caron, a University of Maine professor of family relations and human sexuality, was cited in the Huffington Post article “No, Millennials Aren’t Obsessed with Hooking up.” According to Caron’s research, when it comes to sex in college, Gen Y and Gen X have similar habits. “Today’s college students may think they’re unique, but the data shows that the incidence of ‘hooking up’ — or what used to be referred to as ‘casual sex’ — has remained steady,” she said. Caron added if any aspect has changed, it’s that millennials are better at practicing safe sex than the previous generation. The findings were a result of a sexuality survey Caron administered to 5,000 students over the past 20 years

Categories: Combined News, News

Working Waterfront, Phys.org Publish Report on Grad Student’s Sea Urchin Research

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:56

The Working Waterfront and Phys.org carried a report on sea urchin research being conducted by University of Maine marine bioresources graduate student Ung Wei Kenn. His research focuses on enhancing green sea urchin egg production to aid Maine’s depressed urchin market. Ung hopes to increase the egg or roe yield of farm-raised green sea urchins through high-quality feed, a process known as bulking. “I was always interested in the vertical integration of aquaculture and seafood processing,” says Ung. “I am also passionate about seafood that is popular in Asia. This topic is a blend of all that.”

Categories: Combined News, News

Castine Patriot Covers Riordan Lecture at Wilson Museum

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:53

The Castine Patriot reported on a lecture given at the Wilson Museum in Castine by Liam Riordan, a University of Maine history professor. More than 30 people attended Riordan’s June talk titled, “Does the American Revolution look different from the Penobscot River?” During the talk, Riordan spoke about the complex nature of Maine’s history regarding its involvement — and lack of involvement — in the American Revolution. His focus was on Castine, once known as Bagaduce, and the area surrounding the Penobscot River.

Categories: Combined News, News

Terrell House Community Garden Focus of Weekly Article

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:51

The Weekly published the article “UMaine community garden grows sustainability,” about the community garden at the University of Maine’s Terrell House Permaculture Living and Learning Center. The project began as a small garden shared by the Terrell House and its neighbors. Starting this year, house residents have initiated the first phase of a larger community garden with plots available for individuals and groups interested in practicing sustainable agriculture, the article states. “We want the garden to become a hub for sustainability on campus,” said Dee Clark, Terrell House resident and finance and records coordinator. The article cited the garden as one part of a growing sustainability movement on campus. UMaine Greens, a student-run greenhouse project, and the Black Bear Food Guild, a student-run community-supported agriculture (CSA) program, also were mentioned.

Categories: Combined News, News

Summer Technology Camp Held at UMaine Noted in BDN, Weekly Articles

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:50

A monthlong technology camp offered in July at the the University of Maine’s Innovative Media Research and Commercialization Center by the new business High Touch Courses was mentioned in a Bangor Daily News article. The curriculum over four weeks of courses uses video game development as a way to attract young people to subjects in Web design and development, 3-D art and graphic design, game development and hardware architecture, according to the article. “It’s about getting them interested in programming at a younger age,” said entrepreneur Elizabeth Chabe, who last fall founded High Touch Group and its sister company, High Touch Courses. The Weekly also carried a story on the camp.

Categories: Combined News, News

Richard Reichenbach Named UMaine Women’s Ice Hockey Head Coach

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:48

Richard Reichenbach has been named the University of Maine women’s ice hockey head coach for the 2014-2015 season. Reichenbach’s wife Sara, who co-coached with him last year, will be an assistant coach for the coming season.

Reichenbach recently completed his fourth season with the Black Bears, serving as an assistant coach and recruiting coordinator the previous three years before co-coaching last season. The Black Bears finished fifth in Hockey East last season and lost in triple overtime to the University of Vermont in the Hockey East playoffs.

Reichenbach came to UMaine from Cortland State where he was responsible for recruiting and organizing team travel, practices and video breakdown. He also worked primarily with the Cortland State defense.

The native of Baldwinsville, New York, is a 2006 graduate of Hamilton College in Clinton, New York. He played hockey and lacrosse for the Continentals for four years. Following graduation, he played a year of professional hockey with the Richmond Renegades of the Southern Professional Hockey League.

Reichenbach worked as a hockey specialist and Bluestreak Sports Training in Stamford, Connecticut where he trained elite athletes who played in Division I and III hockey, as well as in the NHL and Olympics. Reichenbach recently completed his master’s degree in sports management from Cortland State.

Categories: Combined News, News

Blackstone a Guest on Virginia Talk Show

Fri, 07/11/2014 - 11:46

Amy Blackstone, an associate professor and chairwoman of the University of Maine’s Sociology Department, will appear with her husband Lance on Virginia’s “The Joy Sutton Show” on Sunday, July 13.

On the show, which was taped Sunday, July 6, Blackstone discusses her research on childfree adults, as well as the blog she runs with Lance titled “we’re {not} having a baby!”

“The Joy Sutton Show” is a 30-minute talk show that features life-changing stories and lifestyle segments on beauty, fashion, fitness, career and family. The show airs on WDBJ (Channel 7) in Virginia, and also streams online.

Categories: Combined News, News

University of Maine Announces Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 16:40

The University of Maine recognized 2,130 students for achieving Dean’s List honors in the spring 2014 semester. Of the students who made the Deans List, 1,730 are from Maine, 338 are from 30 other states and 62 are from 24 countries other than the U.S.

Listed below are students who received Dean’s List honors for spring 2014, completing 12 or more credit hours in the semester and earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Also available is a breakdown of the Dean’s List by Maine counties.

Please note that some students have requested that their information not be released; therefore, their names are not included.

Last First Name City State Country Abbate Lauren Port Clyde ME   Abbott Nia Old Town ME   Abrams Molly Cutler ME   Aceto Lauren Scarborough ME   Ackley Megan Holden ME   Acord Noell Richmond ME   Adams Allen Bangor ME   Adams Jefferson Hampden ME   Adams Justina Biddeford ME   Adams Tanner Lewiston ME   Adams Wilson Barrington RI   Addessi Antonio Orono ME   Affleck Damien Enfield NH   Aguilar Timothy Bethel ME   Ahern Joseph Bangor ME   Aiello Carylanne Gloucester MA   Albert Melissa Madawaska ME   Albert Samuel Eagle Lake ME   Albert Timothy Veazie ME   Alberts Kristen South China ME   Aldakheel Abdulwahab Khobar   Saudi Arabia Algeo Benjamin Raymond ME   Alghamdi Adel Ras Tanura   Saudi Arabia Alhelal Majed Orono ME   Allain Thomas Dayton ME   Almaghasilah Ahmed Qatif   Saudi Arabia Almarri Salma Orono ME   Al-Mateen Khari Baltimore MD   Alshaeban Saeed Ras Tanura   Saudi Arabia Altvater Natalie Perry ME   Alvarez Michael Bath ME   Ambrose Annette Morrill ME   Ames Bethany Eliot ME   Ames Brittany Cumberland Center ME   Anastasoff Ashley Scarborough ME   Andersen Shayne Holden ME   Anderson Courtney Greene ME   Anderson Eleni Portland ME   Anderson Emily Weybridge VT   Anderson Hanna Brewer ME   Anderson Molly Old Orchard Beach ME   Anderson Ryan Eliot ME   Andle Joshua Bangor ME   Andrews Courtney North Yarmouth ME   Antle James Orono ME   Armfield Lauren Exeter NH   Arrants Rebecca Bradford ME   Arritt Scott Bangor ME   Assoumou Kevin Kumasi   Ghana Atherton Margaret-Grace Brewer ME   Atkinson Liam Methuen MA   Audet Scott Old Town ME   Audibert Joshua Bangor ME   Augustine Thomas Bangor ME   Autrey Devon Jay ME   Babineau Ariana Easton ME   Bacon Quinn Dover NH   Bagley Margaret South Portland ME   Bailey Michael Westbrook ME   Bailey Michael Waterville ME   Baillargeon Lucas Old Town ME   Baker Emily Bangor ME   Ballanger Ashley Bancroft ME   Ballard Devin Caribou ME   Ballou Molly Skowhegan ME   Balzano Samuel Portland ME   Barberi Olivia Winterport ME   Barboza Gabrielle Lewiston ME   Barnes Emily Bradley ME   Barnes Tyler Old Town ME   Barnett Cody Camden ME   Barra Dominic Wells ME   Barra Veronika Wells ME   Barry James Bangor ME   Bartlett Emily Hampden ME   Bartlett Lucas Oakland ME   Barzin Alexandra Jamestown RI   Bassis Michelle Plainville MA   Bate Elissa Holden ME   Bauer Holly Portland ME   Bayer Tayler Portage IN   Beal Caleb Machiasport ME   Bean Justin Turner ME   Bean Philip Sidney ME   Beaton Cordell Houlton ME   Beauchemin Michelle Saco ME   Beaudry Bethany Windsor ME   Beaudry Zachary Searsport ME   Beaulier Abbigale Berwick ME   Beauregard Christian Stratton ME   Becker Alexander North Chelmsford MA   Becker Alexandrea Hampden ME   Becker Christiana Old Town ME   Bedard Ciera Owls Head ME   Beebe Garrett York ME   Beeckel John Augusta ME   Beeskau Stephanie Kittery ME   Begin Daniel Epping NH   Begin Robert Saco ME   Begley Nicole Windham ME   Belanger Joseph Glenburn ME   Belisle Haley Campbell Yarmouth ME   Bell-Colfer Kyle Farmingdale ME   Bellefleur Abby Auburn ME   Bemis Barbara Westfield MA   Bender Shannon Cumberland RI   Benedix Derek Mexico ME   Bennett Alan Gray ME   Bennett Peter Amherst NH   Benoit Mitchell Cape Neddick ME   Benton Joadi Eddington ME   Berger Brian Eddington ME   Berger Olivia Bethel CT   Berger Sophie Waldoboro ME   Bergeron Audrey Orono ME   Berglund Kelly Hermon ME   Berkey Zoe Duncan   Canada Berkun Jonathan East Greenbush NY   Bernard Whitney West Enfield ME   Bernhardt Celina Bangor ME   Berry Kate Orono ME   Berry Shawn Turner ME   Berube Macey Turner ME   Berube Maxwell South Portland ME   Berube Nathan Lewiston ME   Bibb Tiana Jericho VT   Bickford Bradley Belgrade ME   Bickford Kiley Pemaquid ME   Bickford Robert Milford ME   Billings Ryan West Paris ME   Bilodeau John Harpswell ME   Binette Felicia Auburn ME   Bird Norah Orono ME   Bisher Erika Hampden ME   Bishop Katherine Frankfort ME   Bishop Sarah Orono ME   Bissonnette Marie Bucksport ME   Bistri Donald Tirana   Albania Biswas Sonia Brewer ME   Blackburn Cody Cherryfield ME   Blackford Meghan Wayland MI   Blackwell Craig Old Town ME   Blais Benjamin New Gloucester ME   Blakeman Hannah North Sutton NH   Blanchard Brian Thorndike ME   Blanchard Spencer Old Town ME   Blank Gretchen Northeast Harbor ME   Blatt Sumner Brunswick ME   Bleeker Angela Windham NH   Blenk Kathryn Freeport ME   Bloss Amanda Litchfield ME   Boardway Garrett Clifton ME   Bohrer Isabel Bar Harbor ME   Bois Kevin Westbrook ME   Boissonneault Eve Sudbury   Canada Bolduc Alicia Bath ME   Bolduc Natalie Dixfield ME   Bolduc Ryan Cape Elizabeth ME   Bolster Katherine Walpole ME   Bolte Ty Des Moines IA   Bondeson Finn Woodland ME   Bonin Jesse Boothbay ME   Bonnanzio Anne Milford CT   Bonsaint Mara Brunswick ME   Boomer Nicholas Hampden ME   Bordeau Emily Sanford ME   Borden Jenna Orono ME   Boros Ottilia Old Town ME   Boruta-Howard Tess Boiceville NY   Bothen Ariel Mount Desert ME   Bouchard Bryan Corinth ME   Bouchard Haley Chapman ME   Bouchard Margaret Topsham ME   Boucher Katherine East Lyme CT   Bourgeois-Capozzi Daniel Bangor ME   Bourgoin Natasha Van Buren ME   Bourque Blake Belgrade ME   Bouthot Justine Biddeford ME   Boutin Monique York ME   Bovie Marissa Vassalboro ME   Bowden Abigail Sedgwick ME   Bowen Duncan Bar Harbor ME   Bowen Zachary Plaistow NH   Bowman Brittany Middleboro MA   Bowman Evan Hermon ME   Boyman James Augusta ME   Brackett Ashley Auburn ME   Brackett Taylor Auburn ME   Bradford Abigail Westport Island ME   Bradica Meaghan Stoney Creek   Canada Bradley Eben Scarborough ME   Bragdon Morgan Brewer ME   Brakey Allison Orono ME   Brannigan Jack Chelsea ME   Branson Kille Bangor ME   Brasslett Jordan Hudson ME   Brasslett Roger Brewer ME   Breard Jonathan Bangor ME   Breau Katherine Freeport ME   Breen Michael Bar Harbor ME   Brenner Shannon Casco ME   Brewster William Auburn ME   Briggs Morgan Gorham ME   Brigham Emilie Andover MN   Brightney James Newburyport MA   Briglio Justin Saulte Ste Marie   Canada Bristol Genevieve Etna NH   Britton Eric Falmouth ME   Brooks Erika Cushing ME   Brooks Hayley Cushing ME   Brooks Kevin Framingham MA   Brooks Tyler Southbury CT   Brosnan John Barrington RI   Brouillard Robert Castine ME   Brown Abegayle Gorham ME   Brown Adam Scarborough ME   Brown Austin Easton PA   Brown Breanna Detroit ME   Brown Caitlynn Portland ME   Brown Darren Westbrook ME   Brown Erika Belfast ME   Brown Garrett Eliot ME   Brown Jason Brewer ME   Brown Joel Old Town ME   Brown Jordan Augusta ME   Brown Joshua Orono ME   Brown Kaylon Freeport ME   Brown Nicole Lebanon ME   Brown Samantha Orono ME   Brown Timothy Topsham ME   Bruni Meghan Bangor ME   Bruno Catherine Hampden ME   Brunton Chase Cranston RI   Bryant Emily Orono ME   Buchstaber Phillip Stetson ME   Buck Daniel Bangor ME   Buck Kelsey Chapman ME   Bucklin Benjamin Searsport ME   Buczkowski Emily Woolwich ME   Bundy Mariah Bryant Pond ME   Bunnell Hannah Berlin NH   Burditt Gabriel Hampden ME   Burian Scott Seymour CT   Burke Heather Bohemia NY   Burke Jonathan Holden ME   Burke Joseph Holden ME   Burkhart Ryley Skowhegan ME   Burnette Matthew Brunswick ME   Burnham Jennifer Bangor ME   Burns Crystal Bangor ME   Burns Nathan Whitefield ME   Burns Rachele Gorham ME   Burton Lindsey North Yarmouth ME   Bussell Kelly Parkman ME   Bussiere Joseph Lewiston ME   Butler John Newport ME   Butler Renee Hampden ME   Caccese Vincent Bangor ME   Campbell Brady Blenheim   Canada Campbell Jordan Holden ME   Campbell Katherine Hampden ME   Canarr Randy Hampden ME   Capuano Anthony Bangor ME   Caputo Nina Canaan NH   Caret Shelby Belgrade ME   Carle Brandy Calais ME   Carlson Benjamin Gorham NH   Carlson Emily Dedham ME   Carmichael Chloe Bucksport ME   Caron Christina Dayton ME   Caron Derek Auburn ME   Caron Molly Holden ME   Caron Tanner Old Town ME   Carpentier Bradford Windham ME   Carr Jordan Veazie ME   Carrier Melissa Steep Falls ME   Carrier Tyler Barre VT   Carroll Dennis Roselle Park NJ   Carson Casey Presque Isle ME   Carter Hillary Gardiner ME   Carter Nicklaus Franklin ME   Casey Jillian Burlington MA   Casey Shawn Veazie ME   Cashin Jennifer New Boston NH   Cashman Andrew Woodland ME   Casoli Jonna Waterboro ME   Castagnetto Kyle Winslow ME   Castiglia Rachel Eddington ME   Castonguay Arianna Augusta ME   Castro Ileana Old Town ME   Cavanaugh Meaghan Calais ME   Caywood Naomi New Sharon ME   Cedrone Evan Manchester CT   Celestine Patrick Portland ME   Cerretani Andrew Pelham NH   Chadbourne Sarah Bangor ME   Chaisson Emma Norfolk MA   Chamberlain Claire New Gloucester ME   Chamberlain Thad Benton ME   Chamberland Adam Auburn ME   Chamberlin Mary Bar Harbor ME   Chambers Hannah Portland ME   Chapman Molly Brewer ME   Chartier Justin Dixfield ME   Chase Aaron Concord NH   Chase Brittney Glenburn ME   Chase Caron Canaan ME   Chase John Lee ME   Chase Rachel Warren ME   Chavaree Catherine Bangor ME   Chavis Grace Fairfield ME   Cheetham Ashley Lisbon Falls ME   Cheevers Charles Oakland ME   Cheff Joseph Glenburn ME   Chen Calvin South Portland ME   Chen FuFei Owls Head ME   Chen Nicholas Old Orchard Beach ME   Chenevert Elizabeth Fairfield ME   Cheney Sydney Falmouth ME   Cheviot Marcella Washburn ME   Chiamulera Chelsea South Portland ME   Choi Jaeyong Belleville NJ   Choi Myungji Orono ME   Choiniere Michael Old Town ME   Chretien Brandyn South Portland ME   Christian Emma Wakefield RI   Chu Connor Winthrop ME   Cirrinone Amy Hampden ME   Cirrinone Benjamin Hampden ME   Claar Joseph Orono ME   Clark Adam Bangor ME   Clark Brandon Greene ME   Clark Elizabeth Dover NH   Clark Hilary Poland ME   Clark Jesse Calais ME   Clark Kaitlin Standish ME   Clark Shannon Westbrook ME   Clarke Kenneth Litchfield ME   Clarke Mamie Sebec ME   Claussen Rachel North Granby CT   Clemens Bradley Bar Harbor ME   Clement Leah Orono ME   Clements Rebecca Veazie ME   Clewley Christina Bangor ME   Cliff Audrey Hermon ME   Clifford Julie Bangor ME   Cline Tyler Brewer ME   Cloran William Lincoln ME   Closson Andrew Hampden ME   Cloutier Catharine Liberty ME   Cloutier Emberly Niskayuna NY   Cloutier Meagan Calais ME   Cloutier Shane Durham ME   Cloutier Taylor Greene ME   Co Aimee Orono ME   Coburn Katilyn Saco ME   Cochrane Kaylee Clinton ME   Coer Brian Madison CT   Coffey Emma Bangor ME   Coffren Philip Salem Twp ME   Colburn Shelby Eddington ME   Cole Avery Orono ME   Cole Dylan Hampden ME   Cole Marshall Rockland ME   Collett Blaise Orono ME   Collins Annie Caribou ME   Collins Dylan Woburn MA   Collins Jacob Rockland ME   Collins Kayla Caribou ME   Collins Marlee Auburn ME   Colson Sierra Mount Desert ME   Comaskey Lucy Brunswick ME   Commeau Angela Bangor ME   Comstock Michael Old Town ME   Conant Justin Canton ME   Conley Jared Old Town ME   Conlin Sarah Bangor ME   Connelly Meghan Wells ME   Conner Aimee Bangor ME   Conner Benjamin Steep Falls ME   Connerty-Marin Zachary Orono ME   Connolly Elizabeth Bath ME   Connors Michael Waterville ME   Cook Abigail Canandaigua NY   Cooledge Danielle Scarborough ME   Coppens Matthew Ajax   Canada Corbeau-Hasenflu Ashley Gorham ME   Cormier Jacqueline Sullivan ME   Cormier Kayla Caribou ME   Cosgrove Carly Bangor ME   Coston Katrina Bangor ME   Cote Robert Biddeford ME   Courtney Alexandra Saco ME   Courtright Sarah Bangor ME   Cowan Kara Orrington ME   Cowger Felicia Weston ME   Cowperthwaite Robert Orrington ME   Cox Sean Bar Harbor ME   Coyle Ciaran Lebanon NH   Coyle Donncha Lebanon NH   Coyne Alyssa Auburn ME   Coyne Katherine Barrington RI   Cramb Alyssa New Boston NH   Cramer Camille Milo ME   Craven Sarah Winchester MA   Crisafi Sara Somers CT   Cromwell Jackson Westport Island ME   Cronin Colby Sanford ME   Crosby Kathleen Georgetown ME   Cross Audrey Brunswick ME   Cross Heather Barton VT   Cross Jenna Bangor ME   Crouse Heidi Milford ME   Cullenberg E Kelton Chesterville ME   Cumming James Manchester ME   Cummings Fenton Newport ME   Cummings Kerry Westport Island ME   Cummons John Lincolnville ME   Cunningham Taylor Beverly MA   Cunningham Tuthill Rachel North Providence RI   Curtis Amanda Freeport ME   Curtis Bethany Bangor ME   Curtis Caroline Virginia Beach VA   Curtis Kimberly Winslow ME   Cutting Kathryn Sebago ME   Cyr Destinee Biddeford ME   Cyr Jordanne Bangor ME   Dagher Christiana Veazie ME   Daigle Jacques Madawaska ME   Daigle Kristyn Concord NH   Dandy Michael Portland ME   Daniels Matthew Scarborough ME   D’Antilio Kestrel Hartland ME   Dao Kimberly Biddeford ME   Dapice Coralie Brewer ME   Darling Colby Corinth ME   Davis Adrienne Smithfield ME   Davis Brady Freeport ME   Davis Jennifer Kennebunkport ME   Day George Rumford ME   Day Matthew Brunswick ME   Day Walker Lovell ME   de Iturbe Clara Asuncion   Paraguay De Wolf Inge Drenth   Netherlands Dean Chelsea Seabrook NH   Dean Sarah Richmond ME   Dean Shannon Bedford NH   Decker Daniel Dover Foxcroft ME   Deckers Marshal Ellsworth ME   Dee Nathan Bangor ME   Deering Emily Sidney ME   DeForest Sally Brunswick ME   DeFrancesco Kayleigh Saco ME   Dehetre April Old Town ME   DeLisle Allison Rome ME   Della Fera Lucien Colts Neck NJ   Delong Joshua Auburn ME   Denbow Chad Lubec ME   Dendinger Reuben New Orleans LA   Denduang Anderson Stockton Springs ME   Denison Benjamin Auburn ME   DeRoy Joseph Gorham ME   Deshon Jacquelyn Dover NH   Desmond Logan Oakfield ME   Despres David Mount Vernon ME   Despres Jasmine Glenburn ME   Desrochers Jean Burlington ME   Desrochers Spencer Biddeford ME   DeVaudreuil Laura Cumberland ME   Devers Connor North Attleboro MA   Devoe Nathaniel Fort Fairfield ME   DeVoe Savannah Naples ME   Devou Jessica Levant ME   Dewey Marley Falmouth ME   DeWitt Emily Bangor ME   Diaferio Jillian Island Falls ME   DiAngelo Anthony Greenville Junction ME   DiBello Kristen Lewiston ME   DiBenedetti Amanda Washington ME   Dickey Amanda Norridgewock ME   Dickinson Jaden Skowhegan ME   Diehl Abigail Gray ME   Dillon Kelsey Scarborough ME   Dimick Taylor Portland ME   Dion Justin North Grafton MA   Dionne Margaret Glenburn ME   DiPhilippo Isabella Scarborough ME   DiPietrantonio Evan Westbrook ME   DiPompo Brittany Jay ME   DiPrisco Chad Springvale ME   Doman Steven Portland ME   Dominguez Lash Marianna Londonderry NH   Donovan Laura Veazie ME   Doran Andrew Scarborough ME   Doty James Ellsworth ME   Douglass Chloe Orono ME   Douglass Kristen Orono ME   Dow Lillian Millinocket ME   Dowd Kailey Mendon MA   Downer Tori Cape Elizabeth ME   Doyer Olivia Mechanic Falls ME   Doyle Frances Stockton Springs ME   Doyle Johna Gorham ME   Doyle Julia Reading MA   Doyon Emily Biddeford ME   Doyon Kristopher Westbrook ME   Drake Caleb Kennebunk ME   Driver Randilyn Orono ME   Drown Jordan South Portland ME   Drysdale Melissa Eliot ME   D’salva-Bouton Ruby Guilford ME   Dube Cecilia Winterport ME   Dube Renee Caribou ME   Dube Trempe Claudia Chambly   Canada DuBois Desirae Island Falls ME   Dubois Nicole Colchester VT   Dubois Samuel Oakland ME   Dubuc Nate Windham ME   Duddy Samuel Cape Elizabeth ME   Duffield Charles Old Orchard Beach ME   Dufresne-Dixon Marie Auburn ME   Duggan Jared Buxton ME   Duggan Michael Acton MA   Duguay Sage Waterville ME   Duhaime Brianna Hull MA   Dumas James Lewiston ME   Dumas Kevin Old Town ME   Dunbar Elizabeth Southwest Harbor ME   Dunham Diane Charleston ME   Dunn Avery Dayton ME   Dunn Dale Ammon ID   Dunn Nathan Berwick ME   Dunning Matthew Orrington ME   Dunphy Megan Pittsfield ME   Dunton Samantha Winterport ME   Duran-Frontera Emily Las Marias   Puerto Rico Durant Jason Brownville ME   Dwyer Mark Bangor ME   Dyer Emily Bristol RI   Dyer Jessica Brooksville ME   Dziegiel Brandie Southwest Harbor ME   Eagan Chelsea Gorham ME   Eaton Ashley Yarmouth ME   Eaton Layla Sunset ME   Eaton Sarah Deer Isle ME   Edes Ashlyn Orono ME   Edgerton Rashon Brunswick ME   Edwards Ashley West Suffield CT   Edwards Christie Scarborough ME   Edwards Kelly Pownal ME   Eells Zachary Lagrange ME   Elder Hannah Edgecomb ME   Eldridge Erin Brunswick ME   Eldridge William Gorham ME   Elias Simon Madison ME   Elie Thomas Lewiston ME   Elliott Megan Brunswick ME   Ellis Ian South Thomaston ME   Ellsworth Naomi Greenwood ME   Elmer Casey Northfield VT   Elsemore Caleb South Portland ME   Elwell Amber Spruce Head ME   Emajoe Liis Tallinn   Estonia Emerson Darlene Bangor ME   Emhart Taylor Orono ME   Engelhart Karl Nashua NH   Engroff Aaron Orrington ME   Ennamorati Julianna Waldoboro ME   Enriquez Garcia Ildara Vigo   Spain Eramo Courtney Rowley MA   Erwin Rosaleen Brunswick ME   Escobar Edward Presque Isle ME   Escobar Jared Orono ME   Eslin Allyson Bangor ME   Espling Kelsie New Sweden ME   Espourteille Sebastien Old Town ME   Estrup Andrew Kennebunk ME   Evangelista Tricia Old Orchard Beach ME   Evans Brieana Hermon ME   Eye Hope Brewer ME   Fabel Joshua Galloway NJ   Fahey Ryan Braintree MA   Falkie Hanna Fairview TN   Fall Amanda East Haddam CT   Falvey Shannon Orrington ME   Farnsworth Theodore Cape Elizabeth ME   Farr Allison Cumberland Center ME   Farrell Bridget South Portland ME   Farrell Elizabeth Old Town ME   Farrell Kara-Beth Lincoln ME   Fasano Robert Jefferson ME   Faucette Jill Saco ME   Federico Jennifer Glenburn ME   Feeney Kaitlyn Hermon ME   Femia Kristi South Salem NY   Ferguson Jennifer Orono ME   Ferguson Nickolas Sidney ME   Fern Matthew Brewer ME   Ferry Shauna Bowdoinham ME   Ferszt Jerry Caribou ME   Feuka Abigail Perry MI   Fichter Casey Benedicta ME   Field Magalloway Stratton ME   Fields Lindsey Winterport ME   Findlen Paige North Middletown NJ   Fish Amy Mountville PA   Fiske Peter Norwood MA   Fitzgerald Ashley Franklin MA   Fitzpatrick Kelsey Houlton ME   Fitzpatrick Shannon North Yarmouth ME   Flanagan Ryan Farmington ME   Flanders Michael New Gloucester ME   Flanders Rebekah Dover Foxcroft ME   Fleishman Andrew Brewer ME   Fletcher Jennifer South Portland ME   Flora Richard Presque Isle ME   Flynn Brian Rocky Hill CT   Flynn Cailyn Kittery Point ME   Foehrenbach Frances Saco ME   Fogel Emily Vienna VA   Fogg Kailey Old Orchard Beach ME   Fogg Lauren Old Orchard Beach ME   Fogg Linda Topsham ME   Folan Molly Gorham ME   Foley Jayne Bangor ME   Foley Thomas Orono ME   Foley Timothy Orono ME   Folger Chelsea South Berwick ME   Folsom Alison Saco ME   Ford Jessica Milford ME   Forman-Stiles Amelia Franklin ME   Forsythe Kyle Harrison ME   Fortier Daniel Lewiston ME   Fortier-Brown Colby Randolph ME   Fortier-Brown Patrick Randolph ME   Fortin Brianna Hooksett NH   Fortin Christina Hampden ME   Fortin Michaela Jefferson ME   Foss Kassandra Hermon ME   Foster Andrew Jefferson ME   Foster Meaghan Fairfield ME   Fouchereaux Claire Yarmouth ME   Fouchereaux Thomas Yarmouth ME   Fournier Andrew Bangor ME   Frame Alexa Belgrade Lakes ME   Frame Taylor Belgrade Lakes ME   Francey Taylor Bangor ME   Franklin Kyle Guilford VT   Freeman Melissa Winslow ME   Freudenberger Renee Windham ME   Frey Derek Kenduskeag ME   Fried Nicholas Millerstown PA   Frost Sarah Franklin ME   Fulford Jonathan Kennebunk ME   Fullmer Logan Lebanon PA   Futcher Lydia Belfast ME   Gagne Chase Manchester NH   Gagne Eliot Westbrook ME   Gagne Jordan Manchester NH   Gagne Kelly Springvale ME   Gagnon Drew Raymond ME   Gagnon Sarah Old Town ME   Gagnon Victoria Madawaska ME   Galgano Elise Cape Elizabeth ME   Galligan Morgan Garland ME   Gamache Jillian Windham ME   Gannon Rebecca North Plainfield NJ   Garbe Ryan Albion ME   Garcia Joseph Etna ME   Garrity Carolyn Trumbauersville PA   Garske William Camden ME   Gaudet Allison Bangor ME   Gaylord Charlotte Auburn ME   Geldermann Hallie Bristol NH   Gelinas Jeffrey Saco ME   Gerchman Logan Denmark ME   Germanakos Adrienne Lynbrook NY   Gerson Erik Melrose MA   Gervais Colton South Portland ME   Ghergia Daniel Holden ME   Gibbons Amanda Saco ME   Gibbons David Orono ME   Gibbs Jeffrey East York   Canada Gibbs Wendy Brooks ME   Gilbert Christine Furlong PA   Gilbert Heather Farmingdale ME   Gilbert Mariah Saco ME   Gilio Jordyn Hampden ME   Gillette Catherine Brownfield ME   Gimlewicz Peter Camden ME   Girard Michele North Yarmouth ME   Gleason-Boure Nicolas Windham ME   Glidden Brooke Palermo ME   Glusker Elisha Augusta ME   Goding Natalie Livermore Falls ME   Gold Zachary Bass Harbor ME   Goldshein Laura Orono ME   Gonnella Edward Old Town ME   Gonyar Ryan Bangor ME   Good Brittany Presque Isle ME   Good Logan Presque Isle ME   Goodale Tabatha Alfred ME   Goode Andrew Boothbay ME   Goodhue Harrison Waterville ME   Goodin Joseph Orono ME   Goodine Devanne Auburn ME   Goodine Lauren Woodville ME   Goodridge Allison Bowdoin ME   Goodwin Evan Kennebunkport ME   Goplerud Elise Lexington MA   Gordon Taylor Lincoln ME   Gordon-Magro Ciara Bangor ME   Gori Lindsey South Berwick ME   Goss Michael Mechanic Falls ME   Gosselin Sarah Greene ME   Gottlieb Benjamin Boothbay ME   Gottlieb Kathryn Boothbay ME   Gould Grace Waterville ME   Gould Joseph Whitefield ME   Goulet Jason Lewiston ME   Goulet Stephen Presque Isle ME   Goupille Kyle Presque Isle ME   Gowen Hannah Westbrook ME   Gower Abigail Whitefield ME   Grady Katerina Canton MA   Graham Kelly Merrimack NH   Granger Aeleah Gray ME   Granito Bryan Glenmont NY   Grant Elizabeth South Portland ME   Grant Justin Lisbon Falls ME   Graves Leland Bangor ME   Graves Shannon Hermon ME   Gray Abbie Old Town ME   Gray Ethan Yarmouth ME   Green Caroline Portland ME   Green Mary Presque Isle ME   Greenberg-McDonald Emma Bangor ME   Greene Nicole Winslow ME   Greenwood Courtney Falmouth ME   Gregory Steven Millinocket ME   Gridley Sierra Portland ME   Grierson Alex Thomaston ME   Griffeth Chelsea Caribou ME   Grillo John Kennebunk ME   Grindle Alexa Holden ME   Grinnell Lucas Milo ME   Grissinger Alexa Elkins Park PA   Griswold Samuel Cape Elizabeth ME   Gross Oleg Scarborough ME   Gross Taylor Exeter ME   Grover Hannah East Vassalboro ME   Grover Melinda Newburgh ME   Guild Cameron Manchester ME   Guiliani Victoria Sanford ME   Guilmette Katelyn Coventry RI   Gunning Stacy South China ME   Gurney Mercedes Rumford ME   Gustin Morgan Merrill ME   Gustin Vance Merrill ME   Gutow Thomas Castine ME   Guy Jordan Eliot ME   Guzman Silvia Bella Vista Santa Domingo   Dominican Republic Guzzi Dante Boothbay ME   Hackett Ashten Auburn ME   Hadyniak Kyle Freedom ME   Hager Cody Hurricane WV   Halfman Maggie Fond Du Lac WI   Hall Patrick Glenburn ME   Hall Ryan Jefferson ME   Hallczuk Taylor Biddeford ME   Haller Taryn Mystic CT   Hallgren Jacob Berlin NH   Hallinan Robert Boothbay Harbor ME   Hamami Efrat Lexington MA   Hamilton Abraham Whitefield ME   Hamilton Cole Old Orchard Beach ME   Hamilton Jessica Orono ME   Hammond Allison Rangeley ME   Hammond Brianna Old Town ME   Hammond Christopher Hampden ME   Haney Diana Fairfield ME   Hanlon Peter York ME   Hanlon William Hingham MA   Hannan Danielle Old Town ME   Hannigan Alyx Portland ME   Hannigan Ashley Old Town ME   Hanscom Dylan Garland ME   Hansen Kaiya South Portland ME   Hanson Benjamin Bangor ME   Hanson Katelynn Bucksport ME   Hardy Jessie Bangor ME   Hardy John Portland ME   Hargreaves Dustin Jay ME   Haritos Nicholas Kennebunk ME   Harkins Matthew Bernard ME   Harper Helen Matlock Bath Matlock   United Kingdom Harrigan Ashley Brewster MA   Harriman Jacob Augusta ME   Harriman Lorna Troy ME   Harriman Meagen Bucksport ME   Harrington Danielle Milford ME   Harrington Katherine Cumberland Center ME   Harris Katrina Ellsworth ME   Harris Rebecca Saco ME   Harrison-Billiat Neal Appleton ME   Hartford Alexander Jay ME   Hartin Shelby Orono ME   Harvey Alicia South Portland ME   Harvey Caroline Orono ME   Harvie Christian Scarborough ME   Hashey Nicolette Hermon ME   Hashmi Hina Veazie ME   Haskell Johanna Bangor ME   Haskell William Argyle Twp ME   Hastings Jennifer Corinna ME   Hastings Thomas Bear DE   Hatch Jacob Portland ME   Hatch Samuel Litchfield ME   Hathaway Carter Turner ME   Hathaway Katie Veazie ME   Hawes Jennifer Candia NH   Hawkins Tabatha Norway ME   Hawkins Todd Augusta ME   Hay Ian West Roxbury MA   Hayden Abigail Surry ME   Hayford Alexandra Cape Neddick ME   Hayford Andrew Cape Neddick ME   Haynes Megan Rochester MN   Hebert Michael Portland ME   Hegarty Holly Dixmont ME   Heikkinen Mikael Auburn ME   Hein Katy Holden ME   Helderman Leo Old Town ME   Helfen Erin Brewer ME   Helmick Cory Old Town ME   Helsor Logan Lincoln ME   Hendershot Evan Durham ME   Henderson Anna Chelsea ME   Henderson Zackary Bangor ME   Heno Timothy Franklin MA   Heptig Augustus Wells ME   Heretakis Andrew Dover Foxcroft ME   Herrick Robert Topsham ME   Herrick Ryan Bowdoin ME   Herrick-Wagman Dalton Torrington CT   Herskovitz Peter Brookline MA   Hersom David Turner ME   Hess Stephen Belfast ME   Hidu Julia Hampden ME   Higgins Carolyn Melrose MA   Higgins Lucas Waterville ME   Higgins Marisa Stockton Springs ME   Higgins Meave Hampden ME   Higgins Shawn Bangor ME   Hill Kathleen Ellsworth ME   Hill Stephanie Brunswick ME   Hill Tyler Brownfield ME   Hillier Todd Bangor ME   Hilt Abigail Warren ME   Hilt Samantha Union ME   Hiltz Gregory Norridgewock ME   Hitte Hannah-Nicole West Warwick RI   Hoak Sarah Cambridge ME   Hodgkin Matthew Winsted CT   Hoey Samuel Searsmont ME   Hoffman Jennifer Chagrin Falls OH   Hoffmann Thomas Hampden ME   Hogan Sarah Falmouth ME   Hoglund Jamie Franklin ME   Holbrook Sarah Fort Fairfield ME   Holland Jesse Brunswick ME   Holman Johanna Bangor ME   Holmes Cameron Bangor ME   Holt Dylan Windsor ME   Hood Leslie Bangor ME   Hooke Hannah Bangor ME   Hoops Sarah Scarborough ME   Hope Meghan Bangor ME   Horan Jessica Old Town ME   Horn Morgan Gouldsboro ME   Horne Molly Holden ME   Horowitz Laura Pittsfield ME   Horton Courtney Newport ME   Hovey Jennifer Bingham ME   Howard Aubrie Fryeburg ME   Howard Colleen Cape Elizabeth ME   Howard Kenneth Greenvlle Jct ME   Howard Melissa Nobleboro ME   Howatt Ryan Farmington ME   Howe Maeghen Biddeford ME   Howell Anne Union ME   Howe-Poteet Dimitrje Bangor ME   Howlett Brandon Presque Isle ME   Hoyt Allison Concord NH   Hoyt Corrin South Berwick ME   Hughes Joshua Glenburn ME   Hummes Katie Lewiston ME   Humphrey Helen Pownal ME   Humphrey Jeanmarie Poland ME   Huneke Brittney Hastings MN   Hunt Gary Orono ME   Hunt Mary Bucksport ME   Hunter Haley Caribou ME   Hupper Afton Owls Head ME   Hurley Danica Richmond ME   Hurley Michael Sanford ME   Hurley Molly Rockland MA   Hussey Zachary Hudson ME   Huston Cameron Washburn ME   Hutchins Travis Winthrop ME   Hutchinson Britni Turner ME   Hutchinson James Saco ME   Hutchinson Kathleen New Gloucester ME   Hutchinson Kyle Dixfield ME   Hutchinson Samantha Turner ME   Iannazzi Angelina Hampden ME   Idman Rebecca Walpole MA   Illingworth Emily Eddington ME   Innes Gregory Sydney   Australia Introne Alexander Orono ME   Jackman Calle Saco ME   Jackson Anthony South Portland ME   Jackson Megan Old Town ME   Jackson Teaka Manchester ME   Jacques Brady Yarmouth ME   Jacques Daniel Durham ME   Jacques Katelyn Lewiston ME   Jakubow Nicole New York NY   Jalette Hannah Oakland ME   James Allison York ME   James Chad Princeton ME   Jamo Kristina East Millinocket ME   Jandreau Darin Madawaska ME   Jarvis Jenice Presque Isle ME   Jarvis Kenedy Presque Isle ME   Jennings Ryan Holden ME   Jewell Andrew Concord NH   Jewett Morgan Hermon ME   Jimenez Mariana Inglewood CA   Johnson Benjamin Yarmouth ME   Johnson Cory Dixmont ME   Johnson Jacob Athens ME   Johnson Kayley Freeport ME   Johnson Morgan Holden ME   Johnson William East Montpelier VT   Johnston Haley Presque Isle ME   Johnston Kara Scarborough ME   Jones Christopher Biddeford ME   Jones Elizabeth Waterville ME   Jones Emily Trescott Twp ME   Jones Hayley Mexico ME   Jones Ian Canton CT   Jones Joshua Presque Isle ME   Jones Kayla Freedom ME   Jones Nathan Freeport ME   Jones Thomas Cushing ME   Jones Tucker Poland ME   Jones William Falmouth ME   Jones William Portsmouth NH   Jordan Anna Waltham ME   Jordan Eben Veazie ME   Josselyn Christopher Hope ME   Jugovic Iva Leskovac   Republic of Serbia Junkins Hayley Berwick ME   Jurson Katherine Hampden ME   Kaiser Kelly Hopkinton MA   Kaiser Rebecca Biddeford ME   Kamm Nathanael Caribou ME   Kandiko Lindsey Madison ME   Kane Ashley Saco ME   Kane Eliza Deer Isle ME   Kane Jacob Hancock ME   Kaplan Toni South Berwick ME   Karam Noah Bangor ME   Karod Jennifer Rockport ME   Karunasiri Charm Caribou ME   Kashkooli Kimia Glenburn ME   Kaspala Adam Surry ME   Kaspala Garrett Surry ME   Katz Lara Arlington VA   Kaulfers Taylor Brewer ME   Kavin David Leesburg VA   Keahon Moira Scarborough ME   Keating Hannah York ME   Keating Karissa North Andover MA   Keaton Katherine Caribou ME   Keefe Samuel Ellsworth ME   Keefner Nicole Great Barrington MA   Keene Leaha Gorham ME   Kelley Matthew Hampden ME   Kelley Paige Old Town ME   Kelliher Bartley South Berwick ME   Kelly Madeline Dover-Foxcroft ME   Kelly Nellie Boothbay ME   Kendall Lena New Sharon ME   Kennedy Michael Biddeford ME   Kennedy Sara Stetson ME   Kenney Tyler Bangor ME   Kent Thomas Eliot ME   Ker Margaret Fairfield ME   Kerkhoff Mackenzie Springfield MA   Kern Grant Cumberland Center ME   Kerner Anastasia Lancaster PA   Kerschensteiner David Kennebunk ME   Kertesz Zoli Freedom ME   Kieffer Ginger Caribou ME   Kiely Timothy Brunswick ME   Kiffney Grace Portland ME   Kimball Mariah Waterford ME   Kinee Joseph Philadelphia PA   Kington George Reading   United Kingdom Kinkead Laura Cambridge MA   Kinney Morgan Bowdoin ME   Kirkpatrick Belinda Whitefield ME   Kish Ruth Orono ME   Kisilywicz Joachim Bangor ME   Kluge-Edwards Leona Casco ME   Kmetz Emily Groton MA   Knight Christian Biddeford ME   Knowles John Alexander ME   Knox Keenan Sidney ME   Kobrock Emily Gardiner ME   Kohler Kaitlin Standish ME   Koizar Sigrid Vienna   Austria Kolmar Philip Saco ME   Koss Aaron Montpelier VT   Kowalsky Makaila Colchester CT   Kramer Ira Veazie ME   Krause Daniel Millinocket ME   Kreyssig Stephannie Milford ME   Kritzman Gregory Topsham ME   Krummel Cassandra Seaford NY   Kuniholm Ian Portland ME   Kurnick Janna Lovell ME   Kurzius Julia Dover Foxcroft ME   Kwok Samantha Cape Neddick ME   La Pierre Ronnie Orono ME   Labbe Meaghan Saco ME   L’Abbe Eve Laval   Canada L’Abbe Joanie Leval   Canada Laberge Caleb Lewiston ME   Labonte Christian Lewiston ME   Lachance Cody Winslow ME   Ladd Hannah Somerville ME   LaFollette Maryanne Orono ME   Lafond Alexandra Orrs Island ME   LaGrange Haley Bowdoin ME   LaMagna Luke Freeport ME   Lamb Trevor Lowell MA   Lambert Mary Stillwater ME   Lamb-Wotton Lukas Lewiston ME   Lamond Lucas Brewer ME   Lamson Andrew Westbrook ME   Lamusta Shannon Lynnfield MA   Landry Cain Saco ME   Landry Sarah Presque Isle ME   Landry Travis Auburn ME   Lane Craig York ME   Lane Evan Old Town ME   Lane Michelle Sabattus ME   Lange Sarah Brattleboro VT   Langlais Jessica Kennebunk ME   Langlais Priscilla Cranston RI   Langley-Wolf Alyssa Surry ME   Langlois Lucien New Vineyard ME   Langton Robert Edgecomb ME   Langtry Jillian Fort Frances   Canada Lapham Katrina Belfast ME   Laplante Eric Van Buren ME   LaPlante Rhiannon Skowhegan ME   LaRochelle Julia Winthrop ME   LaRose Stefan Cape Elizabeth ME   Larson Michael Marshfield ME   Lataille Sophia Hampden ME   Latulippe Bethany Wales ME   Lavallee Kaitlyn Cumberland ME   Laverriere Danielle Saco ME   Laverriere Nicholas Biddeford ME   Lavin Thomas Waterville ME   Lavoie Vanessa Van Buren ME   Lawrence Troy Orono ME   Lawson Nicholas Sudbury MA   Le Hoang Anh Hanoi   Vietnam Leary Colin Saco ME   Leary Patrick Saco ME   Leathers Alex Fairfield ME   Leavitt Bethany Newburgh ME   Leavitt Jeremy Casco ME   Lebel Samuel Winterport ME   LeBlond Paige Lewiston ME   LeBlond Thomas Lewiston ME   LeBrun Evan Madison ME   Leclerc Arianne Quebec   Canada Ledoux Haylea Bedford NH   Ledwith Jordan Norton MA   Lee Marjorie East Waterboro ME   Lees Katherine Saco ME   Leithiser Jake Old Town ME   Lemik Sara Milford ME   Lenfest Jarrod Windsor ME   Lenor Emily Bucksport ME   Leo Jamie Skowhegan ME   Leon Palmer Noelle Ajax   Canada Leonard Jaron Holden ME   Leopold Ruth Wilton ME   Letourneau Zebediah Rochester NH   LeVasseur James Stillwater ME   Levasseur Renee Plymouth ME   Levesque Dustin Greenfield Twp ME   Levesque Jake Farmingdale ME   Levesque Janelle Newmarket NH   Levin David Lexington MA   Levy Kierstyn Guilford CT   Lewis Darien Ellsworth ME   Lewis Karen Bridgton ME   Lewis Linda Orono ME   L’Heureux Shane Springvale ME   Li Amanda Lewiston ME   Li Danielle Falmouth ME   Libby Casey Hollis Center ME   Libby Justin Brunswick ME   Libby Kaitlin Stillwater ME   Liberman Kathryn Sumner IL   Liimatta Mikko West Paris ME   Lilieholm Jennifer Hampden ME   Limewood Whitney Bonaire GA   Lindbom George Cape Neddick ME   Lindemann Matthew Hampden ME   Lindsey Dylan Searsmont ME   Link Monica Wells ME   Linn Abigail Elkhart IN   Linnell Jason Bangor ME   Linscott Joseph Millinocket ME   Lipinski Hallie East Bridgewater MA   Lipinski Hannah East Bridgewater MA   Lipton Benjamin Wells ME   L’Italien Nicholas Enfield ME   Liu Yao Panzhihua   China Lively Jason Wilbraham MA   Livingston Amanda Old Town ME   Livingston Blaine Old Town ME   Livingston Hannah Old Town ME   Lizotte Craig Skowhegan ME   Lochala Abigail New Sharon ME   Locke Natasha South Portland ME   Lockman Seth Old Town ME   Lodge Susan North Kingstown RI   Logan Connor Cape Elizabeth ME   Logan John Westbrook ME   Long Susannah Belmont ME   Long William Bangor ME   Lopes Ryan Waterville ME   Lord Chelsea Swanville ME   Lounder Samuel Ellsworth ME   Love Samantha Bangor ME   Lovely Tara Newport ME   Low Christopher Winslow ME   Lowery Jeanna Scarborough ME   Luc Raymond Bangor ME   Lucas Geena Lynbrook NY   Lucas Michael Auburn ME   Lucier Celena Waterville ME   Lucky Karen Holden ME   Ludden Danielle Unity ME   Ludlow Dillon Sanford ME   Luedee Catherine Phippsburg ME   Lueneburg Cassandra Old Town ME   Luken Hannah West Gardiner ME   Luken Maeve Lincoln ME   Lunn Nicholas Houlton ME   Luther Joseph South Portland ME   Luthin Ethan Orono ME   Lutick Zachary Auburn ME   Luttrell Jessica South Thomaston ME   Luy Sebastian Standish ME   Lynch Adam Warren ME   Lynch Nicollette Somerset MA   Lynn Joanna Hermon ME   Lyons Harold Beals ME   Lyons Michael New Gloucester ME   Lyons Shannon Cape Elizabeth ME   Mabie Anna Skowhegan ME   MacBride Kristen Hartford ME   MacDonald Abigail Yarmouth ME   MacDonald Amanda Cumberland ME   MacDonald Danielle Bangor ME   Mackin-McLaughlin Julia Ambler PA   Maclean Michael Wilton ME   Madden Austin Scarborough ME   Maddocks Frederick Dover Foxcroft ME   Maffucci Enrica Bar Harbor ME   Magnusen Jocelyn Whitefield ME   Mahar Rachael Pembroke ME   Maines Ian Abbot ME   Majors Jessica Bangor ME   Majsak Chelsea Plainville CT   Makela Amber Lyndeborough NH   Makrinos Daniel Venetia PA   Malady Joseph Freedom ME   Mallett Katelyn Lee ME   Mallory Andrew Gales Ferry CT   Malone Maggie Halifax   Canada Manandhar Sony Kathmandu   Nepal Mancheva Amanda Sofia   Bulgaria Manley Hunter Phillipston MA   Manning Tyler Belchertown MA   Mansour Isaiah Fairfield CT   Marchini Mary Monroe ME   Marcotte Eric East Longmeadow MA   Marcoux Wade Waterville ME   Mares Amy Orono ME   Markie Dailyn Chester ME   Markizov Vladimir Canandaigua NY   Marquis Kayla Orono ME   Marsh Jacob Hampden ME   Marsh Sarah Cambridge MA   Marshall Grace New Dominion   Canada Marshall Jenna Bangor ME   Martell Megan Guilford ME   Martin Christopher Bremen ME   Martin James Alexander ME   Martin Kristen Morrill ME   Martin Leslie Monson ME   Martin Lydia Lisbon ME   Martin Marie Aurora IL   Martin Mikaela Georgetown ME   Martin Molly Holden ME   Martin Morgan Bowdoin ME   Martin Paige Auburn ME   Martinek Stefanie Bolton MA   Martinson Heidi Brunswick ME   Marvin Abigail Orrington ME   Maskay Aman Orono ME   Mason Emma Owls Head ME   Mason Rebecca Dexter ME   Mason Zachary Wells ME   Massey Katelyn Waterville ME   Masters Jaclyn Auburn ME   Mata Rafael York ME   Mattor Riley Hollis Center ME   Matus Leah West Hartford CT   Maxwell Harli Lincoln ME   Mayer Emily Winthrop ME   Mayhew Benjamin Hiram ME   Mazerolle Stephanie Jefferson ME   Mazur Mackenzie Douglas MA   McCauley Ashley Biddeford ME   McCrea Blake Vienna VA   McCrea Jacob Orrington ME   McCurry Jaclyn Biddeford ME   McDaniels Lucas Skowhegan ME   McDonald Allison Falmouth ME   McDonald Julie Bangor ME   McEachern Cecelia Ellsworth ME   McEnery William Durham ME   McFadden Kevin Milford CT   McGeechan Kyle Orland ME   McGlauflin Rose Mount Vernon ME   Mcgonagle Christopher Portland ME   McGrath Christopher Franklin MA   McGuire David Woolwich ME   McGuire Jade South China ME   McGuire Rory South China ME   McHugh Lana Falmouth MA   McIsaac Rowan Bass Harbor ME   McKeen Lindsay Gray ME   McKenna Meghan York ME   McKenney Derek Parkman ME   McKeown Kate Turner ME   McKim Keegan Trenton ME   McKinley Elisha Bangor ME   McKinney Eileen Auburn ME   McLaughlin Chelsea Manchester ME   McLaughlin Lily Greenville ME   McLaughlin Therese Brewer ME   McMahon Cameron Wells ME   McMahon Evan Kennebunk ME   McManus Nikkiah Bangor ME   McNair Emily Somersworth NH   McOscar Thomas Bangor ME   McSwain Arden Edgecomb ME   McVicar Alexandria Calais ME   McWilliam Madison Webster MA   Mecray Ian Cumberland ME   Meehan John Winterport ME   Meeker Maude Naples ME   Meister Stacy Milford ME   Melanio Kathleene Stonington ME   Melcher Gregory Jay ME   Melcher Mikaela Bowdoin ME   Menard Patrick Wells ME   Mendonca Inara Rio das Antas   Brazil Merchant Dylan Bangor ME   Mercier Garrett Gray ME   Meredith Roy Townsend DE   Merk-Wynne Taylor Waterville ME   Merriam Jamie Harpswell ME   Merrick Gordon Arundel ME   Merrill Clayton North Monmouth ME   Merrill Scott Scarborough ME   Merritt Janette Deer Isle ME   Mestieri Lindsay Bangor ME   Metcalf Christina West Baldwin ME   Meunier Patrick Vassalboro ME   Michaud Alex Saint Agatha ME   Michaud Haley East Millinocket ME   Michaud Kirk Madawaska ME   Michaud Mara Glenburn ME   Miliano Emily Cornish ME   Miller Campbell Rockport ME   Miller Ian Winterport ME   Miller James Newport VT   Miller Katherine Rockwood ME   Miller Kera Rumford ME   Miller Marie Blanchard Twp ME   Mills Heidi Rockland ME   Mills Laura Dennysville ME   Mininni Anna Biddeford ME   Misner Nicole Tampa FL   Mitch Alexandra Freeport ME   Mitchell Scott Brewer ME   Mitchell Scott Haymarket VA   Mitchell Tiffany Brooksville ME   Mitchell Vanessa Old Town ME   Moag Destin Bothell WA   Mondene Olivia Eliot ME   Moon Kelsey Simsbury CT   Mooney Alexandria Millinocket ME   Mooney Molly Gray ME   Moore Jessica Bangor ME   Moore Nathan Patten ME   Moore Nicholas North Berwick ME   Moore Nicole Newport ME   Moore Robert Cumberland Center ME   Moran Haleigh Orono ME   Morancy Hunter Wilder VT   More Jennifer Deloraine   Canada Moreshead Molly Holden ME   Morey Megan Chichester NH   Morgan Brian Windham NH   Morgan Cody Exeter ME   Moriarty Jannell South Berwick ME   Moriarty Kirsty Brewer ME   Morin Erika Fairfield ME   Morin Hillary Brunswick ME   Morin Kelsey Caribou ME   Morin Tyler South Paris ME   Morneault Gwyndolyn Old Town ME   Morrill Jennifer Holden ME   Morris Matthew East Millinocket ME   Morrison Benjamin Limerick ME   Morrison Gillian Southwest Harbor ME   Morrison Kyle North Yarmouth ME   Morrissette Peyton Scarborough ME   Morton Corey Casco ME   Mosher Alysha Gardiner ME   Mosquera-Cardi Katerina Pointe-Claire   Canada Mpelkas Calandra Lancaster MA   Mullis Sarah Corinna ME   Mulvaney Kimberly Orono ME   Munroe Ceilidh Saint Albans VT   Munson Julianne Branford CT   Murch Sheila Freeport ME   Murchison Cassandra Bangor ME   Murchison Samantha Caribou ME   Murnane Michelle Searsport ME   Murray Alacyn Greenville ME   Murray Matthew Milford ME   Murtagh Autumn Cape Neddick ME   Myers Jason Plantsville CT   Nacca Amy Monmouth ME   Nadeau Brandon Bradley ME   Nadeau Christopher Caribou ME   Nadeau Kayla Auburn ME   Nadeau-Carney Vie Biddeford ME   Naisbitt Landere Blue Hill ME   Naisbitt Lara Blue Hill ME   Nalivaika Alison Worcester MA   Nappi Aric Westbrook ME   Nardello Marisa Wolfeboro NH   Nash Alex Palmyra ME   Nashi Christopher Saco ME   Nault Joshua Arundel ME   Nazar Madeline Readfield ME   Ndaruhutse Bienvenu Orono ME   Nee Liam Old Town ME   Nee Logan Old Town ME   Nelson Anders Cape Elizabeth ME   Nelson James Waterville ME   Nelson Michael Waterville ME   Nerney Jocelyn Londonderry NH   Netherton Haley Fishers IN   Nguyen Han Ho Chi Minh   Vietnam Nguyen Huong Ly Hanoi   Vietnam Nguyen Phong Da Nang   Vietnam Nguyen Trang Bangor ME   Nicholas Todd Levant ME   Nichols Aron Bangor ME   Nichols Catherine Brewer ME   Nichols Jenna Acton ME   Nichols Michael Lamoine ME   Nicke Nadine Glenburn ME   Nickerson Jordan Holden ME   Nickerson Mary Bangor ME   Nicols Sarah Mexico ME   Nida-Eldridge Mikaela New Sharon ME   Nolan Kyle Camden ME   Norman Bill Orono ME   Normandin Emily Bangor ME   Norris Elainee Caribou ME   Norton Whitney Bangor ME   Norwood Henry Brewer ME   Nosel Elise Glenburn ME   Noyes Ryder Kennebunkport ME   Nystrom Christopher Gorham ME   Oakes Connor Plainville CT   O’Berry Kaytee Alton ME   O’Connor Gregory South China ME   O’Connor James Berwick ME   O’Connor Seamus Montrose CO   Odiorne Shane Eliot ME   O’Donnell Rebecca Southwest Harbor ME   O’Driscoll Kathleen Marshfield MA   Odunze Fidel Kaduna   Nigeria Ogden Hunter Dexter ME   Ogden Katrina Attleboro MA   Ogden Megan Bristol VT   Ogoke Benedicta Tobago   Trinidad and Tobago O’Gorman Samantha Natick MA   Ogun Chelsea North Providence RI   O’Jala Jacob Morrill ME   Olmstead Tabitha Veazie ME   Olsen Anna Pittsfield ME   O’Meara Chelsea Farmington CT   O’Neil Shannon Milan NH   O’Neill Brendan Buxton ME   Onishchuk Dmitri Oakdale NY   Oppewall Emma Southwest Harbor ME   Orach Jesse Gorham ME   Oren Christian Casco ME   Orne Michael Portland ME   Orr Michael West Bath ME   Orrell Jordan North Oxford MA   Orsini Seraphina South Berwick ME   Osborne Jake Burlington   Canada Osborne Julia Bangor ME   O’Shea Samantha Kennebunkport ME   Osnoe Jorden Levant ME   O’Sullivan James Mansfield MA   O’Sullivan Nora Fairfield CT   Ouellette Meagan Parsonsfield ME   Outman Susan Old Town ME   Ovington Alexis Kittery ME   Owen Nina Bangor ME   Packard Jenna Hampden ME   Paddock McCrea Cameron South Thomaston ME   Paine Amy Belfast ME   Pallin Rachelle Freeport ME   Palsson Luke Marshfield MA   Panzino Karissa Litchfield ME   Papakotsi Vasiliki Athens   Greece Para Christa Gorham ME   Paradee Rebecca Gardiner ME   Paradis Ashley Bangor ME   Paradise Mattie Wells ME   Paradis-Reynolds Sylvia Clinton ME   Parent John Hamlin ME   Paris Reid Vincent Melrose IA   Parker Sarah Saco ME   Parker Valerie Grand Isle ME   Parsons Maxwell Bedford NH   Pasinski Stephanie Meriden CT   Pasquarella Margaret New Milford CT   Pasquine Laura Bangor ME   Patnaude Joshua Sanford ME   Patten Jalisa Old Town ME   Patterson Amelia Wellfleet MA   Paul Adam Farmington ME   Paul Kayla Veazie ME   Pawlicki Anthony Buffalo Grove IL   Paylor Timothy Old Town ME   Payne Brianna Lewiston ME   Peachey Blake Augusta ME   Peavey Erica Orrington ME   Peck Ray Brewer ME   Pelkey Robin New Gloucester ME   Pelletier Brandon Shawmut ME   Pelletier Dean Benton ME   Pelletier Samantha Saint David ME   Peltier Jayson Plymouth MA   Pendleton Roxanne Islesboro ME   Pendleton Victoria Hudson ME   Peng Yi Old Town ME   Penman Ian Orono ME   Pepin Jeffrey Buckfield ME   Peralta Gabriela Woolwich ME   Perez Cristina Milbridge ME   Perigo Zachary Sanford ME   Perkins Andrew Kittery ME   Perkins Olivia Detroit ME   Perron Kaelina Auburn ME   Perruzzi Courtney South Portland ME   Perruzzi Mica Southwest Harbor ME   Perry Alexandra Portland ME   Perry Daniel Keller TX   Perry Erin Milford ME   Perry Sean Portland ME   Peters John Lewiston ME   Petersen Elleena East Parsonsfield ME   Pettegrow Kristina East Machias ME   Pew Elek East Andover ME   Pflugradt Elizabeth New Gloucester ME   Philbrick Kelsey Auburn ME   Picard Benjamin Presque Isle ME   Picard Mariah Dayton ME   Picard Tyler South Berwick ME   Pierce Kevin Camden ME   Pierce Margaret Hermon ME   Pilon Courtney West Springfield MA   Pinault Alexandrine Coral Gables FL   Pineau Robert Augusta ME   Pinkham Matthew Sangerville ME   Piteo Christopher Middle Village NY   Plaisted Taylor Hampden ME   Plourde Eric Gorham ME   Plourde Reanna Caribou ME   Plourde Shayne Byron ME   Plummer Bryanna Bridgton ME   Pohl Benjamin Kendall Park NJ   Poirier Justin Plainville MA   Poirier Stephen Old Orchard Beach ME   Polhemus Meredith Orono ME   Poli Brandon Waldoboro ME   Poli Mark Medfield MA   Pomeroy Benjamin Gorham ME   Poole Andrew Tariffville CT   Porter Eliza Cumberland Center ME   Porter Katelyn Holden ME   Porter Zachary Old Orchard Beach ME   Potts Robert North Yarmouth ME   Poudyal Amulya Stockbridge MA   Poulin James Lewiston ME   Pouliot Catherine South Berwick ME   Power Savanna Norridgewock ME   Pratico Abigail Falmouth ME   Pratt Danielle Hampden ME   Pratt Mitchell Hampden ME   Predom Cole Ludlow VT   Prentiss Samuel Industry ME   Prescott Morgan South China ME   Pressley Sarah Old Town ME   Price Karlee Winslow ME   Price Kody Winslow ME   Priest Jason Old Town ME   Prince Jhen-da Berwick ME   Prince Nicholas Scarborough ME   Proctor Elizabeth Newbury MA   Proulx Kyle Pawtucket RI   Prusaitis Andrew Bangor ME   Pszenny Kimberly Old Town ME   Pugliano Carolyn Nashua NH   Pulver Jeffrey Vassalboro ME   Purgiel Andrew South Berwick ME   Purnell Benton Oakland ME   Pushard Benjamin Brewer ME   Putnam Douglas Sidney ME   Pye Charles Phippsburg ME   Quimby Lucas Albion ME   Quimby Patrick Old Town ME   Quint Jacy Scarborough ME   Quintal Laura Sagamore MA   Racki Kassandra Lynn MA   Radomski Taylor Kennebunk ME   Radovic Rebecca Lincoln ME   Rae Erik South Berwick ME   Ragucci Megan Freeport ME   Raines Wesley Kittery ME   Ramsdell Christina Farmingdale ME   Ramsdell Gillian Wells ME   Rancourt Arielle Bremen ME   Rancourt Rebecca Turner ME   Rashed Hassan     Saudi Arabia Raymond Garrett Gorham ME   Raymond Margaret Montville ME   Raymond Michelle York ME   Raymond Shane Brewer ME   Redfern Ian Ipswich MA   Reed Benjamin Milford ME   Regan Kenneth Hollis NH   Regan Matthew Old Orchard Beach ME   Regis Jason Old Orchard Beach ME   Reichel Kent Hampden ME   Reinhardt Amelia Tenants Harbor ME   Reistad Jory Buxton ME   Rennels Mitchell Brunswick OH   Reno Caroline Brunswick ME   Renouf Daniel Whitby   Canada Revello Katherine Portsmouth RI   Reynolds Christine Portland ME   Rheaume Hannah Lewiston ME   Rice Brittany Durham ME   Rice Jaidyn Waterford ME   Rice Lauren Harpswell ME   Richard Aaron Atkinson ME   Richard Anna Wareham MA   Richards Addie Bangor ME   Richards Audra Saint Paul MN   Richards Lucas Old Town ME   Richards Scott Old Town ME   Richardson Coady Madison ME   Richardson Kolleen Augusta ME   Richie Joshua Bangor ME   Richmond Nicholas Orono ME   Rickards Andrea Brewer ME   Ridgeway Gabriel Schenectady NY   Riendeau Chelsey Newcastle ME   Riordan James China ME   Riordan Julie China ME   Roach Alec Danvers MA   Roach Julie Old Town ME   Roach Taylor Cumberland Center ME   Robe James Waterville ME   Roberge Steven Biddeford ME   Roberts Christianna Saco ME   Roberts Marissa Gorham ME   Roberts Natalie Old Town ME   Robertson Douglas Benton ME   Robertson Michael Ashland MA   Robey Richard Charleston SC   Robinson Amber Kittery ME   Robinson Ashley Bangor ME   Robinson John Orono ME   Robinson Morgan Levant ME   Robinson Patrick Portland ME   Robison Alexander Falmouth ME   Robitaille Melanie Jay ME   Rockwood Nathan Ellsworth ME   Roderick Christopher Mechanic Falls ME   Rodrigo Randima Uswatekeyiyawa   Sri Lanka Rodrigue Taylor Manchester CT   Rogers Jeffrey Bangor ME   Rogers Sara Topsham ME   Rogers Timothy Kittery ME   Rogers Zachary Hermon ME   Rolfe Taylor Fairfield ME   Romano Kartika Lisbon Falls ME   Romero Daniel Winchendon MA   Rosa Jacqueline Orono ME   Rose Amanda Island Falls ME   Rosebeary Kelsey Poulsbo WA   Rossow Avery Greenwood ME   Rounds Megan Arundel ME   Rousseau Kyle Lewiston ME   Roussell Josephine Long Beach CA   Rowe Jamie Scarborough ME   Rowley Christopher Porter ME   Roy Briana Holderness NH   Roy Dayna North Andover MA   Roy Emily Brunswick ME   Roy Jaime Orrington ME   Roy Jonathan Frenchville ME   Roy Kaitlyn Lewiston ME   Roy Samantha Brunswick ME   Roy Victoria Glenburn ME   Rubin Nicole Georgetown ME   Rublee Marissa Glenburn ME   Ruel Nathan Kennebunk ME   Ruffin Madeline Milo ME   Ruhlin Hannah Orrington ME   Rumsey Mathew Waterville ME   Russell Kelsey West Yarmouth MA   Russell Stephanie Bangor ME   Russell Travis Orono ME   Rutt Jacob Scarborough ME   Ryan Amanda Ludlow ME   Ryan Anne Yarmouth ME   Ryan Erik Ludlow ME   Rybczyk Jack Henry Greenfield MA   Rybka Ryan North Yarmouth ME   Ryle Aoife Portland ME   Sacco Laurel Lebanon ME   Salamone Thomas South Portland ME   Salevsky Jaclyn South Portland ME   Saliou-Sulley Fuoad Kasoa   Ghana Salvail Whitney Brunswick ME   Sampson Adam Yarmouth ME   Sanborn Madeline North Waterboro ME   Sanborn Shannon Standish ME   Sanchez Gabriella Saco ME   Santariello Andrea Tolland CT   Santos Samantha Canaan ME   Sanzaro Krystina Holden ME   Sargent Emily Camden ME   Sarol Amanda Greenville ME   Savoie Tyler Greenville NH   Sbayi Asiya Lincoln ME   Scaggs Chapin Orono ME   Scaggs Thomas Bangor ME   Scala Rachel Windham ME   Scanlan Mary Pembroke MA   Scarlett Dominique Stillwater ME   Schaefer Calvert Westminster MD   Schaeffer Daniel Winterport ME   Schaff Courtney Orono ME   Schappert Joshua Yaxley   United Kingdom Schneider Adeline Bowdoinham ME   Schneider Kayla East Waterboro ME   Schofield Thomas Topsham ME   Schramm Heather Oakdale CT   Schraven Samantha Fairfax VT   Schurhamer Eric Saint Paul MN   Scofield Sarah Howland ME   Scott Jessica Winthrop ME   Scott Ryan Belgrade ME   Scully Allison Waterville ME   Searchfield Rachael Ellsworth ME   Sedler Erica South Berwick ME   SeeHusen Michael Gorham ME   Seekins Brittany Pittsfield ME   Seeley Sean Bangor ME   Seeley Taylor Jonesboro ME   Segalla Lauren York ME   Segee Benjamin Old Town ME   Seigars Camerin Gardiner ME   Sell Julia Cushing ME   Selwood Lauren Winthrop ME   Sepanek Robert Vienna ME   Sergio Michael Medway MA   Servetas Jordan Hancock ME   Settle Beverly Searsmont ME   Severance Abbie Bar Harbor ME   Sevigney Katherine Wells ME   Seymour Jason Brewer ME   Shackett Sydney Sidney ME   Shaffer Alex Jackson ME   Shalkowski Casey Saunderstown RI   Shank Phoebe South Portland ME   Sharp Shannon Elma NY   Shaw Bree-Anne Glenburn ME   Shaw Connor Presque Isle ME   Shaw Leigh Pittston ME   Shaw Morgan Turner ME   Shaw Robert Stillwater ME   Shea Connor Shrewsbury MA   Shea Ian Brownfield ME   Shea Michael Biddeford ME   Sheehan Andrew York ME   Sheehan Tracy Marshfield MA   Sheltra Matthew Hyde Park VT   Shepherd Bradley Farmingdale ME   Shepherd Samuel Hallowell ME   Sheridan Brooke Levant ME   Sherwood Talia Topsfield MA   Shrestha Riju Kathmandu   Nepal Shurn Danae Old Town ME   Sibley Sean Orono ME   Sicotte Jacob Lewiston ME   Sidney Ashley Livermore Falls ME   Sifuentes Brigitte Saco ME   Silke Angela Dixmont ME   Silliboy Erica Bangor ME   Silliboy Roberta Bangor ME   Silver Andrew Westbrook ME   Silver Ilana Bangor ME   Silver Nicholas Wade ME   Silver Rebecca Portland ME   Silverman Alana Oakland ME   Simard Adam Shelburne NH   Simone Matthew Veazie ME   Simonsen Jeremiah Bangor ME   Sinclair Braden Eddington ME   Singer Amy Old Town ME   Sirois Dylan Farmingdale ME   Sirois Hannah Kennebunk ME   Sirois Liza Lewiston ME   Sirois Shaina Falmouth ME   Sizer Alexandria Yardley PA   Skillern Ryan Naples ME   Skinner John Bangor ME   Skovran Sarah Camden ME   Slack Samantha Waldo ME   Slagger Ashara Bangor ME   Slavin Craig Scarborough ME   Slavin Daniel Scarborough ME   Slebzak Colleen Lewiston ME   Small Paige Caribou ME   Smart Connor Lincoln ME   Smart Denise Howland ME   Smart Jessica Yarmouth ME   Smiddy Winston Wiscasset ME   Smith Alan Old Town ME   Smith Amy Old Town ME   Smith Ashlynn West Gardiner ME   Smith Benjamin Orono ME   Smith Benjamin Portland ME   Smith Christopher Lincolnville ME   Smith Dana Colebrook NH   Smith Erin Bangor ME   Smith Javahn Orono ME   Smith Justin Orrington ME   Smith Kathryn Readfield ME   Smith Kaylie Milford ME   Smith Lindsey Gorham ME   Smith Megan Falmouth ME   Smith Megan Bucksport ME   Smith Melissa Orrington ME   Smith Michael Dixfield ME   Smith Nicolette Lincoln ME   Smith Reagan Holden ME   Smith Taylor Hallowell ME   Smyth Alexandra Chepachet RI   Snedeker Brianna Richmond ME   So Darro Portland ME   Sobanik James Lyman ME   Soden Megan Sangerville ME   Sokolowski Derrick Parkville MD   Solar Erin West Nyack NY   Somers Alison Bangor ME   Sone Bronte Windham ME   Soohey Robert Whitefield ME   Soohey Stephen Whitefield ME   Soracco Karli Turner ME   Souliere Kristyn Saco ME   Sousa Andrew Brooks ME   Southard Matthew Gorham ME   Spear Dillon Portland ME   Speckenbach Rachel Sag Harbor NY   Speed Heather Corinth ME   Spencer Kristen Scarborough ME   Spieldenner Theresa Dixmont ME   Spoehr Elizabeth Appleton WI   Sprague Hannah Brunswick ME   Sprague Lowansa Scarborough ME   Sprague Nicholas North Yarmouth ME   Springer Paul Lincoln ME   Sproul Travis Orono ME   Sprowl Eric West Gardiner ME   Spruce James Orono ME   St Cyr Joseph Bridgton ME   St John Julia Glenburn ME   St Peter Christopher Orono ME   St Pierre Emily Caswell ME   St Pierre Laura Lewiston ME   Stacey Travis Sidney ME   Stack Lindsay Saco ME   Stahl Nicholas Bangor ME   Stange Caitlin Herndon VA   Stanton Rebecca Plymouth MA   Staples Olivia Hollis Center ME   Staples Viktoria Brooklin ME   Stark Christopher Middletown NJ   Stearns Aleeza Portland ME   Stefanilo Andrew Sanford ME   Stephens Kendra Woodland ME   Stetson Ethan Woodland ME   Steven Jamie Bethel ME   Stevens Amelia Fort Kent ME   Stevens Jean Albany OR   Stevenson Doretta Bangor ME   Stevenson Megan Raymond ME   Steward Andrea Orono ME   Stewart Harold Presque Isle ME   Stewart Holly North Vancouver   Canada Stewart Meaghan Sanford ME   Stewart Melissa Bucksport ME   Stocker Carolyn Westfield MA   Stohlberg Anthony Center Barnstead NH   Stolo Jacqueline Alfred ME   Stone Jessica Gilmanton Iron Works NH   Storgaard Matthew Veazie ME   Striar Samuel Delmar NY   Strohm James Old Orchard Beach ME   Strusz Amanda Morrill ME   Stuart Morgan Winslow ME   Sukeforth Sarah Falmouth ME   Sulinski Ella Old Town ME   Sullivan Brendan Scarborough ME   Sullivan Fawn Hermon ME   Sullivan Matthew North Andover MA   Sulloway Wesley Bridgton ME   Supp Michael Perkasie PA   Sutter Mackenzie Holden MA   Sutton Chelsea Forestdale MA   Swavely Steven Reading PA   Swenson Katherine Oakland ME   Szotkowski Abigail Monmouth ME   Talbot Matthew East Machias ME   Tanguay Zachary Westbrook ME   Tannoia Dominic South Portland ME   Tanous Taylor East Millinocket ME   Taplin Eliza North Yarmouth ME   Tarasevich Zeb Portland ME   Tarbox Lynn Cape Elizabeth ME   Tardif Kyle Madawaska ME   Tata Lauren Pittsfield ME   Tatakis Lindsey Skowhegan ME   Taylor Lucas South Berwick ME   Taylor Samantha Union ME   Tefft Mackenzie Surry ME   Tetu Olivia Brunswick ME   Theriault Jordan Mexico ME   Therrien Kelsey Weare NH   Thibault Courtney Rowley MA   Thibault Jaymi Lisbon ME   Thibeault Ashley South Hamilton MA   Thibeault Kelly Scarborough ME   Thiele Kurt Augusta ME   Thies Morgan Pittsfield ME   Thomas Brent Dover Foxcroft ME   Thomas Faith Orrington ME   Thomas Jin Sun Caribou ME   Thomas Jocelyn Bucksport ME   Thomas Lucas Oakland ME   Thompson Allison Old Town ME   Thompson McKenzie Duxbury MA   Thompson Samuel Cumberland Center ME   Thornton Lindsay Lincoln ME   Thornton Sarah Lincoln ME   Thorpe Micah Skowhegan ME   Threeton Kendra South Berwick ME   Thurlow Amanda Howland ME   Tibbetts Clyde Litchfield ME   Tibbetts Mackenzie Bar Harbor ME   Tidd Morgan Eddington ME   Tiemann Rosa Ellsworth ME   Timoney Neal Auburn ME   Tinker Janelle Lubec ME   Tisdale Welles Bangor ME   Tocci Breianna Glenburn ME   Todd Matthew Shrewsbury MA   Tomczyk Nathan Norway ME   Topel Avery Windham ME   Topor Zachary Ellington CT   Toppin Haley Columbia Falls ME   Toribio Patrick Athens ME   Torres Rachael Houlton ME   Torrey Brandon Columbia ME   Torsch Jonathan Orono ME   Tosi Christopher Sidney ME   Toth Emma Sandown NH   Tourtillotte Lauren Eddington ME   Towle Jacob Presque Isle ME   Traceski Matthew Somers CT   Tranchemontagne Abby Acton ME   Trask Sydney Easton ME   Travis Emily Orrington ME   Traxler Spencer Newburyport MA   Treadwell Sarah Carmel ME   Tremblay Ethan Mariaville ME   Triandafillou Laura Orono ME   Triebwasser Ginger Shelton CT   Triglione Michael Bridgton ME   Trombley Siobhan Old Town ME   True Zachary Hampden ME   Trueblood Dylan Durham NH   Trussell Dehvin Gardiner ME   Trzilova Dominika Usti nad Labem   Czech Republic Turcotte Darlene Old Town ME   Turcotte Joseph Wales ME   Turcotte Rachael Milford ME   Turcotte Samantha Cornville ME   Turcotte Tyler Wales ME   Turner Echo Linneus ME   Turner Holden Easton ME   Turner Katherine Freeport ME   Turner Sean Hollis Center ME   Twardochleb Erin Gaithersburg MD   Twombly Phillip Lyman ME   Tyler Benjamin Chesterville ME   Updyke Raymond East Lyme CT   Upton Emma Hampden ME   Urquhart Alyssa Alna ME   Utecht Steven Orono ME   Vachon Isabelle Ellsworth ME   Vachon Rosehannah Ellsworth ME   Vadeboncoeur Meghan New Gloucester ME   Vaidya Nipun Kathmandu   Nepal Vail Hannah Waldoboro ME   Valente Alicia New Gloucester ME   Valentino Steven Wells ME   Vallee Jennifer Turner ME   Valliere Gerard Chicopee MA   Valliere Micah Frankfort ME   Vallotton Jessica Glenboro   Canada Vandez Steven Old Town ME   VanGorder Bethany West Tremont ME   Vasconcelos de Miranda Felipe Rio de Janeiro   Brazil Vaudreuil Haley Naples ME   Vaughn-Kuehl Michaela Stafford Springs CT   Vear Keanna Winslow ME   Veitch Eric Guilford CT   Velez Andres Old Town ME   Veljacic Sydney Coquitiam   Canada Ventrella Kathryn Jay ME   VerLee James Bangor ME   Verville Shane Pownal ME   Verzoni Anthony Scarborough ME   Vetter Andrew Patten ME   Vicnaire Abigail Dedham ME   Violette Leanne Bangor ME   Vitali David Freeport ME   Vivian Sabrina Blue Hill ME   Voisine Kara Corinth ME   Von Itter Faith Belfast ME   Waddell Evan Presque Isle ME   Wade Jessica Hermon ME   Wadsworth Ariana Thomaston ME   Wakeling Amanda Glenburn ME   Walczak Danielle Lee NH   Waldron Hannah Eliot ME   Waldroup Matthew Yarmouth ME   Walker Dean Caribou ME   Walker Michael South Paris ME   Walker Ryan Old Town ME   Wallace Maggie Waldoboro ME   Wallace Samuel Brentwood NH   Wallace Sophie Auburn ME   Wallace Tamra Thomaston ME   Wallingford Axl Old Town ME   Walsh Tyler Saco ME   Walters Christopher Stamford CT   Walton Benjamin Ellsworth ME   Walton Emily Seal Harbor ME   Wang Duojia Orono ME   Wanning Lucy Blue Hill ME   Ward Austin Lovell ME   Ward Benjamin Houlton ME   Ward Bethany Charleston ME   Ward Jacob Hampden ME   Wardell Lucas Orland ME   Warmuth Spencer Brewer ME   Warner Wesley Cape Neddick ME   Warner-Evans Hilary West Bath ME   Warnock Bethany Brattleboro VT   Warr Gareth Stonington ME   Washburn Lee Orrington ME   Waterman Madison Eliot ME   Waterman Timothy Biddeford ME   Waters Hannah Eliot ME   Watson Cody Beaver Cove ME   Watson Kimberlee Sanford ME   Watts Emily Rockport ME   Weaver Nicole Warren ME   Webster Rachael Gorham ME   Weeks Saige Greenville Junction ME   Weggler Maeve Searsmont ME   Wegner Jay Davidsonville MD   Weiler Ashton Rockaway NJ   Wells Collin Saco ME   Wells Ladoiya Old Town ME   Wells Melissa Hancock ME   Wessels Abigail Morrill ME   Westebbe Jennifer Center Rutland VT   Wheeler Tiffany Lincoln ME   Whitaker Emily Westport Island ME   White Carla Waldoboro ME   White Eric Brewer ME   White Franki Houlton ME   White Kyle Manahawkin NJ   White Lawryn Fairfield ME   White Lindsey Exeter NH   White Molly Brookton ME   White Olivia Clinton ME   White Rebecca Orono ME   White Zachary York ME   Whitehead Kai Bath ME   Whynot Dory Durham ME   Wight Katherine South China ME   Wight Sadie Bucksport ME   Wilkins Danielle Barrington NH   Wilkinson Collin Hingham MA   Wilkinson Rachel South Portland ME   Willard-Morrill Amanda Guilford ME   Willey Nicholas Caribou ME   Williams Blaine Holden ME   Williams Haley Windham ME   Williams Jaime Bangor ME   Williams Kyle Bowdoinham ME   Williams Lauren Hampton NH   Williams Sonja Patten ME   Wilson Ambyr Peru ME   Wilson Andrew Sidney ME   Wilson Angela Orono ME   Wilson Annabelle Newtown   Australia Wilson Colby North Monmouth ME   Wilson Gordon Freeport ME   Wilson Kassie Westbrook ME   Wilson Kimberly Hampden ME   Wilson Ryan Brunswick ME   Winch Rogan Newburgh ME   Wing Oleg Litchfield ME   Winsor Valerie Sanford ME   Wirth Alexandra Portland ME   Wittman Rebecca Old Orchard Beach ME   Wojtkowski Barbeau Leila Nottingham NH   Wold Eric Freeport ME   Wolfe Meghan Winslow ME   Wolland Dani Perham ME   Wolven Amos Washington ME   Wong Lisa Gorham ME   Wood Elizabeth Catlett VA   Wood Hannah Winterville ME   Woodbury Brian Scarborough ME   Woods Kristi Farmingdale ME   Woods Michael Farmingdale ME   Woodward Hannah Corea ME   Woolfolk Elizabeth Mount Desert ME   Work Candace Belfast ME   Wormwood Avery Standish ME   Wozmak Samantha Lebanon ME   Wright Elizabeth Mapleton ME   Wright Geena Pembroke MA   Wright Stephen Unity ME   Wu En Yin Buxton ME   Wyman Benjamin Hampden ME   Wyngowski Mariah West Brookfield MA   Wypyski Molly Bangor ME   Yamasaki Tais Campo Grande   Brazil Yates Whitney Standish ME   York Kacie Fort Fairfield ME   Young Alec Cushing ME   Young Meaghan Bar Harbor ME   Yu Anne North Brunswick NJ   Zadakis Kara Bryant Pond ME   Zeng Wesley Presque Isle ME   Zepeda Adolfo Dover Foxcroft ME   Zhang Rong Lewiston ME   Zhang Xinruo GuiLin   China Zhao Xuan Xian Tao   China Zhao Yilei Orono ME  
Categories: Combined News, News

Spring 2014 Dean’s List by Maine Counties

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 16:40

Androscroggin County
Aroostook County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Kennebec County
Knox County
Lincoln County
Oxford County
Penobscot County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
Washington County
York County

 

Androscroggin County

Auburn:  Abby Bellefleur, Felicia Binette, Ashley Brackett, Taylor Bracket, William Brewster, Derek Caron, Adam Chamberland, Marlee Collins, Alyssa Coyne, Joshua Delong, Benjamin Denison, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Charlotte Gaylord, Devanne Goodine, Ashten Hackett, Mikael Heikkinen, Travis Landry, Michael Lucas, Zachary Lutick, Paige Martin, Jaclyn Masters, Eileen McKinney, Kayla Nadeau, Kaelina Perron, Kelsey Philbrick, Neal Timoney, Sophie Wallace

Durham:  Shane Cloutier, Evan Hendershot, Daniel Jacques, William McEnery, Brittany Rice, Dory Whynot

Greene:  Courtney Anderson, Brandon Clark, Taylor Cloutier, Sara Gosselin

Lewiston:  Tanner Adams, Gabrielle Barboza, Nathan Berube, Joseph Bussiere, Kristen DiBello, James Dumas, Thomas Elie, Daniel Fortier, Jason Goulet, Katie Hummes, Katelyn Jacques, Caleb Laberge, Christian Labonte, Lukas Lamb-Wotton, Paige LeBlond, Thomas LeBlond, Amanda Li, Brianna Payne, John Peters, James Poulin, Hannah Rheaume,  Kyle Rousseau, Kaitlyn Roy, Jacob Sicotte, Liza Sirois, Colleen Slebzak, Laura St. Pierre, Rong Zhang

Lisbon:  Lydia Martin, Jaymi Thibault

Lisbon Falls: Ashley Cheetham, Justin Grant, Kartika Romano

Livermore Falls:  Natalie Goding, Ashley Sidney

Mechanic Falls:  Olivia Doyer, Michael Goss, Christopher Roderick

Poland:  Hilary Clark, Jeanmarie Humphrey, Tucker Jones

Sabattus:  Michelle Lane

Turner:  Justin Bean, Shawn Berry, Macey Berube, Carter Hathaway, David Hersom, Britni Hutchinson, Samantha Hutchinson, Kate McKeown, Rebecca Rancourt, Morgan Shaw, Karli Soracco, Jennifer Vallee

Wales:  Bethany Latulippe, Joseph Turcotte, Tyler Turcotte

 

Aroostook County

Bancroft:  Ashley Ballanger

Benedicta:  Casey Fichter

Caribou:  Devin Ballard, Annie Collins, Kayla Collins, Kayla Cormier, Renee Dube, Jerry Ferszt, Chelsea Griffeth, Haley Hunter, Nathanael Kamm, Charm Karunasiri, Katherine Keaton, Ginger Kieffer, Kelsey Morin, Samantha Murchison, Christopher Nadeau, Elainee Norris, Reanna Plourde, Paige Small, Jin Sun Thomas, Dean Walker, Nicholas Willey

Caswell:  Emily St. Pierre

Chapman:  Haley Bouchard, Kelsey Buck

Eagle Lake:  Samuel Albert

Easton:  Ariana Babineau, Sydney Trask, Holden Turner

Fort Fairfield:  Nathaniel Devoe, Sarah Holbrook, Kacie York

Fort Kent:  Amelia Stevens

Frenchville:  Jonathan Roy

Grand Isle:  Valerie Parker

Hamlin:  John Parent

Houlton:  Cordell Beaton, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Lunn, Rachael Torres, Benjamin Ward, Franki White

Island Falls:  Jillian Diaferio, Desirae DuBois, Amanda Rose

Linneus:  Echo Turner

Ludlow:  Amanda Ryan, Erik Ryan

Madawaska:  Melissa Albert, Jacques Daigle, Victoria Gagnon, Darin Jandreau, Kirk Michaud, Kyle Tardif

Mapleton:  Elizabeth Wright

Merrill:  Morgan Gustin, Vance Gustin

New Sweden:  Kelsie Espling

Oakfield:  Logan Desmond

Perham:  Dani Wolland

Presque Isle:  Casey Carson, Edward Escobar, Richard Flora, Brittany Good, Logan Good, Stephen Goulet, Kyle Goupille, Mary Green, Brandon Howlett, Jenice Jarvis, Kenedy Jarvis, Haley Johnston, Joshua Jones, Sarah Landry, Benjamin Picard, Connor Shaw, Harold Stewart, Jacob Towle, Evan Waddell, Wesley Zeng

Saint Agatha:  Alex Michaud

Saint David:  Samantha Pelletier

Van Buren:  Natasha Bourgoin, Eric Laplante, Vanessa Lavoie

Wade:  Nicholas Silver

Washburn:  Marcella Cheviot, Cameron Huston

Winterville:  Hannah Wood

Woodland:  Andrew Cashman, Finn Bondeson, Kendra Stephens, Ethan Stetson

 

Cumberland County

Bridgeton:  Karen Lewis, Bryanna Plummer, Joseph St. Cyr, Wesley Sulloway, Michael Triglione

Brunswick:  Sumner Blatt, Mara Bonsaint, Matthew Burnette, Lucy Comaskey, Audrey Cross, Matthew Day, Sally DeForest, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Megan Elliott, Rosaleen Erwin, Stephanie Hill, Jesse Holland, Timothy Kiely, Justin Libby, Heidi Martinson, Hillary Morin, Caroline Reno, Emily Roy, Samantha Roy, Whitney Salvail, Hanna Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Ryan Wilson

Cape Elizabeth:  Ryan Bolduc, Tori Downer, Samuel Duddy, Theodore Farnsworth, Elise Galgano, Samuel Griswold, Colleen Howard, Stefan LaRose, Connor Logan, Shannon Lyons, Anders Nelson, Lynn Tarbox

Casco:  Shannon Brenner, Leona Kluge-Edwards, Jeremy Leavitt, Corey Morton, Christian Oren

Cumberland:  Laura DeVaudreuil, Kaitlyn Lavallee, Amanda MacDonald, Ian Mecray

Cumberland Center:  Brittany Ames, Allison Farr, Katherine Harrington, Grant Kern, Robert Moore, Eliza Porter, Taylor Roach, Samuel Thompson

Falmouth:  Eric Britton, Sydney Cheney, Marley Dewey, Courtney Greenwood, Sarah Hogan, William Jones, Danielle Li, Allison McDonald, Abigail Pratico, Alexander Robison, Shaina Sirois, Megan Smith, Sara Sukeforth

Freeport:  Kathryn Blenk, Katherine Breau, Kaylon Brown, Amanda Curtis, Brady Davis, Kayley Johnson, Nathan Jones, Luke LaMagna, Alexandra Mitch, Sheila Murch, Rachelle Pallin, Megan Ragucci, Kathrine Turner, David Vitali, Gordon Wilson, Eric Wold

Gorham:  Morgan Briggs, Abegayle Brown, Rachele Burns, Ashley Corbeau-Hasenflu, Joseph DeRoy, Johna Doyla, Chelsea Eagan, William Eldridge, Molly Folan, Leaha Keene, Christopher Nystrom, Jesse Orach, Christa Para, Eric Plourde Benjamin Pomeroy, Garrett Raymond, Marissa Roberts, Michael SeeHusen, Lindsey Smith, Matthew Southard, Rachael Webster, Lisa Wong

Gray:  Alan Bennett, Abigail Diehl, Aeleah Granger, Lindsay McKeen, Garrett Mercier, Molly Mooney

Harpswell:  John Bilodeau, Jamie Merriam, Lauren Rice

Harrison:  Kyle Forsythe

Naples:  Savannah DeVoe, Maude Meeker, Ryan Skillern, Haley Vaudreuil

New Gloucester:  Benjamin Blais, Claire Chamberlain, Michael Flanders, Kathleen Hutchinson, Michael Lyons, Robin Pelkey, Elizabeth Pflugradt, Meghan Vadeboncoeur, Alicia Valente

North Yarmouth:  Courtney Andrews, Lindsey Burton, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Michele Girard, Kyle Morrison, Robert Potts, Ryan Rybka, Nicholas Sprague, Eliza Taplin

Orrs Island:  Alexandra Lafond

Portland:  Eleni Anderson, Samuel Balzano, Holly Bauer, Caitlynn Brown, Patrick Celestine, Hannah Chambers, Michael Dandy, Taylor Dimick, Steven Doman, Caroline Green, Sierra Gridley, Alyx Hannigan, John Hardy, Jacob Hatch, Michael Hebert, Grace Kiffney, Ian Kuniholm, Christopher Mcgonagle, Michael Orne, Alexandra Perry, Sean Perry, Christine Reynolds, Patrick Robinson, Aoife Ryle, Rebecca Silver, Benjamin Smith, Darro So, Dillon Spear, Aleeza Stearns, Zeb Tarasevich, Alexandra Wirth

Pownal:  Kelly Edwards, Helen Humphrey, Shane Verville

Raymond:  Benjamin Algeo, Drew Gagnon, Megan Stevenson

Scarborough:  Lauren Aceto, Ashley Anastasoff, Eben Bradley, Adam Brown, Danielle Cooledge, Matthew Daniels, Kelsey Dillon, Isabella DiPhilippo, Andrew Doran, Christie Edwards, Oleg Gross, Christian Harvie, Sarah Hoops, Kara Johnston, Moira Keahon, Jeanna Lowery, Austin Madden, Scott Merrill, Peyton Morrissette, Nicholas Prince, Jacy Quint, Jamie Rowe, Jacob Rutt, Craig Slavin, Daniel Slavin, Kristen Spencer, Lowansa Sprague, Brendan Sullivan, Kelly Thibeault, Anthony Verzoni, Brian Woodbury

Sebago:  Kathryn Cutting

South Portland:  Margaret Bagley, Maxwell Berube, Calvin Chen, Chelsea Chiamulera, Brandyn Cretien, Jordan Drown, Caleb Elsemore, Bridget Farrell, Jennifer Fletcher, Colton Gervais, Elizabeth Grant, Kaiya Hansen, Alicia Harvey, Anthony Jackson, Natasha Locke, Joseph Luther, Courtney Perruzzi, Thomas Salamone, Jaclyn Salevsky, Phoebe Shank, Donimic Tannoia, Rachel Wilkinson

Standish:  Kaitlin Clark, Kaitlin Kohler, Sebastian Luy, Shannon Sanborn, Avry Wormwood, Whitney Yates

Steep Falls:  Melissa Carrier, Benjamin Conner

West Baldwin:  Christina Metcalf

Westbrook:  Michael Bailey, Kevin Bois, Darren Brown, Shannon Clark, Evan DiPietrantonio, Kristopher Doyon, Eliot Gagne, Hanna Gowen, Andrew Lamson, John Logan, Aric Nappi, Andrew Silver, Zachary Tanguay, Kassie Wilson

Windham:  Nicole Begley, Bradford Carpentier, Nate Dubuc, Renee Freudenberger, Jillian Gamache, Nicolas Gleason-Boure, Rachel Scala, Bronte Sone, Avery Topel, Haley Williams

Yarmouth:  Campbell Belisle Haley, Ashley Eaton, Claire Fouchereaux, Thomas Fouchereaux, Ethan Gray, Brady Jacques, Benjamin Johnson, Abigail MacDonald, Anne Ryan, Adam Sampson, Jessica Smart, Matthew Waldroup

 

Franklin County

Chesterville:  E. Kelton Cullenberg, Benjamin Tyler

Farmington:  Ryan Flanagan, Ryan Howatt, Adam Paul

Industry:  Samuel Prentiss

Jay:  Devon Autrey, Brittany DiPompo, Dustin Hargreaves, Alexander Hartford, Gregory Melcher, Melanie Robitaille, Kathryn Ventrella

New Sharon:  Naomi Caywood, Lena Kendall, Abigail Lochala, Mikaela Nida-Eldridge

New Vineyard:  Lucien Langlois

Rangeley:  Allison Hammond

Salem Township:  Philip Coffren

Stratton:  Christian Beauregard, Magalloway Field

Wilton:  Ruth Leopold, Michael Maclean

 

Hancock County

Bar Harbor:  Isabel Bohrer, Duncan Bowen, Michael Breen, Mary Chamberlin, Bradley Clemens, Sean Cox, Enrica Maffucci, Abbie Severance, Mackenzie Tibbetts, Meaghan Young

Bass Harbor:  Zachary Gold, Rowan McIsaac

Bernard:  Matthew Harkins

Blue Hill:  Landere Naisbitt, Lara Naisbitt, Sabrina Vivian, Lucy Wanning

Brooklin:  Viktoria Staples

Brooksville:  Jessica Dyer, Tiffany Mitchell

Bucksport:  Marie Bissonnette, Chloe Carmichael, Katelynn Hanson, Meagen Harriman, Mary Hunt, Emily Lenor, Megan Smith, Melissa Stewart, Jocelyn Thomas, Sadie Wight

Castine:  Robert Brouillard, Thomas Gutow

Corea:  Hanna Woodward

Dedham:  Emily Carlson, Abigail Vicnaire

Deer Isle:  Sarah Eaton, Eliza Kane, Janette Merritt

Ellsworth:  Marshal Deckers, James Doty, Katrina Harris, Kathleen Hill, Samuel Keefe, Darien Lewis, Samuel Lounder, Cecelia McEachern, Nathan Rockwood, Rachael Searchfield, Rosa Tiemann, Isabelle Vachon, Rosehannah Vachon, Benjamin Walton

Franklin:  Nicklaus Carter, Amelia, Forman-Stiles, Sarah Frost, Jamie Hoglund

Gouldsboro:  Morgan Horn

Hancock:  Jacob Kane, Jordan Servetas, Melissa Wells

Lamoine:  Michael Nichols

Mariaville:  Ethan Tremblay

Mount Desert:  Ariel Bothen, Sierra Colson, Elizabeth Woolfolk

Northeast Harbor:  Gretchen Blank

Orland:  Kyle McGeechan, Lucas Wardell

Seal Harbor:  Emily Walton

Sedgwick:  Abigail Bowden

Southwest Harbor:  Elizabeth Dunbar, Brandie Dziegiel, Gillian Morrison, Rebecca O’Donnell, Emma Oppewall, Mica Perruzzi

Stonington:  Kathleene Melanio, Gareth Warr

Sullivan:  Jacqueline Cormier

Sunset:  Layla Eaton

Surry:  Abigail Hayden, Adam Kaspala, Garrett Kaspala, Alyssa Langley-Wolf, Mackenzie Tefft

Trenton:  Keegan McKim

Waltham:  Anna Jordan

West Tremont:  Bethany VanGorder

 

Kennebec County

Albion:  Ryan Garbe, Lucas Quimby

Augusta:  John Beeckel, James Boyman, Jordan Brown, Arianna Castonguay, Elisha Glusker, Jacob Harriman, Todd Hawkins, Blake Peachey, Robert Pineau, Kolleen Richardson, Kurt Thiele

Belgrade:  Bradley Bickford, Blake Bourque, Shelby Caret, Ryan Scott

Belgrade Lakes:  Alexa Frame, Taylor Frame

Benton:  Thad Chamberlain, Dean Pelletier, Douglas Robertson

Chelsea:  Jack Brannigan, Anna Henderson

China:  James Riordan, Julie Riordan

Clinton:  Kaylee Cochrane, Sylvia Paradis-Reynolds, Olivia White

East Vassalboro:  Hannah Grover

Fairfield:  Elizabeth Chenevert, Meaghan Foster, Diana Haney, Margaret Ker, Alex Leathers, Erika Morin, Taylor Rolfe, Lawryn White

Farmingdale:  Kyle Bell-Colfer, Heather Gilbert, Jake Levesque, Christina Ramsdell, Bradley Shepherd, Dylan Sirois, Kristi Woods, Michael Woods

Gardiner:  Hillary Carter, Emily Kobrock, Alysha Mosher, Rebecca Paradee, Camerin Seigars, Dehvin Trussell

Hallowell:  Samuel Shepherd, Taylor Smith

Litchfield:  Amanda Bloss, Kenneth Clarke, Samuel Hatch, Karissa Panzino, Clyde Tibbetts, Oleg Wing

Manchester:  James Cumming, Cameron Guild, Teaka Jackson, Chelsea McLaughlin

Monmouth:  Amy Nacca, Abigail Szotkowski

Mount Vernon:  David Despres, Rose McGlauflin

North Monmouth:  Clayton Merrill, Colby Wilson

Oakland:  Lucas Bartlett, Charles Cheevers, Samuel Dubois, Hannah Jalette, Benton Purnell, Alana Silverman, Katherine Swenson, Lucas Thomas

Pittston:  Leigh Shaw

Randolph:  Colby Fortier-Brown, Patrick Fortier-Brown

Readfield:  Madeline Nazar, Kathryn Smith

Rome:  Allison DeLisle

Sidney:  Philip Bean, Emily Deering, Nickolas Ferguson, Keenan Knox, Douglas Putnam, Sydney Shackett, Travis Stacey, Christopher Tosi, Andrew Wilson

South China:  Kristen Alberts, Stacy Gunning, Jade McGuire, Rory McGuire, Gregory O’Connor, Morgan Prescott, Katherine Wight

Vassalboro;  Marissa Bovie, Patrick Meunier, Jeffrey Pulver

Vienna:  Robert Sepanek

Waterville:  Michael Bailey, Michael Connors, Sage Duguay, Harrison Goodhue, Grace Gould, Lucas Higgins, Elizabeth Jones, Thomas Lavin, Ryan Lopes, Celena Lucier, Wade Marcoux, Katelyn Massey, Taylor Merk-Wynne, James Nelson, Michael Nelson, James Robe, Mathew Rumsey, Allison Scully

West Gardiner:  Hannah Luken, Ashlynn Smith, Eric Sprowl

Windsor:  Bethany Beaudry, Dylan Holt, Jarrod Lenfest

Winslow:  Kyle Castagnetto, Kimberly Curtis, Melissa Freeman, Nicole Greene, Cody Lachance, Christopher Low, Karlee Price, Kody Price, Morgan Stuart, Keanna Vear, Meghan Wolfe

Winthrop:  Connor Chu, Travis Hutchins, Julia LaRochelle, Emily Mayer, Jessica Scott, Lauren Selwood

 

Knox County

Appleton:  Neal Harrison-Billiat

Camden:  Cody Barnett, William Garske, Peter Gimlewicz, Kyle Nolan, Kevin Pierce, Emily Sargent, Sarah Skovran

Cushing:  Erika Brooks, Hayley Brooks, Thomas Jones, Julia Sell, Alec Young

Hope:  Christopher Josselyn

Owls Head:  Ciera Bedard, FuFei Chen, Afton Hupper, Emma Mason

Port Clyde:  Lauren Abbate

Rockland:  Marshall Cole, Jacob Collins, Heidi Mills

Rockport:  Jennifer Karod, Campbell Miller, Emily Watts

South Thomaston:  Ian Ellis, Jessica Luttrell, Cameron Paddock McCrea

Spruce Head:  Amber Ellwell

Tenants Harbor:  Amelia Reinhardt

Thomaston:  Alex Grierson, Ariana Wadsworth, Tamra Wallace

Union:  Samantha Hilt, Anne Howell, Samantha Taylor

Warren:  Rachel Chase, Abigail Hilt, Adam Lynch, Nicole Weaver

Washington:  Amanda DiBenedetti, Amos Wolven

 

Lincoln County

Alna:  Alyssa Urquhart

Boothbay:  Jesse Bonin, Andrew Goode, Benjamin Gottlieb, Kathryn Gottlieb, Dante Guzzi, Nellie Kelly

Boothbay Harbor:  Robert Hallinan

Bremen:  Christopher Martin, Arielle Rancourt

Edgecomb:  Hanna Elder, Robert Langton, Arden McSwain

Jefferson:  Robert Fasano, Michaela Fortin, Andrew Foster, Ryan Hall, Stephanie Mazerolle

Newcastle:  Chelsey Riendeau

Nobleboro:  Melissa Howard

Pemaquid:  Kiley Bickford

Somerville:  Hannah Ladd

Waldoboro:  Sophie Berger, Julianna Ennamorati, Brandon Poli, Hannah Vail, Maggie Wallace, Carla White

Walpole:  Katherine Bolster

Westport Island:  Abigail Bradford, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Emily Whitaker

Whitefield:  Nathan Burns, Joseph Gould, Abigail Gower, Abraham Hamilton, Belinda Kirkpatrick, Jocelyn Magnusen, Robert Soohey, Stephen Soohey

Wiscasset:  Winston Smiddy

 

Oxford County

Bethel:  Timothy Aguilar, Jamie Steven

Brownfield:  Catherine Gillette, Tyler Hill, Ian Shea

Bryant Pond: Mariah Bundy, Kara Zadakis

Buckfield:  Jeffrey Pepin

Byron:  Shayne Plourde

Canton:  Justin Conant

Denmark:  Logan Gerchman

Dixfield:  Natalie Bolduc, Justin Chartier, Kyle Hutchinson, Michael Smith

East Andover:  Elek Pew

Fryeburg:  Aubrie Howard

Greenwood:  Naomi Ellsworth, Avery Rossow

Hartford:  Kristen MacBride

Hiram:  Benjamin Mayhew

Lovell:  Walker Day, Janna Kurnick, Austin Ward

Mexico:  Derek Benedix, Hayley Jones, Sarah Nicols, Jordan Theriault

Norway:  Tabatha Hawkins, Nathan Tomczyk

Peru:  Ambyr Wilson

Porter:  Christopher Rowley

Rumford:  George Day, Mercedes Gurney, Kera Miller

South Paris:  Tyler Morin, Michael Walker

Waterford:  Mariah Kimball, Jaidyn Rice

West Paris:  Ryan Billings, Mikko Liimatta

 

Penobscot County

Alton:  Kaytee O’Berry

Argyle Township:  William Haskell

Bangor:  Allen Adams, Joseph Ahern, Joshua Andle, Scott Arritt, Joshua Audibert, Thomas Augustine, Emily Baker, James Barry, Celina Bernhardt, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Kille Branson, Jonathan Breard, Meghan Bruni, Daniel Buck, Jennifer Burnham, Crystal Burns, Vincent Caccese, Anthony Capuano, Sarah Chadbourne, Catherine Chavaree, Adam Clark, Christina Clewley, Julie Clifford, Emma Coffey, Angela Commeau, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Carly Cosgrove, Katrina Coston, Sarah Courtright, Jenna Cross, Bethany Curtis, Jordanne Cyr, Nathan Dee, Emily DeWitt, Mark Dwyer, Darlene Emerson, Allyson Eslin, Jayne Foley, Andrew Fournier, Taylor Francey, Allison Gaudet, Ryan Gonyar, Ciara Gordon-Magro, Leland Graves, Emma Greenberg-McDonald, Benjamin Hanson, Jessie Hardy, Johanna Haskell, Zackary Henderson, Shawn Higgins, Todd Hillier, Johanna Holman, Cameron Holmes, Leslie Hood, Hannah Hooke, Meghan Hope, Dimitrje Howe-Poteet, Noah Karam, Tyler Kenney, Joachim Kisilywicz, Jason Linnell, William Long, Samantha Love, Raymond Luc, Danielle MacDonald, Jessica Majors, Jenna Marshall, Julie McDonald, Elisha McKinley, Nikkiah McManus, Thomas McOscar, Dylan Merchant, Lindsay Mestieri, Jessica Moore, Cassandra Murchison, Trang Nguyen, Aron Nichols, Mary Nickerson, Emily Normandin, Whitney Norton, Julia Osborne, Nina Owen, Ashley Paradis, Laura Pasquine, Andrew Prusaitis, Addie Richards, Joshua Richie, Ashley Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Stephanie Russell, Thomas Scaggs, Sean Seeley, Erica Silliboy, Roberta Silliboy, Ilana Silver, Jeremiah Simonsen, John Skinner, Ashara Slagger, Erin Smith, Alison Somers, Nicholas Stahl, Doretta Stevenson, Welles Tisdale, James VerLee, Leanne Violette, Jaime Williams, Molly Wypyski

Bradford:  Rebecca Arrants

Bradley:  Emily Barnes, Brandon Nadeau

Brewer:  Hanna Anderson, Margaret-Grace Atherton, Sonia Biswas, Morgan Bragdon, Roger Brasslett, Jason Brown, Molly Chapman, Tyler Cline, Coralie Dapice, Hope Eye, Matthew Fern, Andrew Fleishman, Erin Helfen, Taylor Kaulfers, Lucas Lamond, Therese McLaughlin, Scott Mitchell, Kirsty Moriarty, Catherine Nichols, Henry Norwood, Ray Peck, Benjamin Pushard, Shane Raymond, Andrea Rickards, Jason Seymour, Spencer Warmuth, Eric White

Burlington:  Jean Desrochers

Carmel:  Sarah Treadwell

Charleston:  Diane Dunham, Bethany Ward

Chester:  Dailyn Markie

Clifton:  Garrett Boardway

Corinna:  Jennifer Hastings, Sarah Mullis

Corinth:  Bryan Bouchard, Colby Darling, Heather Speed, Kara Voisine

Dexter:  Rebecca Mason, Hunter Ogden

Dixmont:  Holly Hegarty, Cory Johnson, Angela Silke, Theresa Spieldenner

East Millinocket:  Kristina Jamo, Haley Michaud, Matthew Morris, Taylor Tanous

Eddington:  Joadi Benton, Brian Berger, Rachel Castiglia, Shelby Colburn, Emily Illingworth, Sinclair Braden, Morgan Tidd, Lauren Tourtillotte

Enfield:  Nicholas L’Italien

Etna:  Joseph Garcia

Exeter:  Taylor Gross, Cody Morgan

Garland:  Morgan Galligan, Dylan Hanscom

Glenburn:  Joseph Belanger, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Jasmine Despres, Margaret Dionne, Jennifer Federico, Patrick Hall, Joshua Hughes, Kimia Kashkooli, Mara Michaud, Nadine Nicke, Elise Nosel, Victoria Roy, Marissa Rublee, Bree-Anne Shaw, Julia St. John, Breianna Tocci, Amanda Wakeling

Greenfield Township:  Dustin Levesque

Hampden:  Jefferson Adams, Emily Bartlett, Alexandrea Becker, Erika Bisher, Nicholas Boomer, Catherine Bruno, Gabriel Burditt, Renee Butler, Katherine Campbell, Randy Canarr, Amy Cirrinone, Benjamin Cirrinone, Andrew Closson, Dylan Cole, Christina Fortin, Jordyn Gilio, Christopher Hammond, Julia Hidu, Meave Higgins, Thomas Hoffman, Angelina Iannazzi, Katherine Jurson, Matthey Kelley, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Matthew Lindemann, Jacob Marsh, Jenna Packard, Taylor Plaisted, Danielle Pratt, Mitchell Pratt, Kent Reichel, Zachary True, Emma Upton, Jacob Ward, Kimberly Wilson, Benjamin Wyman

Hermon:  Kelly Berglund, Evan Bowman, Audrey Cliff, Brieana Evans, Kaitlyn Feeney, Kassandra Foss, Shannon Graves, Nicolette Hashey, Morgan Jewett, Joanna Lynn, Margaret Pierce, Zachary Rogers, Fawn Sullivan, Jessica Wade

Holden:  Megan Ackley, Shayne Anderson, Elissa Bate, Jonathan Burke, Joseph Burke, Jordan Campbell, Molly Caron, Daniel Ghergia, Alexa Grindle, Katy Hein, Molly Horne, Ryan Jennings, Morgan Johnson, Jaron Leonard, Karen Lucky, Molly Martin, Molly Moreshead,  Jennifer Morrill, Jordan Nickerson, Katelyn Porter, Krystina Sanzaro, Reagan Smith, Blaine Williams

Howland:  Sarah Scofield, Denise Smart, Amanda Thurlow

Hudson:  Jordan Brasslett, Zachary Hussey, Victoria Pendleton

Kenduskeag:  Derek Frey

Lagrange:  Zachary Eells

Lee:  John Chase, Katelyn Mallett

Levant:  Jessica Devou, Todd Nicholas, Jorden Osnoe, Morgan Robinson, Brooke Sheridan

Lincoln:  William Cloran, Kara-Beth Farrell, Taylor Gordon, Logan Helsor, Maeve Luken, Harli Maxwell, Rebecca Radovic, Asiya Sbayi, Connor Smart, Nicolette Smith, Paul Springer, Lindsay Thornton, Sarah Thornton, Tiffany Wheeler

Milford:  Robert Bickford, Heidi Crouse, Jessica Ford, Danielle Harrington, Stephannie Kreyssig, Sara Lemik, Stacy Meister, Matthew Murray, Erin Perry, Benjamin Reed, Kaylie Smith, Rachael Turcotte

Millinocket:  Lillian Dow, Steven Gregory, Daniel Krause, Joseph Linscott, Alexandria Mooney

Newburgh:  Melinda Grover, Bethany Leavitt, Rogan Winch

Newport:  John Butler, Fenton Cummings, Courtney Horton, Tara Lovely, Nicole Moore

Old Town:  Nia Abbott, Scott Audet, Lucas Baillargeon, Tyler Barnes, Christiana Becker, Craig Blackwell, Spencer Blanchard, Ottilia Boros, Joel Brown, Tanner Caron, Ileana Castro, Michael Choiniere, Michael Comstock, Jared Conley, April Dehetre, Kevin Dumas, Sebastien Espourteille, Elizabeth Farrell, Sarah Gagnon, Edward Gonnella, Abbie Gray, Brianna Hammond, Danielle Hannan, Ashley Hannigan, Leo Helderman, Cory Helmick, Jessica Horan, Megan Jackson, Paige Kelley, Evan Lane, Jake Leithiser, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Hannah Livingston, Seth Lockman, Cassandra Lueneburg, Vanessa Mitchell, Gwyndolyn Morneault, Liam Nee, Logan Nee, Susan Outman, Jalisa Patten, Timothy Paylor, Yi Peng, Sarah Pressley, Jason Priest, Kimberly Pszenny, Patrick Quimby, Lucas Richards, Scott Richards, Julie Roach, Natalie Roberts, Benjamin Segee, Danae Shurn, Amy Singer, Alan Smith, Amy Smith, Ella Sulinski, Allison Thompson, Siobhan Trombley, Darlene Turcotte, Steven Vandez, Andres Velez, Ryan Walker, Axl Wallingford, Ladoiya Wells

Orono:  Antonio Addessi, Majed Alhelal, Salma Almarri, James Antle, Audrey Bergeron, Kate Berry, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Jenna Borden, Allison Brakey, Joshua Brown, Samantha Brown, Emily Bryant, Myungji Choi, Joseph Claar, Leah Clement, Aimee Co, Avery Cole, Blaise Collett, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Chloe Douglass, Kristen Douglass, Randilyn Driver, Ashlyn Edes, Taylor Emhart, Jared Escobar, Jennifer Ferguson, Thomas Foley, Timothy Foley, David Gibbons, Laura Goldshein, Joseph Goodin, Jessica Hamilton, Shelby Hartin, Caroline Harvey, Gary Hunt, Alexander Introne, Ruth Kish, Ronnie La Pierre, Maryanne LaFollette, Troy Lawrence, Linda Lewis, Ethan Luthin, Amy Mares, Kayla Marquis, Aman Maskay, Haleigh Moran, Kimberly Mulvaney, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, Bill Norman, Ian Penman, Meredith Polhemus, Nicholas Richmond, John Robinson, Jacqueline Rosa, Travis Russell, Chapin Scaggs, Courtney Schaff, Sean Sibley, Benjamin Smith, Javahn Smith, Travis Sproul, James Spruce, Christopher St. Peter, Andrea Steward, Jonathan Torsch, Laura Triandafillou, Steven Utecht, Duojia Wang, Rebecca White, Angela Wilson, Yilei Zhao

Orrington:  Kara Cowan, Robert Cowperthwaite, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Shannon Falvey, Abigail Marvin, Jacob McCrea, Erica Peavey, Jaime Roy, Hannah Ruhlin, Justin Smith, Melissa Smith, Faith Thomas, Emily Travis, Lee Washburn

Patten:  Nathan Moore, Andrew Vetter, Sonja Williams

Plymouth:  Renee Levasseur

Stetson:  Phillip Buchstaber, Sara Kennedy

Stillwater:  Mary Lambert, James LeVasseur, Kaitlin Libby, Dominique Scarlett, Robert Shaw

Veazie:  Timothy Albert, Jordan Carr, Shawn Casey, Rebecca Clements, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Hina Hashmi, Katie Hathaway, Eben Jordan, Ira Kramer, Tabitha Olmstead, Kayla Paul, Matthew Simone, Matthew Storgaard

West Enfield:  Bernard Whitney

Woodville:  Lauren Goodine

 

Piscataquis County

Abbott:  Ian Maines

Atkinson:  Aaron Richard

Beaver Cove:  Cody Watson

Blanchard Township:  Marie Miller

Brownville:  Jason Durant

Dover-Foxcroft:  Daniel Decker, Rebekah Flanders, Andrew Heretakis, Julia Kurzius, Frederick Maddocks, Brent Thomas, Adolfo Zepeda, Madeline Kelly

Greenville:  Lily McLaughlin,  Alacyn Murray, Amanda Sarol

Greenville Junction:  Anthony DiAngelo, Saige Weeks, Kenneth Howard

Guilford:  Ruby D’salva-Bouton, Megan Martell, Amanda Willard-Morrill

Milo:  Camille Cramer, Lucas Grinnell, Madeline Ruffin

Monson:  Leslie Martin

Parkman:  Kelly Bussell, Derek McKenney

Sangerville:  Matthew Pinkham, Megan Soden

Sebec:  Mamie Clark

 

Sagadahoc County

Bath:  Michael Alvarez, Alicia Bolduc, Elizabeth Connolly, Kai Whitehead

Bowdoin:  Allison Goodridge, Ryan Herrick, Morgan Kinney, Haley LaGrange, Morgan Martin, Mikaela Melcher

Bowdoinham:  Shauna Ferry, Adeline Schneider, Kyle Williams

Georgetown:  Kathleen Crosby, Mikaela Martin, Nicole Rubin

Phippsburg:  Catherine Luedee, Charles Pye

Richmond:  Noell Acord, Sarah Dean, Danica Hurley, Brianna Snedeker

Topsham:  Margaret Bouchard, Timothy Brown, Linda Fogg, Robert Herrick, Gregory Kritzman, Sara Rogers, Thomas Schofield”

West Bath:  Michael Orr, Hilary Warner-Evans

Woolwich:  Emily Buczkowski, David McGuire, Gabriela Peralta

 

Somerset County

Athens:  Jacob Johnson, Patrick Toribio

Bingham:  Jennifer Hovey

Cambridge:  Sarah Hoak

Canaan:  Caron Chase, Samantha Santos

Cornville:  Samantha Turcotte

Detroit:  Breanna Brown, Olivia Perkins

Fairfield:  Grace Chavis

Hartland:  Kestrel D’Antilio

Madison:  Simon Elias, Lindsey Kandiko, Evan LeBrun, Coady Richardson

Norridgewock:  Amanda Dickey, Gregory Hiltz, Savanna Power

Palmyra:  Alex Nash

Pittsfield:  Megan Dunphy, Laura Horowitz, Anna Olsen, Brittany Seekins, Lauren Tata, Morgan Thies

Rockwood:  Katherine Miller

Shawmut:  Brandon Pelletier

Skowhegan:  Molly Ballou, Ryley Burkhart, Jaden Dickinson, Rhiannon LaPlante, Jamie Leo, Craig Lizotte, Anna Mabie, Lucas McDaniels, Lindsey Tatakis, Micah Thorpe

Smithfield:  Adrienne Davis

 

Waldo County

Belfast:  Erika Brown, Lydia Futcher, Stephen Hess, Katrina Lapham, Amy Paine, Faith Von Itter, Candace Work

Belmont:  Susannah Long

Brooks:  Wendy Gibbs, Andrew Sousa

Frankfort:  Katherine Bishop, Micah Valliere

Freedom:  Kyle Hadyniak, Kayla Jones, Zoli Kertesz, Joseph Malady

Islesboro:  Roxanne Pendleton

Jackson:  Alex Shaffer

Liberty:  Catharine Cloutier

Lincolnville:  John Cummons, Christopher Smith

Monroe:  Mary Marchini

Montville:  Margaret Raymond

Morrill:  Annette Ambrose, Kristen Martin, Jacob O’Jala, Amanda Strusz, Abigail Wessels

Palermo:  Brooke Glidden

Searsmont:  Samuel Hoey, Dylan Lindsey, Beverly Settle, Maeve Weggler, Zachary Beaudry, Benjamin Bucklin, Michelle Murnane

Stockton Springs:  Anderson Denduang, Frances Doyle, Marisa Higgins

Swanville:  Chelsea Lord

Thorndike:  Brian Blanchard

Troy:  Lorna Harriman

Unity:  Danielle Ludden, Stephen Wright

Waldo:  Samantha Slack

Winterport:  Olivia Barberi, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Lindsey Fields, Samuel Lebel, John Meehan, Ian Miller, Daniel Schaeffer

 

Washington County

Alexander:  John Knowles, James Martin

Beals:  Harold Lyons

Brookton:  Molly White

Calais:  Brandy Carle, Meaghan Cavanaugh, Jesse Clark, Meagan Cloutier, Alexandria McVicar

Cherryfield:  Cody Blackburn

Columbia:  Brandon Torrey

Columbia Falls:  Haley Toppin

Cutler:  Molly Abrams

Dennysville:  Laura Mills

East Machias:  Kristina Pettegrow, Matthew Talbot

Jonesboro:  Taylor Seeley

Lubec:  Chad Denbow, Janelle Tinker

Machiasport:  Caleb Beal

Marshfield:  Michael Larson

Milbridge:  Cristina Perez

Pembroke:  Rachael Mahar

Perry:  Natalie Altvater

Princeton:  Chad James

Trescott Township:  Emily Jones

Weston:  Felicia Cowger

 

York County

Acton:  Jenna Nichols, Abby Tranchemontagne

Alfred:  Tabatha Goodale, Jacqueline Stolo

Arundel:  Gordon Merrick, Joshua Nault, Megan Rounds

Berwick:  Abbigale Beaulier, Nathan Dunn, Haley Junkins, James O’Connor, Jhen-da Prince

Biddeford:  Justina Adams, Justine Bouthot, Robert Cote, Destinee Cyr, Kimberly Dao, Spencer Desrochers, Emily Doyon, Taylor Hallczuk, Maeghen Howe, Christopher Jones, Rebecca Kaiser, Michael Kennedy, Christian Knight, Nicholas Laverriere, Ashley McCauley, Jaclyn McCurry, Anna Mininni, Vie Nadeau-Carney, Steven Roberge, Michael Shea, Timothy Waterman

Buxton:  Jared Duggan, Brendan O’Neill, Jory Reistad, En Yin Wu

Cape Neddick:  Mitchell Benoit, Alexandra Hayford, Andrew Hayford, Samantha Kwok, George Lindbom, Autumn Murtagh, Wesley Warner

Cornish:  Emily Miliano

Dayton:  Thomas Allain, Christina Caron, Avery Dunn, Mariah Picard

East Parsonsfield:  Elleena Petersen

East Waterboro:  Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider

Eliot:  Bethany Ames, Ryan Anderson, Garrett Brown, Melissa Drysdale, Jordan Guy, Thomas Kent, Olivia Mondene, Shane Odiorne, Hannah Waldron, Madison Waterman, Hannah Waters

Hollis Center:  Casey Libby, Riley Mattor, Olivia Staples, Sean Turner

Kennebunk:  Caleb Drake, Andrew Estrup, Jonathan Fulford, John Grillo, Nicholas Haritos, David Kerschensteiner, Jessica Langlais, Evan McMahon, Taylor Radomski, Nathan Ruel, Hannah Sirois

Kennebunkport:  Jennifer Davis, Evan Goodwin, Ryder Noyes, Samantha O’Shea

Kittery:  Stephanie Beeskau, Alexis Ovington, Andrew Perkins, Wesley Raines, Amber Robinson, Timothy Rogers

Kittery Point:  Cailyn Flynn

Lebanon:  Nicole Brown, Laurel Sacco, Samantha Wozmak

Limerick:  Benjamin Morrison

Lyman:  James Sobanik, Phillip Twombly

North Berwick:  Nicholas Moore

North Waterboro:  Madeline Sanborn

Old Orchard Beach:  Molly Anderson, Nicholas Chen, Charles Duffield, Tricia Evangelista, Kailey Fogg, Lauren Fogg, Cold Hamilton, Stephen Poirier, Zachary Porter, Matthey Regan, Jason Regis, James Strohm, Rebecca Wittman

Parsonsfield:  Meagan Ouellette

Saco:  Michelle Beauchemin, Robert Begin, Katilyn Coburn, Alexandra Courtney, Kayleigh DeFrancesco, Jilly Faucette, Frances Foehrenbach, Alison Folsom, Jeffrey Gelinas, Amanda Gibbons, Mariah Gilbert, Rebecca Harris, James Hutchinson, Calle Jackman, Ashley Kane, Philip Kolmar, Meaghan Labbe, Cain Landry, Danielle Laverriere, Colin Leary, Patrick Leary, Katherine Lees, Christopher Nashi, Sarah Parker, Christianna Roberts, Gabriella Sanchez, Brigitte Sifuentes, Kristyn Souliere, Lindsay Stack, Tyler Walsh, Collin Wells

Sanford:  Emily Bordeau, Colby Cronin, Victoria Guiliani, Michael Hurley, Dillon Ludlow, Joshua Patnaude, Zachary Perigo, Andrew Stefanilo, Meaghan Stewart, Kimberlee Watson, Valery Winsor

South Berwick:  Chelsea Folger, Lindsey Gori, Corrin Hoyt, Toni Kaplan, Bartley Kelliher, Jannell Moriarty, Seraphina Orsini, Tyler Picard, Catherine Pouliot, Andrew Purgiel, Erik Rae, Erica Sedler, Lucas Taylor, Kendra Threeton

Springvale:  Chad DiPrisco, Kelly Gagne, Shane L’Heureux

Waterboro:  Jonna Casoli

Wells:  Dominic Barra, Veronika Barra, Meghan Connelly, Augustus Heptig, Monica Link, Benjamin Lipton, Zachary Mason, Cameron McMahon, Patrick Menard, Mattie Paradise, Gillian Ramsdell, Katherine Sevigney, Steven Valentino

York:  Garrett Beebe, Monique Boutin, Peter Hanlon, Allison James, Hannah Keating, Craig Lane, Rafael Mata, Meghan McKenna, Michelle Raymond, Lauren Segalla, Andrew Sheehan, Zachary White

Categories: Combined News, News

‘Leveraged Flip’ Course Revolves Around Experts

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 11:01

University of Maine economist James Breece has traveled to China a half-dozen times and as a University of Maine System (UMS) representative, he recruited Chinese students for the seven UMS campuses.

When Breece — who specializes in macroeconomics, international trade and forecasting — recently returned to the classroom he thought it was important for UMaine to offer a course about the Chinese economy.

After all, in the last decade, China’s economy grew seven times faster than that of the United States. China is the largest exporter and second-largest importer on the planet and, with a population of 1.3 billion, its workforce is considerable.

So he designed and guided a spring 2014 course titled The Chinese Economy that examined its transformation and impact on global trading patterns, distribution of wealth and the environment. A total of 43 students, including 12 graduate students, enrolled.

Breece dubs the class format “Leveraged Flip” — one in which students read assigned textbooks, write papers and view videos outside of class and interact with guest speakers and participate in discussion during class time.

He called upon UMaine colleagues who concentrate in Chinese culture, food, history, language and government to share their expertise with students. Other guest lecturers included Michael Riedel from the American Embassy in Beijing, as well as gubernatorial candidate Eliot Cutler, an attorney who lived in Beijing for several years and represented investors in the Chinese market.

The class “was an unbelievable learning experience,” says Elyse Doyle of Gray, Maine, who is on track to earn a master’s in economics in May 2015. “It was unlike any course I had ever taken.”

Mike Kuhn of Bridgewater, New Jersey, says in this increasingly globalized environment, he took the class to understand how the world’s largest economy functioned from a business perspective.

“The format of the class was probably the best I’ve ever taken part in because we got actual exposure to people who have lived through both success and failure in China, both of which provided insightful feedback,” says Kuhn, who recently graduated with a Master of Business Administration.

“Dr. Breece has done a fantastic job of giving students an in-depth, hands-on experience of what China is all about as opposed to staring at a book and sitting through lectures, neither of which spark much interest.”

The pedagogy was so successful that Breece is replicating it this fall in a course titled Health Economics. He’ll team-teach with staff from Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems and continue to invite a variety of guest speakers.

Breece, a forecaster of national and state economies, says this format makes it possible to maintain important classes during a fiscal climate in which some colleges are struggling to replace retiring professors.

Categories: Combined News, News

Media Report on New Pepper Variety Developed by UMaine, USDA Researchers

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 10:43

The Associated Press, The Grower, Phys.org, WVII (Channel 7) and Penobscot Bay Pilot reported on a new pepper variety developed by researchers with the U.S. Department of Agriculture and the University of Maine. The researchers — Robert Jarret from the USDA/Agricultural Research Service in Griffin, Georgia, and Jason Bolton and L. Brian Perkins from the University of Maine School of Food and Agriculture — developed the new small-fruited Capsicum annuum L. pepper to have a high capsinoid content to make it less pungent while maintaining all the natural health benefits of the fruit. Maine Public Broadcasting Network, WABI (Channel 5), Portland Press Herald and seattlepi carried the AP report.

Categories: Combined News, News

Handley, Moran Interviewed for MPBN Report on Climate Change, Agriculture

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 10:41

David Handley, a University of Maine Cooperative Extension specialist of vegetables and small fruits at UMaine’s Highmoor Farm in Monmouth, and Renae Moran, a tree fruit specialist with UMaine Extension, were interviewed for a Maine Public Broadcasting Network report titled “Climate change presents Maine farmers with new challenges.” Handley spoke about testing new crops for the region, such as grapes, as the climate changes. Moran, who is currently testing several varieties of peaches, plums and cherries, warns climate change is unpredictable and more research is needed before any farmer is recommended to make a big investment in traditionally warmer weather fruits.

Categories: Combined News, News

Bataineh Awarded Funds to Research Spruce Budworm Effects

Thu, 07/10/2014 - 10:40

Mohammad Bataineh, an assistant research professor of quantitative silviculture and forest modeling at the University of Maine’s Center for Research on Sustainable Forests, was awarded $69,747 from the U.S. Department of Agriculture’s Forest Service for his proposal, “Incorporating spruce-budworm impacts into the Acadian Variant of the Forest Vegetation Simulator.”

Outbreaks of the native spruce budworm insect (Choristoneura fumiferana) cause tree mortality and growth reduction, which negatively affect forest productivity. Outbreaks also cause uncertainty in predicting future wood supplies and forest conditions. Sustainable management of the Northern Forest requires accounting for outbreak effects in forest management planning and wood supply forecasts, according to the proposal.

Bataineh’s five-year project aims to modify the Acadian Variant of the USDA Forest Service’s Forest Vegetation Simulator (FVS) to account for spruce budworm effects on tree and stand development.

Aaron Weiskittel, an associate professor of forest biometrics and modeling, is the project’s co-principal investigator.

The FVS is a system of forest growth simulation models that have been calibrated for specific geographic areas, or variants, of the country. The system can simulate a range of silvicultural treatments for most major forest tree species, forest types and stand conditions, according to the Forest Service’s website.

The research project also proposes to establish the Acadian Variant as the base stand growth model in the Spruce Budworm Decision Support System.  The Canadian Forest Service developed the Spruce Budworm Decision Support System to assist foresters in planning and carrying out management activities that potentially reduce the damage caused by spruce budworm.

Researchers will compile a regional dataset on individual-tree growth and mortality under Maine’s most recent spruce budworm outbreak that occurred in the 1970s and ’80s.

The new capability of the Acadian Variant will provide Northern Forest managers with improved growth and yield projections and the ability to assess the potential impact of spruce budworm outbreaks on wood supply and forest level planning through the Spruce Budworm Decision Support System, according to the researchers.

Categories: Combined News, News

Funeral Services Scheduled for UMaine Benefactor Richard Collins

Wed, 07/09/2014 - 15:57

Funeral services will be held July 11 in Belfast, Maine, for University of Maine alumnus and benefactor Richard Collins of Northport, Maine, and Key Largo, Florida, who passed away July 7. He was 77.

Graveside services will be July 12, followed by a reception at UMaine’s Hutchinson Center. Details are online.

Dick Collins graduated from UMaine in 1959 with a bachelor’s degree in economics. He was president of his class and captain of the men’s basketball team, and went on to a career in the insurance industry. His wife, Anne Adams Collins, is a member of the Class of ’61 with a degree in education.

The many philanthropic contributions by Dick and Anne Collins to UMaine included the 2007 pledge of $6 million — one of the largest gifts in the history of the University of Maine. That pledge included $5 million for improvements to the then Maine Center for the Arts.

Through the years, both Dick and Anne Collins have been active members of the UMaine community, serving on numerous alumni boards and committees, helping raise funds for building projects and establishing scholarships. Dick Collins’ many leadership roles included chair of the University of Maine Foundation Board and a member of the UMaine President’s Development Council.

One of the couple’s many UMaine honors for their dedication and leadership included a 2007 Stillwater Presidential Award. Dick Collins also was inducted into the 2011 UMaine Sports Hall of Fame.

“We are deeply saddened to learn of the death of one of the University of Maine’s most dedicated alumni volunteers and benefactors,” said UMaine President Susan Hunter. “Dick and his wife, Anne, worked tirelessly to make their alma mater the pride of the state of Maine and beyond. Their many philanthropic interests included the performing arts and athletics, and the Collins Center for the Arts that bears their names. The University of Maine community has lost a visionary and a friend. Our thoughts and prayers are with Anne, the Collins family and their friends.”

UMaine Professor Emeritus George Jacobson, a longtime friend of Dick and Anne Collins, said: “Maine has lost one of its greatest sons. Dick Collins loved our state, and was extremely grateful that the University of Maine prepared him so well for what became a fascinating and distinguished career in international business. Dick and his wife, Anne have been the most consistent and selfless supporters of the university because they were determined to see that others would be able to experience the joys of an educated life.

“(Dick) deeply loved the Black Bear teams, and supported them, win or lose, though he greatly preferred the wins,” Jacobson said. “But his continual efforts to strengthen Maine’s research university were even more impressive. He understood that Maine’s economic future depends on new ideas that are born and nurtured in the university’s vigorous research environment.”

Categories: Combined News, News

Maine Harvest for Hunger Featured on WVII

Wed, 07/09/2014 - 10:35

The University of Maine Cooperative Extension’s Maine Harvest for Hunger program was the focus of the latest installment of the “Backyard Gardener” series on WVII (Channel 7). John Jemison, a soil and water quality specialist with UMaine Extension, spoke about the importance of the program that provides produce and recipes for those in need. This week, Master Gardener Volunteers at the Orono Community Garden will harvest greens for about 50 local senior citizens. Since Maine Harvest for Hunger began about 15 years ago, it has provided more than 1.6 million pounds of food for community members, according to the report.

Categories: Combined News, News

BDN Reports on Passing of Major UMaine Supporter Dick Collins

Wed, 07/09/2014 - 10:34

The Bangor Daily News reported on the passing of Richard “Dick” Collins, a major benefactor of the University of Maine. Collins passed away Monday, July 7. He was 77 years old. Collins and his wife, Anne Collins, both UMaine graduates, donated $6 million to the university in 2007. Their contribution supported $5 million in improvements to the then Maine Center for the Arts — now Collins Center for the Arts — and $1 million to the Memorial Gym restoration project. “We are deeply saddened to learn of the death of one of the University of Maine’s most dedicated alumni volunteers and benefactors,” said UMaine President Susan Hunter. “Dick and his wife, Anne, worked tirelessly to make their alma mater the pride of the state of Maine and beyond.”

Categories: Combined News, News

St. John Valley Times Advances UMaine Cooperative Extension Potato Recipe Contest

Wed, 07/09/2014 - 10:34

The St. John Valley Times reported the University of Maine Cooperative Extension and the Maine Potato Board will sponsor the “Potatoes for the Health of it” potato-cooking contest July 27 at the 2014 Northern Maine Fair in Presque Isle. Participants are asked to prepare a heart-healthy recipe using the Maine potato as a primary ingredient. Recipes must contain no more than 30 percent fat and no more than 140 mg sodium per serving, feature Maine potatoes and use ingredients that are readily available. Recipe categories are soups, salads, breads, casseroles, desserts and miscellaneous.

Categories: Combined News, News

Master Gardener Training Offered in Skowhegan

Wed, 07/09/2014 - 10:33

Master Gardener Training Offered in SkowheganUniversity of Maine Cooperative Extension Master Gardener Volunteers training will be held Mondays, Sept. 8 through Nov. 17, 2014, and Mondays, Jan. 19 through Feb. 9, 2015. Classes will meet 6–9 p.m. at the UMaine Extension Somerset County Office, County Drive, Skowhegan.

UMaine and state specialists will present 15 three-hour gardening sessions focused on vegetables, fruit and volunteerism. Participants are expected to attend all sessions and, following the course, work on educationally based, volunteer projects. Projects may include assisting people taking part in community vegetable gardens and/or school gardens, designing and creating displays for fairs and other public functions and answering public calls and requests.

Cost is $220; scholarships are available. The course features an online manual and requires an Internet connection. For more information, to request an application or disability accommodation, or if interested and do not have reliable Internet access, call Pete Bastien, 207.474.9622, 800.287.1495 (in Maine). Completed applications are due by Aug. 22, 2014.

Categories: Combined News, News