University of Maine News

Syndicate content
News from the University of Maine
Updated: 12 hours 23 min ago

Dean Dana, Smith Talk with Press Herald About Beneficial Student Life Programs

Mon, 02/09/2015 - 11:20

Robert Dana, the University of Maine’s vice president for student life and dean of students, and Barbara Smith, who runs UMaine’s commuter and nontraditional student program, spoke with the Portland Press Herald about beneficial student services for an article about increased tuition on college campuses. Smith said although services such as the commuter lounge, costs the university money, it pays off in student satisfaction and retention. “I think students of whatever age need to really connect to an institution or they’re not going to stay,” she said. Dana also spoke about the veterans services program, which helps answer questions and provides a staffed veterans lounge on campus. He said there are about 7,000 commuter or nontraditional students, and about 400 veterans and dependents on campus. “It’s money well spent,” Dana said of the programs. “You can’t just not attend to that part of the population.” Connor Scott, a UMaine junior studying business administration and international security, was featured in a related Press Herald article about how three Maine students are dealing with debt.

Categories: Combined News, News

Cetinić Featured in Oceanography Society Magazine, Boothbay Register Reports

Mon, 02/09/2015 - 11:13

Boothbay Register published a University of Maine news release about University of Maine researcher Ivona Cetinić being one of four Maine scientists featured in The Oceanography Society’s “Women in Oceanography: The Next Decade,” a supplement to the December issue of “Oceanography” magazine. The report reviews progress in career advancement for female oceanographers over the last 10 years and where additional attention is needed. Cetinić, a research associate in the School of Marine Sciences at UMaine’s Darling Marine Center in Walpole, co-wrote an article about the continuing challenges women face in the field. “While there have been positive improvements over the past 10 years, such as increasing numbers of female professors, there are still signs of barriers to women advancing in their careers,” Cetinić said.

Categories: Combined News, News

UMMA Offers Valentine Card Making, WVII Reports

Mon, 02/09/2015 - 11:11

WVII (Channel 7) reported the University of Maine Museum of Art in downtown Bangor offered a free craft activity over the weekend. Families were invited to make Valentine’s Day cards while visiting the museum, according to the report. Organizers told WVII that hosting family activities allows people to see what the museum has to offer.

Categories: Combined News, News

Schoodic Institute CEO Cites UMaine Partnership in Press Herald Q&A

Mon, 02/09/2015 - 11:09

Mark Berry, president and CEO of the Schoodic Institute at Acadia National Park, mentioned the organization’s partnership with the University of Maine during an interview with the Portland Press Herald. Berry said the institute, which is a nonprofit that works to inspire people to explore outside, has a partnership with UMaine that was developed through the Acadia Learning program. As part of the program, students collect dragonflies for UMaine scientists who then analyze the insects to determine mercury levels in ponds around the state, according to Berry. “By doing this, students help produce a picture of the mercury contamination in the environment. The National Park Service picked it up and it’s now at 50 parks across the country,” Berry said.

Categories: Combined News, News

WVII Reports on Nor’easter Bowl at UMaine

Mon, 02/09/2015 - 11:01

WVII (Channel 7) reported high school teams from Maine and New Hampshire were set to compete at the Nor’easter Bowl — a regional ocean science competition — at the University of Maine over the weekend. Student teams were challenged with quick-answer buzzer questions and team challenge queries throughout the day. The winning team earns the right to take part with 22 other regional champions in the 18th annual National Ocean Sciences Bowl in Mississippi this April. The Nor’easter Bowl is part of the National Ocean Sciences Bowl — a program of the nonprofit Consortium for Ocean Leadership.

Categories: Combined News, News

UMaine Hosts Nor’easter Bowl

Fri, 02/06/2015 - 14:47

High school teams from Maine and New Hampshire are competing in the Nor’easter Bowl — a regional ocean science competition — Saturday, Feb. 7, in the D.P. Corbett Business Building at the University of Maine.

Science of oil in the ocean is the theme of the contest. Four- and five-member student teams will be challenged with quick-answer buzzer questions and thought-provoking team challenge queries. Competition will be held 9—10 a.m., 10:30 a.m.—noon, 1—2 p.m. and 2:30—4:30 p.m. The awards ceremony will be at 4:45 p.m.

The winning squad earns the right to take part with 22 other regional champions in the 18th Annual National Ocean Sciences Bowl at the University of Southern Mississippi’s Gulf Coast Research Lab on April 23–26, in Ocean Springs, Mississippi.

The Nor’easter Bowl is part of the National Ocean Sciences Bowl — a program of the nonprofit Consortium for Ocean Leadership. The goal is to encourage the next generation of marine scientists, policymakers, teachers, explorers, researchers, technicians, environmental advocates and informed citizens, to be stewards of the ocean.

Categories: Combined News, News

Media Cover Release of Ocean Acidification Report

Fri, 02/06/2015 - 14:46

Several media outlets covered the release of a report commissioned by the 126th Maine Legislature to study the effects of coastal and ocean acidification on species commercially harvested on the Maine coast. Rep. Michael Devin, a marine biologist at the Darling Marine Center, chaired the group and UMaine oceanographer Larry Mayer was a member of the panel. The commission’s goals included monitoring and investigating ocean acidification effects, reducing emissions of carbon dioxide, strengthening pollution reduction efforts and informing stakeholders. The panel asked for a $3 million bond so scientists can obtain more information about increasing ocean acidity. This study was the first of its kind on the East Coast, according to the panel. It included fishermen, scientists, aquaculture professionals, lawmakers and state officials. Outlets covering the release included ThinkProgress and WCSH-6. The Morning Sentinel and Kennebec Journal carried the AP report. To read the report: maine.gov/legis/opla/Oceanacidificationreport.pdf.

Categories: Combined News, News

BDN Features New Media Student Projects

Fri, 02/06/2015 - 14:42

The Bangor Daily News reported on a student digital narrative project in a University of Maine new media course taught by Associate Professor Joline Blais. The project was inspired by the BDN endeavor titled My Maine Culture. The student projects celebrated Maine’s sense of place and included memories of lobstering and becoming immersed in Maine’s art scene. Student Kevin Boucher described his childhood in Madawaska: “I grew up all the way up north where Acadian culture is everywhere and Frenglish is a language. I lived right next to the Canadian border so most of my family are Canadians and we went to Canada for a lot of things. It was like having a city that we didn’t live in but could visit anytime we wanted. I loved living in good old Madawaska because I had places I could feel like I was completely lost in the woods when only being a few steps away from being back in civilization.” To view the student entries, visit 443.nmdprojects.net/2015.

Categories: Combined News, News

DMC Site of Natural Science Illustration Workshop

Fri, 02/06/2015 - 10:07

The sixth annual Natural Science Illustration Workshop will be held June 15–19, at the University of Maine Darling Marine Center in Walpole.

The workshop is for those who want to illustrate a natural history journal with sketches and watercolors and for people who want to create scientifically accurate drawings. Prior art training is not required. David Wheeler, who teaches at the Pratt Institute Center Extension Campus at Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute, will be the instructor. He has made life-size dinosaur models for the American Museum of Natural History in New York and Osaka Museum of Natural History in Japan.

Cost is $370; room and board at DMC are available for an additional fee. April 15 is the registration deadline. For more information and to register, call 207.563.8220 or visit dmc.umaine.edu/education/summer-workshops.

Categories: Combined News, News

Pen Bay Pilot Highlights 4-H, Innovate for Maine Fellows News

Fri, 02/06/2015 - 10:06

The Pen Bay Pilot highlighted two University of Maine announcements in its education roundup. It ran a release announcing University of Maine Cooperative Extension is asking 4-H alumni to take part in a national contest to bring a $10,000 “Innovation Incubator” Science Sponsorship to Maine. The 4-H alums are asked to visit 4-H.org/4HGROWN, tag friends and cast votes. In addition, the online news source reported UMaine’s Foster Center for Student Innovation is seeking college students and Maine companies for the Innovate for Maine Fellows program. To apply, visit the Foster Center’s website.

Categories: Combined News, News

Pendse Quoted in BDN Article on Proposed Hampden Waste Handling Facility

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 11:53

The Bangor Daily News reported the Municipal Review Committee (MRC) voted unanimously to enter a development agreement with Maryland-based company Fiberight that wants to build a solid waste processing facility in Hampden that will turn trash into biofuel. The MRC hired a team of students from UMaine’s Forest Bioproducts Research Institute (FBRI) led by Hemant Pendse, a UMaine professor who leads the FBRI research team focused on creating and commercializing new bioproducts. The team was tasked with studying Fiberight’s operations to determine if its technology will work in the colder temperatures of Maine. Pendse, who spoke about the study’s results, said he and other team members have experience with concepts similar to that being advanced by Fiberight, many of them from Maine’s pulp and paper industry. In addition to a visit to Fiberight’s Virginia plant, the team worked with consultants, he said. “So to give you the upshot, our analysis of the Fiberight technology and their operating experiences is that the technology is sound and it’s ready to be deployed in Maine,” Pendse said.

Categories: Combined News, News

UMaine Lobster Salad Part of Taste of Maine Senate Lunch, WABI Reports

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 11:52

WABI (Channel 5) reported Sen. Susan Collins recently hosted the U.S. Senate’s first bipartisan lunch of the new legislative session. The taste of Maine lunch featured Maine lobster salad made from a special recipe from the University of Maine, chips made from Maine potatoes grown in Van Buren and Maine blueberry pie that was topped with vanilla and wild blueberry ice cream from Gifford’s in Skowhegan, according to the report. The monthly lunches aim to build more productive relationships in the Senate, the report states.

Categories: Combined News, News

Free Family Fun Cooking Class Offered in Skowhegan

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 11:46

University of Maine Cooperative Extension and FoodCorps are offering a free cooking class for income-eligible families 5–6 p.m. Wednesdays, March 4–25, at the UMaine Extension Somerset County office, 7 County Drive, Skowhegan. The four-session class is designed for income-eligible families with children living at home. Parents will be taught to prepare quick and easy main meals while youth make healthy snacks. Participants who complete the program will receive a cooking kit that includes recipes and kitchen tools. For more information, including questions about eligibility, as well as to register and request disability accommodations, call 207.474.9622 or email gail.cardarelli@maine.edu.

Categories: Combined News, News

Artesani to Lead Public Discussion Before Voice Concert

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 11:45

The University of Maine Humanities Center has organized a free public lecture and discussion led by UMaine music professor Laura Artesani ahead of a Feb. 8 concert by vocal trio Voice.

Artesani will speak at 2 p.m. in the Collins Center for the Arts’ Miller Cafe before the 3 p.m. performance in Minsky Recital Hall. Coffee and tea will be served during the discussion.

Voice, a vocal trio from Oxford, England, will perform works by Hildegard of Bingen and other early masters, traditional arrangements from around the world and contemporary compositions.

The concert is part of the Collins Center for the Arts’ 2014/15 Chamber Music Series. For ticket information, call 800.622.TIXX. A reception will follow the performance.

For more information about the discussion, call Liam Riordan, director of the UMaine Humanities Center at 581.1913.

Categories: Combined News, News

UMaine Extension Seeks 4-H Adult Volunteers

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 11:44

University of Maine Cooperative Extension 4-H in Washington County seeks adult volunteers to share their knowledge about nature, heritage arts, science, photography, gardening, shooting sports and other specialties with youth in special interest (SPIN) clubs. SPIN clubs will meet for a minimum of six one-hour sessions over the next three to six months. Washington County UMaine Extension office personnel will provide training, resources and help with activity planning. For more information or to get involved, contact Extension Educator Jen Lobley, 255.3345, 800.287.1542 (in Maine), or jennifer.lobley@maine.edu.

Categories: Combined News, News

University of Maine Announces Fall 2014 Dean’s List

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 10:56

The University of Maine recognized 2,114 students for achieving Dean’s List honors in the fall 2014 semester. Of the students who made the Dean’s List, 1,622 are from Maine, 394 are from 32 other states and 98 are from 27 countries other than the U.S.

Listed below are students who received Dean’s List honors for fall 2014, completing 12 or more credit hours in the semester and earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Also available is a breakdown of the Dean’s List by Maine counties.

Please note that some students have requested that their information not be released; therefore, their names are not included.

Last Name
First Name City State Country Abbo Soraya Richmond CA Abbotoni Sarah Houlton ME Aboulfarage Saleh Jeddah Saudi Arabia Abrams Molly Cutler ME Aceto Lauren Scarborough ME Achille Charlene Longueuil Canada Ackley Megan Holden ME Acord Noell Richmond ME Adams Wilson Barrington RI Addessi Antonio Orono ME Albert Christopher Bradford ME Albert Samuel Eagle Lake ME Alberts Kristen South China ME Aldrich Benjamin Hancock NH Alfonso Nicole Bridgewater MA Ali Yousuf Dubai United Arab Emirates Allan Connor Wilbraham MA Allan-Rahill Nathaniel Orono ME Allen Mathew Sanford ME Allenwood Jennifer Waldo ME Alley Adrienne Livermore ME Alley Kelli Bucksport ME Allisot Sarah Windsor ME Alshaeban Saeed Najran Saudi Arabia Alsuruj Ayman Orono ME Altvater Natalie Perry ME Altvater Nicole Old Town ME Amaral Jillian East Providence RI Ames Bethany Eliot ME Ames Nicholas Kennebunkport ME Andersen Shayne Holden ME Anderson Christopher Old Town ME Anderson Emily Weybridge VT Andrews Joshua Bangor ME Andrews Max Holden ME Ansart Michael Tenants Harbor ME Antle James Orono ME Apple Jane Manchester NH Areno Meagan Old Town ME Ashey Nicholas Bangor ME Atherton Margaret-Grace Brewer ME Attean Thomas Indian Island ME Audet Alexander Pittsfield ME Audet David Augusta ME Audet Scott Old Town ME Austin David Fairfield ME Aw Sokhna Orono ME Ayes Armando Tegucigalpa Honduras Babcock Caroline Newton NH Babineau Ariana Bangor ME Bacchiocchi Ellen Lovell ME Bagley Amanda Presque Isle ME Bailey Brooke Biddeford ME Bailey Jacob Buckfield ME Bailey Michael Waterville ME Bailey Taylor Vassalboro ME Baldinger Anna Ungenach Austria Ballard Devin Caribou ME Ballew Erin Hallowell ME Ballou Molly Skowhegan ME Banks Rodney Orono ME Barberi Olivia Winterport ME Barela Antonia New Boston NH Barker Cleo Portland ME Barker James Jay ME Barletta Anthony Mahopac NY Barra Dominic Wells ME Barth Riley Waterville ME Bartlett James Jay ME Bartlett Lucas Oakland ME Bartlett Orie Hampden ME Bartley Patrick Bangor ME Bartos Katherine Greene ME Basquez Sarah Brunswick ME Bassis Michelle Plainville MA Bate Keegan Holden ME Bateman Ryan Old Town ME Bates Gina Merrimack NH Bauer Holly Portland ME Bauld William West Kennebunk ME Bayer Tayler Portage IN Beal Caleb Machiasport ME Bean Justin Turner ME Bean Philip Sidney ME Beaton Cordell Houlton ME Beauchemin Michelle Saco ME Beauchesne Julie Camden ME Beaudry Zachary Searsport ME Beaulier Abbigale Berwick ME Beauregard Christian Stratton ME Becker Alexander North Chelmsford MA Becker Alexandrea Newburgh ME Bedard Brittany Hulls Cove ME Bedard Ciera Owls Head ME Beeckel John Augusta ME Beedy Joshua Phillips ME Beeskau Stephanie Kittery ME Begin Robert Saco ME Belanger Alexander Dayton ME Belanger Dylan Moscow ME Belanger Jaimie Clinton ME Belisle Haley Campbell Yarmouth ME Bellefleur Abby Auburn ME Benedix Derek Mexico ME Bennett Abigail Oxford ME Bennett Alan Gray ME Bennett Lauren Auburn ME Benoit Mitchell Cape Neddick ME Benson Colin Auburn ME Benson Margaret Milford ME Berger Olivia Bethel CT Berger Brian Bangor ME Bergeron Rachael Waterville ME Bergeron Ryan Howland ME Bergeron Brett Newmarket NH Berglund Kelly Hermon ME Berkey Zoe Duncan Canada Bernier Spencer Greenville Junction ME Berry Kate Orono ME Berube Macey Turner ME Berube Nathan Lewiston ME Bessey Joshua Winterport ME Bhatta Abhinav Urbanville IA Bibb Tiana Jericho VT Bickford-Duane David Orrington ME Billings Ryan West Paris ME Bilodeau Juliana Brewer ME Binette Felicia Auburn ME Binette Dalton Milan NH Bishop Katherine Frankfort ME Bishop Katie Glenburn ME Bishop Sarah Orono ME Bistri Donald Tirana Albania Biswas Sonia Brewer ME Bizier Thomas Livermore ME Black Aaron Fayette ME Black Alex Fayette ME Black Brailee Trenton ME Blais Benjamin New Gloucester ME Blake Austin Westbrook ME Blanchard Brian Thorndike ME Blanchard Matthew Cumberland Center ME Blauvelt Samuel Windham ME Blodgett Mary Ellen Fairfield ME Blood Emily Searsmont ME Bloss Amanda Litchfield ME Bodinier Emilie Niafles France Bois Kevin Westbrook ME Boissonneault Eve Sudbury Canada Bolduc Eric Dixfield ME Bolduc Natalie Dixfield ME Bolduc Samuel Bangor ME Bolin Danielle Windsor Locks CT Bolster Katherine Walpole ME Bonin Jesse Boothbay ME Bonnanzio Anne Milford CT Boomer Rebekah Hampden ME Boomer Sarah Hampden ME Bordeau Emily Old Orchard Beach ME Bouchard Margaret Topsham ME Bouchard Mariana Brewer ME Boucher Katherine East Lyme CT Boucher Kevin Madawaska ME Bouffard Ian Wales ME Bourgoin Brandon Lee ME Bourque Blake Belgrade ME Bousfield Kayla Glenburn ME Bouthot Justine Biddeford ME Bovie Marissa Vassalboro ME Bowen Nicole Fairfield ME Bowen Zachary Plaistow NH Bowman Alexis Waterville ME Bowman Evan Hermon ME Boyington Nikky Swanville ME Boyle Nicoleen Nashua NH Brackett Ashley Auburn ME Brackett Taylor Auburn ME Bradford Abigail Westport Island ME Bragg Allyson Roxbury MA Bragg Abigail Sumner ME Brainerd Amanda Bangor ME Brakey Allison Orono ME Brannigan Jack Chelsea ME Brasslett Roger Brewer ME Brecker Joshua Stow ME Breton Gretel Greenville ME Brewer Addison Bangor ME Bridges Katie-Lynn Calais ME Brigham Emilie Andover MN Brightney James Newburyport MA Briglio Justin Saulte Ste Marie Canada Brooks Tyler Orono ME Brosnan John Barrington RI Brown Cameron Natick MA Brown Aaron Clinton ME Brown Abegayle Gorham ME Brown Adam Scarborough ME Brown Amy Newburgh ME Brown Caitlynn Portland ME Brown Darren Westbrook ME Brown Garrett Eliot ME Brown Isiah Dixfield ME Brown Jordan Augusta ME Brown Joshua Orono ME Brown Karen Edgecomb ME Brown Nicole Lebanon ME Brown Samantha Orono ME Brown Renee Schenectady NY Browne Hailey Oakville Canada Bruno Catherine Hampden ME Bryant Emily Orono ME Buck Clarissa Chapman ME Buck Kelsey Chapman ME Buck Jayme Nottingham NH Bucklin Benjamin Searsport ME Bucklin Jacob Searsport ME Buczkowski Emily Woolwich ME Bullard Andrew Alfred ME Bullard Samantha Levant ME Bunn Connor Mertztown PA Buonomano Nolan Fitzwilliam NH Burditt Gabriel Hampden ME Burke Heather Orono ME Burleigh Maxine Medway ME Burne Courtney Topsham ME Burnette Matthew Brunswick ME Burns Crystal Bangor ME Burns Nathan Whitefield ME Burrows Daniel Haverhill MA Bursch Cody Minneapolis MN Burton Lindsey North Yarmouth ME Bush Timothy Brewer ME Bussell Kelly Bangor ME Butler Andrew Berwick ME Butler John Newport ME Buttarazzi Colin Arundel ME Byrnes Meaghan Windham ME Byron Blaine Ottawa Canada Cabrera Alexander Miami FL Caccese Vincent Bangor ME Calabrese Victoria Sierra Vista AZ Call Helen Dresden ME Callahan Emily Raymond ME Cammack Marc Holden ME Campbell Evan Cumberland ME Campbell John Cape Elizabeth ME Campbell Victoria Marlton NJ Cannon Christine Dover Foxcroft ME Capella Maralee Wanaque NJ Caramihalis Katherine Alfred ME Carlin Karyn Surry ME Carlson Benjamin Gorham NH Carlucci John Danbury CT Carmichael Chloe Bucksport ME Caron Christina Dayton ME Caron Kimberly Brewer ME Caron Molly Holden ME Caron Sarah Holden ME Carpenter Taylor New Limerick ME Carpentier Bradford Windham ME Carr Jordan Veazie ME Carrier Tyler Barre VT Carroll Aleeshia Lyman ME Carten Sarah Reading MA Carter Mindy Blue Hill ME Cartlidge Calen Westminster CO Caruso Paul Cumberland Center ME Casey Jillian Burlington MA Casey Shawn Veazie ME Cashin Jennifer New Boston NH Cashman Anna W Wardsboro VT Casoli Jonna Waterboro ME Castagnetto Kyle Winslow ME Castonguay Arianna Augusta ME Castonguay Zakkary Lewiston ME Castro Anthony Cape Elizabeth ME Cates Morgan Camden ME Caulfield Kathryn Naples ME Cavallaro Kayla Portland ME Cavanaugh Meaghan Calais ME Caywood Naomi New Sharon ME Cedrone Evan Manchester CT Celestine Patrick Portland ME Chadrawi Amber Dover Foxcroft ME Chaisson Emma Norfolk MA Chamberlain Thad Benton ME Chamberland Ryan Auburn ME Champagne Josie Fairfield ME Champagne Rebecca West Gardiner ME Chan Perry Lewiston ME Chantillon Tim Aartselaar Belgium Chapman Benjamin Portland ME Chapman Molly Brewer ME Chapman Ella Post Mills VT Chappell Brett Rock Falls IL Charles Chantel Hackney, London United Kingdom Chase Brittney Glenburn ME Chase Cody Rockland ME Chase Jacob Orland ME Chase John Lee ME Chase Rachel Warren ME Chase Aaron Concord NH Chavis Grace Fairfield ME Chavis Hannah Fairfield ME Cheff Joseph Glenburn ME Chen FuFei Owls Head ME Chen Shuling Changsha City China Cherry Alexander Scarborough ME Chomyn Mallerie Freeport ME Chretien Brandyn South Portland ME Chu Connor Winthrop ME Church Miranda Dover Foxcroft ME Church Patrick Lancaster NH Ciomei Hayden Stonington ME Cirrinone Amy Hampden ME Claar Joseph Orono ME Clark Brandon Greene ME Clark Camden Newport ME Clark Dallas Augusta ME Clark Daniel Bangor ME Clark Jesse Calais ME Clark Kaitlin Standish ME Clark Edward Croton on Hudson NY Clarke Naedia Randolph MA Clarke Kenneth Litchfield ME Clarke Mamie Sebec ME Clasby James Loudon NH Claussen Rachel North Granby CT Clement Leah Orono ME Clements Rebecca Veazie ME Cliff Audrey Hermon ME Clifford Julie Bangor ME Clifford Krista Oxford ME Cloran William Lincoln ME Closson Andrew Hampden ME Closson Matthew Hampden ME Cloutier Michael Townsend MA Cloutier Hannah Old Town ME Cloutier Meagan Calais ME Cloutier Moriah Vassalboro ME Cloutier Shane Durham ME Cloutier Taylor Old Town ME Cloutier Emberly Niskayuna NY Clyne Kevin Salem MA Cochran Taylor Topsfield ME Codega Anthony Castine ME Colburn Shelby Eddington ME Cole Alexandra Belgrade ME Cole Avery Orono ME Cole Dylan Hampden ME Cole Jacob Sidney ME Coleman Tyler Rockport ME Colesworthy Peter North Yarmouth ME Colfer Emily Manchester ME Collett Blaise Orono ME Collett Schuyler Orono ME Collias Joseph Wilton CT Collins Annie Caribou ME Collins Jacob Rockland ME Collins Kayla Orono ME Colson Sierra Mount Desert ME Comaskey Lucy Brunswick ME Conklin Shelby Saco ME Connelly Meghan Wells ME Connerty-Marin Zachary Orono ME Conrad Olivia Yarmouth ME Cook Abigail Canandaigua NY Cooledge Danielle Scarborough ME Cooney Lynne Westport Island ME Coonfield Alissa Havertown PA Cooper Ashley Westport MA Copeland Theresa Holden ME Copp Jason Madison ME Copperman Keren Orono ME Corbett Emma Yarmouth ME Corey Nicholas Lisbon ME Cormier Jacqueline Sullivan ME Cormier Kayla Caribou ME Corriveau Kelsey Castle Hill ME Corson Megan Dresden ME Costello Sara Yarmouth ME Coston Katrina Bangor ME Cote Elizabeth Augusta ME Cote Robert Biddeford ME Cotter Summer East Sandwich MA Coulter Everett Saint Albans ME Courtney Alexandra Saco ME Courtney Amelia Saco ME Courtright Sarah Bangor ME Couture Emalee West Gardiner ME Cowan Kara Orrington ME Cowger Felicia Weston ME Cox Ryan Bar Harbor ME Cox Sean Bar Harbor ME Coyle Donncha Lebanon NH Coyne Katherine Barrington RI Craig Emily Stonington CT Cramer Camille Milo ME Crandall Rebecca Houlton ME Crane Ashley Gorham ME Crawford Anthony Wells ME Cromwell Jackson Westport Island ME Crone Logan Danforth ME Cronin Colby Sanford ME Cronin Taylor Naples ME Cropley Colleen Hermon ME Crosby Kathleen Georgetown ME Crosby Sierra Lisbon Falls ME Cross Jenna Bangor ME Cross Samuel South Portland ME Cross Heather Barton VT Croteau Steven Litchfield NH Crowley Jamie Old Orchard Beach ME Cullinane Andrew Enfield NH Cullinane Grace Enfield NH Cumming James Manchester ME Cummings Kerry Westport Island ME Cunningham Taylor Beverly MA Cunningham Tuthill Rachel North Providence RI Curless Jeffrey Watertown CT Curran Nicolette Skowhegan ME Curtis Alyssa Eliot ME Curtis Amanda Freeport ME Curtis Mariah Orono ME Curtis Caroline Virginia Beach VA Cust Alex Hampden ME Cutting Kathryn Sebago ME Cyr Allison Cross Plains TN Czora Thelian Contoocook NH D’Alessio Daniel Middleboro MA D’Antilio Kestrel Hartland ME D’salva-Bouton Ruby Guilford ME Dagher Katerina Veazie ME Daigle Elise Natick MA Daigle Katrina Glenburn ME Daley Jennie Sullivan ME Daley Jordan Calais ME Daly-O’Donnell Jake Walpole ME Damboise Shaunna Kents Hill ME Damsky Jenya Salem MA Dandy Michael Portland ME Daneau Alexis Lawrence MA Danforth Ashley Hampden ME Danforth Katherine Hampden ME Dao Kent Biddeford ME Darling Douglas Wells ME Darlington Jana Brockton MA Darragh Jade Bucksport ME Davis Brady Freeport ME Davis Jennifer Kennebunkport ME Davis Kelsey Deer Isle ME Day Jillian Machiasport ME de Silva Amy North Dartmouth MA Deakin Joshua Hampden ME Dean Audrey Dayton ME Dean Sarah Richmond ME Dean Chelsea Seabrook NH DeBrock Spencer Newtown CT Dechaine Cassandra Waterville ME Decker Daniel Dover Foxcroft ME Dee Nathan Bangor ME Deering Emily South China ME DeForest Sally Brunswick ME DeFrancesco Kayleigh Saco ME DeGone Brianna Turner ME Delaney Mark West Newbury MA Delcourt Meaghan Old Town ME DeLisle Allison Rome ME DellaMattera Allison Belfast ME DeLong Katelyn Bangor ME Delong Joshua Auburn ME DeMello Sara Rochester MA Demin Elizabeth Saco ME Demissew Amanuel Laurel MD Denbow Chad Lubec ME Dendinger Reuben New Orleans LA Denduang Anderson Stockton Springs ME Densmore Drew New Gloucester ME Deon Hanna Industry ME Deroche Caroline Eddington ME Derosier Derek Orono ME DeRoy Joseph Gorham ME Deschaine Jonathan Dedham ME Deschesne Jasmine Hampden ME Deshon Jacquelyn Dover NH Desjardins Lucas Bangor ME Desoto Marianna Gardiner ME Desrochers Spencer Biddeford ME DeVaudreuil Laura Cumberland ME Dever Mary Dover Foxcroft ME Devers Connor North Attleboro MA DeVoe Savannah Naples ME Devou Jessica Levant ME Dewey Marley Falmouth ME Dezso Lisa Old Town ME DiAngelo Anthony Greenville Junction ME DiBello Kristen Greene ME Dick Cameron Sidney ME Dickinson Jaden Skowhegan ME Diemer Trevor Freedom ME Dietrich Alexis Freeport ME Dill Jedd Kennebunk ME Dillane-Warwick Sennen Bangor ME Dillon Kelsey Scarborough ME Dimick Taylor Portland ME DiPhilippo Isabella Scarborough ME DiPompo Brittany Jay ME DiPrisco Chad Springvale ME DiRenzo Katherine North Attleboro MA Dix Alexandria Lebanon ME Doak Lauren Fort Kent ME Doiron Cara Bangor ME Donahue-Ramsey Samantha Scarborough ME Donley Julia Gorham ME Donnelly Samuel Hampden ME Donovan Laura Veazie ME Dood Megan Readfield ME Dooling Kelly South Portland ME Doran Brian AYR Canada Dorman Maxwell Keene NH Doty James Ellsworth ME Douglass Dana Phippsburg ME Dow Lillian Millinocket ME Dowd Kailey Mendon MA Downer Tori Cape Elizabeth ME Downing Mindy Brownville ME Doyer Olivia Mechanic Falls ME Doyle Frances Stockton Springs ME Doyle Johna Gorham ME Doyon Emily Biddeford ME Drake Caleb Kennebunk ME Drinkwater Maggie South Thomaston ME Driscoll Suzanne Yarmouth ME Drotar Jesse Lincolnville ME Drummond Chase Weeks Mills ME Drysdale Melissa Eliot ME Dube Cecilia Winterport ME DuBois Desirae Island Falls ME Dubois Hannah Bangor ME Dubois Samuel Oakland ME Dubuc Nate Windham ME Duddy Samuel Cape Elizabeth ME DuEst Sydney Scarborough ME Duff Michelle Bangor ME Duffy Bridget Gardiner ME Dufresne-Dixon Marie Auburn ME Duggan Michael Acton MA Duguay Sage Waterville ME Dumas James Lewiston ME Dumas Jared Lewiston ME Dumas Kevin Old Town ME Dunbar Elizabeth Southwest Harbor ME Dunham Diane Charleston ME Dunham Jennifer Old Town ME Dunleavey Michael Gouldsboro ME Dunn Avery Dayton ME Dunn Nathan Berwick ME Dunning Matthew Orrington ME Dunphy Megan Pittsfield ME Dunton Samantha Winterport ME Duperry Ryan Clinton ME Dupuis Lynsie Rumford ME Duran-Frontera Emily Las Marias Puerto Rico Duron Olivia Hampden ME Dwyer Patrick Worcester MA Dyer Guthrie Orono ME Dyer Jessica Brooksville ME Dyer Emily Bristol RI Dziegiel Brandie Southwest Harbor ME Eaton Ashley Yarmouth ME Ebina Yukino Aomori Japan Edgerton Rashon Brunswick ME Edmondson Mimi North Yarmouth ME Edwards Ashley West Suffield CT Edwards Kelly Pownal ME Egeland Dylan Cape Elizabeth ME Elder Hannah Edgecomb ME Eldridge Erin Brunswick ME Eldridge William Gorham ME Ellsmore Bethany Wigan United Kingdom Ellsworth Naomi Greenwood ME Elsemore Caleb South Portland ME Elwell Abigail Hartland ME Elwell Amber Spruce Head ME Emajoe Liis Tallinn Estonia Emerson Darlene Bangor ME Emery Mason South China ME Engelhart Erich Nashua NH Engroff Aaron Orrington ME Erickson Jo-an Acton MA Erickson Austin Blue Hill ME Errico Lauren Kennebunk ME Erwin Rosaleen Brunswick ME Escobar Jared Orono ME Eslin Allyson Bangor ME Estey Ezra Windsor CT Etro Isabella Eliot ME Evangelista Shania Old Orchard Beach ME Falkin Amy Roswell GA Fall Amanda East Haddam CT Falvey Shannon Orrington ME Fappiano Nicholas Exeter NH Fargnoli Nicholas Wayland MA Farley Gabrielle Blue Hill ME Farr Allison Cumberland Center ME Fasano Robert Jefferson ME Fatula John Bradley ME Faugno Theodore Stamford CT Favreau Samuel Falmouth ME Fearing Sarah Union ME Fearn Benjamin Bangor ME Federico Jennifer Glenburn ME Fellows Mitchell Readfield ME Fenn Oliver Washington ME Fereshetian Allison Turner ME Ferguson Julianna Sandwich MA Ferguson Grace Gray ME Ferguson Nickolas Sidney ME Fernald Coleman Bar Harbor ME Ferrara Rachel North Yarmouth ME Ferry Shauna Bowdoinham ME Ferszt Jerry Caribou ME Feuka Abigail Perry MI Fichter Casey Benedicta ME Fillsack Mareike Brachttal Germany Finemore Kirsha Oakland ME Fischang Colby Oakland ME Fish Amy Mountville PA Fisher Jamie South Portland ME Fisher Zachary Sabattus ME Fitzgerald Ashley Franklin MA Fitzgerald Allicyn Bowdoin ME Fitzgerald Reilly Winthrop ME Fitzpatrick Delaney Patten ME Fitzpatrick Kelsey Houlton ME Fitzpatrick Molly North Yarmouth ME Fitzpatrick Shannon Orono ME Flanagan Ryan Farmington ME Flanagan Meghan Brookline NH Flanders Michael New Gloucester ME Fletcher Jennifer South Portland ME Flynn Brian Rocky Hill CT Fogg Kailey Old Orchard Beach ME Folan Molly Gorham ME Foley Erin Winterport ME Foley Jackson Eliot ME Foley Sean Portland ME Folger Hannah South Berwick ME Folger Madelyn South Berwick ME Folsom Alison Saco ME Ford Sarah Londonderry NH Fortier Daniel Lewiston ME Fortier Tara Guilford ME Fortier-Brown Colby Randolph ME Fortin Michaela Jefferson ME Fortin Brianna Hooksett NH Foster Jacob Athol MA Foster Andrew Jefferson ME Foster Andria Orono ME Foster Devon Bangor ME Foster Krista Hudson ME Fouchereaux Claire Yarmouth ME Fournier Andrew Bangor ME Fowler Stephanie Casco ME Fowlie Kyle Rockland ME Francis Christopher Hampden ME Francis-Mezger Pascal Searsport ME Franklin Amy Bath ME Freeman Maxfield Portland ME Freire Sanches Franco Campo Mourao Brazil Frey Derek Kenduskeag ME Fried Nicholas Millerstown PA Frisard Meghan Groton MA Frost Sarah Franklin ME Fujimagari Mariah Markham Canada Fuller Chynna Old Town ME Fullmer Adam Hallowell ME Fullmer Logan Lebanon PA Gagne Eliot Westbrook ME Gagne Cassidy Barrington NH Gagnon Drew Raymond ME Gagnon Victoria Madawaska ME Galgano Elise Cape Elizabeth ME Gallant Emily Rumford ME Gallant Cole Brookline NH Gamache Jillian Windham ME Garcelon Cassie Brewer ME Garcia Joseph Etna ME Garfield Nicholas Lowell ME Garland Russell Scarborough ME Gates Avery Norway ME Gayton Kayla Sabattus ME Gazura Kaylie Setauket NY Geffken Maximilian Lincolnville ME Geissler Michael Cumberland Center ME Geldermann Hallie Bristol NH Gendreau Deejay Madawaska ME Gendreau Jacob Saint David ME Gent Melissa Searsport ME Georges Marie-France Orono ME Germaine Rachel Westbrook ME Germanakos Adrienne Lynbrook NY Gerow Gabriel Glenburn ME Gervais Connor Scarborough ME Giammarco Charles Clifton ME Gibbons Amanda Saco ME Gibbs Wendy Brooks ME Gifford Miranda Bradley ME Gilbert Christopher Bernardston MA Gilbert Heather Farmingdale ME Gilbert Mariah Cumberland Center ME Gilbert Shanay Hallowell ME Gilio Jordyn Hampden ME Gillette Catherine Brownfield ME Gilley Kortlyn Stetson ME Gillis Alexis Brunswick ME Giroux Marissa Richmond VT Gissler Jenna Newbury NH Glazer Holly Stanmore United Kingdom Gleason-Boure Nicolas Windham ME Glidden Olivia Portland ME Gluchanicz Alice New Harbor ME Glusker Elisha Augusta ME Goding Natalie Livermore Falls ME Goins Faythe Elgin SC Goldshein Laura Orono ME Gonnella Edward Old Town ME Good Brittany Presque Isle ME Goodale Tabatha Alfred ME Goode Sarah Westford MA Goode Andrew Boothbay ME Goodin Joseph Orono ME Goodine Lauren Woodville ME Goodine Mercedes Bangor ME Goodney Christopher Henderson NV Goodridge Allison Bowdoin ME Goodwin Brady Alfred ME Goodwin Cameron Windham ME Goodwin Rita Passaic NJ Goplerud Elise Lexington MA Gordon Joshua Presque Isle ME Gosselin Sarah Greene ME Gottlieb Kathryn Boothbay ME Gould Grace Waterville ME Goulet John Lewiston ME Goulet Stephen Presque Isle ME Goulette Zachary Turner ME Goupille Kyle Presque Isle ME Gowell Ian Amherst NH Gower Abigail Whitefield ME Grace Sean South Thomaston ME Grady Kelsie Waldoboro ME Graebert Colin Stockton Springs ME Graham Kelly Merrimack NH Gramse Stephanie Falmouth ME Granger Aeleah Gray ME Grant Elizabeth South Portland ME Grant Miranda Ellsworth ME Grass Meagan Orrington ME Gray Abbie Old Town ME Gray Kayla Verona Island ME Greco Callie Greene ME Green Mckenzie Augusta ME Greenawalt Kayla Auburn PA Greene Nicole Winslow ME Greenlaw Devin Brunswick ME Greenlaw Tyler Old Town ME Greenwood Courtney Windham ME Gregory Steven Millinocket ME Gridley Sierra Portland ME Griffeth Charlie Caribou ME Griffin Gregory Hodgdon ME Griffin Ashley Coventry RI Griffith Thomas Veazie ME Grimm Natalie Saint Louis MO Grindle Alexa Holden ME Grindle Kimberly Brewer ME Grindle Samuel Deer Isle ME Grissinger Alexa Elkins Park PA Grondin Sarah Falmouth ME Grossman Emily Westbrook ME Grover Hannah East Vassalboro ME Grzybowski Cameron Newmarket NH Guidosh Michael Saint Johnsbury VT Guild Cameron Manchester ME Gundlach Chelsey Norwood MA Guptill Jennifer Vinalhaven ME Gurney Mercedes Rumford ME Gusmini Shannon Natick MA Gustafsson Mikaela Sodertalje Sweden Haddaway Conrad Sudborough United Kingdom Hadyniak Kyle Freedom ME Haines Savannah Westport Point MA Haines Thomas Wilton ME Halfman Maggie Fond Du Lac WI Hall Heather Sebago ME Hall Jessica Ingersoll Canada Hall-Stratton Daya Orono ME Haller Taryn Mystic CT Hallgren Jacob Berlin NH Halliday Corey North Berwick ME Halligan Christopher Winthrop ME Hamami Efrat Lexington MA Hamilton Jessica Orono ME Hamm Jill Bangor ME Hammond Allison Rangeley ME Hamrick Nichole Ellsworth ME Hannigan Abigail Kittery Point ME Hanscom Dylan Dexter ME Hanson Kaitlyn Warren ME Hanson Kyle Oakland ME Hardy Emma Veazie ME Hardy Jessie Bangor ME Haritos Nicholas Kennebunk ME Harkins Matthew Bernard ME Harman Sarah Old Town ME Harriman Jacob Augusta ME Harriman Lorna Troy ME Harrington Danielle Milford ME Harrington Katherine Cumberland Center ME Harris Jacquelyn Westbrook ME Harris Rebecca Saco ME Harrison Phillip St Johns United Kingdom Harrison-Billiat Neal Appleton ME Hartford Alexander Jay ME Hartin Shelby Crystal ME Harvell Kimberly Calais ME Harvey Rachel Southington CT Harvey Alicia South Portland ME Harvey Naja Saint Paul MN Harvie Christian Scarborough ME Hashey Nicolette Hermon ME Hashmi Hina Veazie ME Haskell Brooke Dexter ME Hatch Bonnie Hermon ME Hatch Jacob Portland ME Hatch Samuel Litchfield ME Hathaway Carter Turner ME Hathaway Katie Veazie ME Hauer Alexander Bridgeport CT Hay Ian West Roxbury MA Hayden Abigail Surry ME Hayden Anna Brewer ME Hayes Darren Plymouth ME Hayes William Harpswell ME Hayford Andrew Cape Neddick ME Haynes Megan Rochester MN Heald Sarah Clinton ME Hebert Michael Portland ME Hegarty Holly Dixmont ME Heikkinen Mikael Auburn ME Hein Jill Holden ME Helfen Erin Brewer ME Helsor Logan Lincoln ME Hendershot Evan Durham ME Henderson Zackary Bangor ME Heno Timothy Franklin MA Herlihy John Brewer ME Hernandez Marcy Houlton ME Hernandez Nathaniel Auburn ME Herrick Robert Topsham ME Herron Kimberly Old Town ME Herrschaft Gene Portland ME Hersom David Turner ME Heuer Annika Stolberg Germany Heuschkel James New Hartford CT Hewins Kia Cape Elizabeth ME Heyden Deborah Carmel ME Hidu Julia Hampden ME Higgins Carolyn Melrose MA Higgins Gavin Lincoln ME Higgins Lucas Waterville ME Higgins Nickolette Hermon ME Hildebrant Charles Dover Foxcroft ME Hill Morgan Turner ME Hillier Todd Bangor ME Hilt Samantha Union ME Hindley Dillion Freeport ME Hindley Zachery Freeport ME Hindy George Nashua NH Hitte Hannah-Nicole West Warwick RI Hoak Sarah Cambridge ME Hockridge Cady Bangor ME Hoepner Joshua Damariscotta ME Hoey Samuel Searsmont ME Hoffman Melissa Madison CT Hoffman Jennifer Chagrin Falls OH Hohenstein Tyler Alexandria VA Holbrook Sarah Fort Fairfield ME Holland Lauren Canterbury CT Holland Jesse Brunswick ME Hood Leslie Bangor ME Hood McKenzie Bangor ME Hooke Steven Bangor ME Hoops Sarah Scarborough ME Horne Joshua Jay ME Houdeshell Jordan Ledyard CT Houston Emma Kingfield ME Houtz Jack Stamford CT Howard Aubrie Fryeburg ME Howard Kenneth Greenville Junction ME Howard Melissa Nobleboro ME Howatt Ethan Farmington ME Howe Maeghen Biddeford ME Howell Anne Union ME Howell Lauren Ludlow ME Howson Maria Hampden ME Hoyt Allison Concord NH Hu Panyang Linhai City China Hu Yuqi Hangzhou China Hubbard Kennedy Auburn ME Huffor Cheyenne Whitinsville MA Hughes Amanda Clifton ME Hulst Colin Scarborough ME Hummel Victoria Niederoesterreich Austria Hummes Katie Lewiston ME Huneke Brittney Hastings MN Hunt Mary Bucksport ME Hunter Haley Caribou ME Hupper Afton Owls Head ME Hurley Madison Arlington MA Hurley Taylor Marshfield MA Hurley Michael Sanford ME Huston Logan Hampden ME Huston Marlee Bangor ME Hutchins Travis Winthrop ME Hutchinson Britni Turner ME Hutchinson James Saco ME Hutchinson Samantha Turner ME Hutton Benjamin Prescott Canada Iannazzi Angelina Hampden ME Inkova Diana Orono ME Innes Gregory Sydney Australia Introne Alexander Orono ME Iselborn Lucy Scarborough ME Iverson Erin Levant ME Jabar Hannah Waterville ME Jackson Teal Brewer ME Jacques Daniel Durham ME Jacques Michelle Sanford ME Jakubow Nicole New York NY James Allison York ME Jamo Kristina East Millinocket ME Jandreau Darin Madawaska ME Janeczek Kathryn Westford MA Jarvis Jenice Presque Isle ME Jeffrey Benjamin Orrington ME Jenkins Samuel Old Orchard Beach ME Jenkins Taylor Bangor ME Jennings Ryan Holden ME Jewett Ian Fayette ME Jiang Hubert San Francisco CA Jimenez Alexandria Montville ME Johnson Connor Taunton MA Johnson Benjamin Yarmouth ME Johnson Drew Freeport ME Johnson Morgan Holden ME Johnson William East Montpelier VT Johnston Kasey Lockport NY Johnston Emily Karrinyup Australia Joles Alexzea Bangor ME Jolicoeur Marisa Waterville ME Jones Sheraton Anaheim CA Jones Ian Canton CT Jones Kaitlin Norwalk CT Jones Kayla Wallingford CT Jones Christopher Biddeford ME Jones Elizabeth Waterville ME Jones Jaron Old Town ME Jones Tucker Poland ME Jones William Falmouth ME Jones William Portsmouth NH Jordan Anna Ellsworth ME Jordan Merissa Lincoln ME Jordan Samuel Camden ME Joyce Lindsey Cushing ME Jugovic Iva Leskovac Republic of Serbia Junkins Hayley Berwick ME Jurson Courtney Hodgdon ME Kaiser Lauren Winthrop ME Kamara Abdul Scituate MA Kandiko Lindsey Madison ME Kaplan Ariel South Berwick ME Kaplan Toni South Berwick ME Karam Noah Bangor ME Karas Hanna Hope ME Karno Rachel Farmington ME Karunasiri Charm Caribou ME Karunasiri Chaya Caribou ME Kashkooli Kimia Glenburn ME Kashkooli Maryam Bangor ME Kaspala Adam Surry ME Katz Lara Arlington VA Kaulfers Taylor Brewer ME Kaur Shareena Birmingham United Kingdom Kavanah Grace Readfield ME Keating Karissa North Andover MA Keating Hannah York ME Keaton Katherine Caribou ME Keefner Nicole Great Barrington MA Keeley Margaret Manchester ME Keene Leaha Gorham ME Keim Loren Dixfield ME Kelley Spencer Danbury CT Kelley Michael Manchester ME Kelly Madeline Dover-Foxcroft ME Kelly Nellie Boothbay ME Kelsey Emily Portland ME Kendal Autumn Orono ME Kendall Lena New Sharon ME Kennedy Michael Biddeford ME Kent Thomas Eliot ME Kerbs Caleb Brooklyn NY Kern Grant Cumberland Center ME Kerner Anastasia Lancaster PA Kerrigan Shannon Litchfield NH Kertesz Zoli Freedom ME Kiah Robert Holden ME Kieffer Ginger Caribou ME Kiely Timothy Brunswick ME Kiffney Grace Portland ME Kiidli Taaniel South Portland ME Kilby James Staffs United Kingdom Kimball Frances Bridgton ME King Sarah Quincy MA King Chelsea Holden ME King Nicole Bangor ME Kingston Victoria Bradford Canada Kinson Damick Grand Junction CO Kirby Allyson Gray ME Kisilywicz Joachim Bangor ME Kittridge Jamie North Yarmouth ME Kluge-Edwards Leona Casco ME Kmetz Emily Groton MA Knight Christian Biddeford ME Knight Lucas Buxton ME Knowles Sarah Andover MA Knowles Ethan Brunswick ME Knowlton Audrey Oakland ME Knox Keenan Sidney ME Kobrock Emily Gardiner ME Koehler Benjamin Orono ME Kohler Kaitlin Standish ME Koizar Sigrid Vienna Austria Kolmar Philip Orono ME Kolysher Sydney White Rock Canada Kornchuk Krista South Portland ME Koss Aaron Montpelier VT Kowalsky Makaila Colchester CT Kramer Ira Veazie ME Kreyssig Stephannie Milford ME Kriegel Darron Rochester NY Kringstad Samantha Orange CT Kritzman Gregory Topsham ME Kuplinski Paige Camden ME Kurmin Andrew Marshfield MA Kutchmarick Aleksandr Gorham ME L’Abbe Eve Laval Canada L’Abbe Joanie Leval Canada Labbe Meaghan Saco ME Labonte Christian Lewiston ME Lachapelle Devin Norridgewock ME LaClaire Hannah Windham ME Lacroix Cedric Shefford Canada Ladd Cory Millinocket ME Ladd Hannah Somerville ME Ladd Zachery Amherst NH Ladner Justin West Gardiner ME LaFountain Caitlin Topsham ME Laggis Alexandra Fairfield VT LaGrange Haley Bowdoin ME LaJoie Nicholas Van Buren ME Lajoie Conner Yarmouth ME Laliberte Patrick Windham ME Lalor Crockett Lincolnville ME LaMarca John Kittery ME Lamarche Nicole Bradford ME Lamb Trevor Lowell MA Lambert Jacqueline Presque Isle ME Lambrecht Mark Kittery Point ME Lambrecht Mary Kittery Point ME Lamond Lucas Brewer ME Lamontagne Ciera Arundel ME Lamoreau Aaron Bangor ME Lamson Andrew Westbrook ME Lancaster Joseph Scarborough ME Landl Victoria Rochester NY Landry Cain Saco ME Landry Drew Saco ME Landry Dylan Concord NH Lane Craig York ME Lane Emily Rockport ME Lane Evan Old Town ME Lane Meghan Rockport ME Lane Zachary Portland ME Lang Tyler Manchester ME Langlais Priscilla Cranston RI Langley-Wolf Alyssa Surry ME Langtry Jillian Fort Frances Canada Lapham Katrina Belfast ME LaPlante Rhiannon Skowhegan ME Laplante Eric Van Buren ME Laraway Robert Orono ME LaRochelle Julia Winthrop ME LaRose Stefan Cape Elizabeth ME Larson Michael Marshfield ME LaRue Nicole Auburn ME Lataille Sophia Hampden ME Laverriere Danielle Saco ME Lawrence Caroline Newtown CT Lawrence Troy Orono ME Lawson Joseph Wilton ME Le Hoang Anh Hanoi Vietnam Leary Madison Worcester MA LeBaron Allyson Bedford NH Lebel Samuel Winterport ME LeBlond Paige Lewiston ME Leclair Joseph Fairfield ME Leclerc Stephanie Camden ME LeConey Liam Fryeburg ME Ledwith Jordan Norton MA Lee Jennifer Framingham MA Lee Marjorie East Waterboro ME Lee Vanessa Durham ME Lees Katherine Saco ME Leese Janet Bernardston MA Leighton Thomas Brewer ME Leithiser Jake Old Town ME Leland Kayla Steep Falls ME Lelio Danielle Lee NH Lenfest Jarrod Windsor ME Leonard Hayley Braintree MA Leopold Ruth Wilton ME Lessard Nicole Corinth ME Lessard Trevor Greene ME Lessard Kathryn Bedford NH Letourneau Adam Old Town ME Letourneau Zebediah Rochester NH LeVasseur James Stillwater ME Levasseur Renee Plymouth ME Levesque Jake Farmingdale ME Levi Jordan Old Forge NY Lewis Emily Liberty ME Li Zhexin Gutian China Libby Casey Hollis Center ME Libby Justin Brunswick ME Libby Stacey New Gloucester ME Libby Stephanie New Gloucester ME Liberman Kathryn Sumner IL Lilieholm Jennifer Hampden ME Limewood Whitney Bonaire GA Lindbom George Bangor ME Lindsay Benjamin Scarborough ME Linn Abigail Elkhart IN Linnell Jason Bangor ME Little Stephanie Norridgewock ME Littlefield Elizabeth North Berwick ME Liu Yao Panzhihua China Lively Jason Wilbraham MA Livingston Amanda Old Town ME Livingston Blaine Old Town ME Livingston Hannah Old Town ME Lizotte Craig Skowhegan ME Lochala Abigail New Sharon ME Lochowski Andrew East Haddam CT Locke Kylee Old Town ME Locke Natasha South Portland ME Lodge Susan Old Town ME Loftin Lori Lutz FL Logan Connor Cape Elizabeth ME Logie Devon Linneus ME Long William Bangor ME Longfellow Steven Farmingdale ME Looker Robert Ellsworth ME Loring Delaney Portland ME Loseby Justin White River Junction VT Louis Jonathan Taunton MA Love Tyrel Orono ME Lovejoy Victoria Augusta ME Lucas Michael Auburn ME Lucier Celena Waterville ME Lucy Colleen Verona Island ME Ludden Danielle Unity ME Luken Hannah West Gardiner ME Lund Jillian Belchertown MA Lunn Johanna Bangor ME Lunn Nicholas Houlton ME Luo Tian Shenzhan China Lupo Holly Smithfield ME Lutick Zachary Auburn ME Luy Sebastian Standish ME Lydick Victoria St. John IN Lynch Briana Auburn ME Lyons Jared Medway ME Lyons Michael New Gloucester ME Mabie Anna Skowhegan ME MacDonald Abigail Yarmouth ME MacDonald Amanda Brunswick ME Mace Kelby Readfield ME Machala Michelle New York NY MacKay Patrick Ellsworth ME Mackie-Malcolm Currenn Stow ME Maclean Michael Wilton ME Macy Thomas Hallowell ME Maddocks-Wilbur Justice Ellsworth ME Madsen Brendan Dover NH Mahar Rachael Pembroke ME Mahboub Aakan Jedday Saudi Arabia Malady Joseph Freedom ME Malitsky Leah Kennebunk ME Maloy Maggie Biddeford ME Manandhar Sony Kathmandu Nepal Mancheva Amanda Sofia Bulgaria Manley Hunter Orono ME Mantis Alexis Orono ME Manzo Katelyn Etna ME Mao Yanxiang Beijing China Marean Emily Westbrook ME Markie Dailyn Mattawamkeag ME Marquis Kayla Orono ME Marsh Devin Saco ME Marshall Brittney Sabattus ME Marshall Hallie Atco NJ Marshall Grace New Dominion Canada Martell Megan Guilford ME Martens Lorin Freeport ME Martin Kristen Ellington CT Martin James Orono ME Martin Lydia Lisbon ME Martin Mikaela Georgetown ME Martin Molly Holden ME Martin Morgan Bowdoin ME Martin Paige Bath ME Martin Teiga Bremen ME Martin Elijah Albuquerque NM Marvin Abigail Orrington ME Maskay Aman Kathmandu Nepal Mason Emma Owls Head ME Mason Rebecca Dexter ME Mason Zachary Wells ME Massey Katelyn Waterville ME Masters Jaclyn Auburn ME Mathieu Kirsten Moscow ME Mathieu Samantha Oakland ME Mathis Nathan Portland ME Matteo Caroline Camden ME Mattor Riley Hollis Center ME Matus Leah West Hartford CT Matusko Rachel Cape Elizabeth ME Maxwell Harli Lincoln ME Mayer Emily Winthrop ME Mazzeo Isaac Spencer NY McAvoy Stephanie Rochester NY McCauley Ashley Biddeford ME McClain Sage Orono ME McCollough Margaret Hampden ME McCormick Michael Whitefield ME McCullum Jonathan Hallowell ME McDaniels Lucas Skowhegan ME McDonald Alicia Fryeburg ME McDonald Allison Falmouth ME McEachern Cecelia Ellsworth ME McEnery William Durham ME McGraw James Beverly MA McKague Cameron Standish ME McKeen Lindsay Gray ME McKim Keegan Trenton ME McKim Tyler Trenton ME McKinney Eileen Auburn ME McLaughlin Chelsea Manchester ME Mclaughlin Anne Harpswell ME McLean Laura Finchhampstead United Kingdom McMahon Cameron Wells ME McManus Nikkiah Bangor ME McSwain Arden Edgecomb ME Meagher Caitlyn Dayville CT Mecray Ian Cumberland ME Meeker Maude Naples ME Meister Stacy Milford ME Melcher Eloise Bowdoin ME Melcher Jack Portland ME Melcher Mikaela Bowdoin ME Melhus Benjamin Fairfax VA Melmed Garvey Greenbush ME Meltzer Sophie Old Town ME Menard Patrick Wells ME Mendonca Inara Rio das Antas Brazil Mensa Ashley Waterbury CT Mercier Erin Augusta ME Merriam Jamie Harpswell ME Messina Nicholas Derry NH Messmer Brian Topsham ME Mestieri Lindsay Bangor ME Metcalf Christina West Baldwin ME Meyer Jillian Sayville NY Michaud Haley Topsham ME Michaud Haley Old Town ME Michaud Kirk Madawaska ME Midtskogen Sunniva Holmestrand Norway Midura Natalie Chelmsford MA Miller Cole Hiram ME Miller Forrest Holden ME Miller Ian Winterport ME Miller Katherine Rockwood ME Miller Kera Rumford ME Miller Marie Blanchard Twp ME Mills Emily Holden ME Mills Heidi Rockland ME Mininni Anna Biddeford ME Misner Nicole Tampa FL Mitchell Tiffany Brooksville ME Mitman Ivy Strong ME Moeller Michelle Bangor ME Mondene Olivia Eliot ME Mondor Amber Biddeford ME Monson Maci Hampden ME Moody Abigail Houlton ME Moody Renee Lincolnville ME Moon Amber Brewer ME Moon Molly Bar Harbor ME Mooney Alexandria Millinocket ME Mooney Molly Gray ME Moore Megan Trumbull CT Moore Nathan Patten ME Moore Nicole Newport ME Moore Robert Cumberland Center ME Moores Whitney Orono ME Moran Haleigh Orono ME Moran Lindsey Orono ME Morancy Hunter Wilder VT More Jennifer Deloraine Canada Moreshead Molly Holden ME Morey Megan Chichester NH Morgan Annie Reading MA Morgan Andrew Old Town ME Morgan Cody Exeter ME Morgan Rebecca Bangor ME Moriarty Kaitlyn Old Town ME Moriarty Kirsty Orono ME Morin Erika Fairfield ME Morin Maxwell Old Town ME Morin Tyler South Paris ME Morrill Jennifer Holden ME Morris Alexandra East Walpole MA Morris Matthew East Millinocket ME Morrison Gillian Southwest Harbor ME Morrison Gregory Windham ME Morrison Kyle North Yarmouth ME Morrissette Peyton Scarborough ME Mosher Brianna Gardiner ME Mosquera-Cardi Katerina Pointe-Claire Canada Mpelkas Calandra Stow MA Mukose John Kampala Uganda Mulligan Graham Oakland NJ Mullis Sarah Corinna ME Mulvaney Kimberly Orono ME Munn Douglas Canastota NY Munroe Ceilidh Saint Albans VT Murphy Daniel Chelmsford MA Murphy Jayna Orono ME Murphy Laurianne Lewiston ME Murray Amber Orono ME Murray Matthew Milford ME Murtagh Autumn Cape Neddick ME Musil Jack Skidby United Kingdom Myers Jason Plantsville CT Myhaver Casey Gray ME Nadeau Evan Brewer ME Nadeau-Carney Vie Biddeford ME Nahor Evan Thendara NY Naisbitt Landere Blue Hill ME Nappi Aric Westbrook ME Nappi Nathan Eliot ME Naranja Antonio Fort Kent ME Nash Casey Brewer ME Nashi Christopher Saco ME Nason Kayla Carmel ME Nazar Eleanor Readfield ME Nazar Madeline Readfield ME Ndaruhutse Bienvenu Orono ME Neal Jacob Aurora ME Neal Kevin Harborside ME Nedik Evan Old Town ME Nelson Anders Orono ME Nelson Benjamin Hampden ME Nelson David Old Town ME Nelson James Waterville ME Nelson Michael Waterville ME Nerney Jocelyn Londonderry NH Netherton Haley Fishers IN Neuschwanger Shelby Boothbay Harbor ME Newcomb Jesse Norway ME Newcomb David Eatontown NJ Newman Michael Ellsworth ME Nguyen Duc Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam Nguyen Han Ho Chi Minh Vietnam Nguyen Huong Ly Hanoi Vietnam Nguyen Phong Da Nang Vietnam Nichols Aron Bangor ME Nichols Catherine Brewer ME Nichols Emma Brewer ME Nichols Jenna Sanford ME Nicholson Shannon Cape Elizabeth ME Nickerson Brittney Dedham ME Nickerson Hannah Holden ME Nickerson Jordan Holden ME Nicols Sarah Mexico ME Noble Sarah Kittery ME Noel Holly Uxbridge MA Nolan Kyle Camden ME Nolan Erin Brooklyn NY Noll Hannah South Portland ME Noonan Hannah Portland ME Nordstrom Kjell Wilton ME Norman Justin Sanford ME Norman Courtney Pointe Claire Canada Norton Daniel Amesbury MA O’Berry Kaytee Alton ME O’Connor Seamus Montrose CO O’Connor Michael York ME O’Gorman Samantha Natick MA O’Neil James Saco ME O’Neil Shannon Milan NH O’Neill Brendan Buxton ME O’Shea Samantha Kennebunkport ME O’Sullivan Nora Fairfield CT O’Sullivan James Mansfield MA Oakes Amber Levant ME Oberholtzer Matthew Cape Elizabeth ME Oettinger Brittany Winterport ME Ogden Katrina Attleboro MA Ogden Megan Bristol VT Ogun Chelsea North Providence RI Oleson Ashley Lamoine ME Oliveira Eduardo Piracicaba Brazil Ondish Jeffrey Elkton MD Oppewall Emma Southwest Harbor ME Orach Jesse Gorham ME Oren Christian Casco ME Orrell Jordan North Oxford MA Orsini Leah Raymond ME Orsini Seraphina South Berwick ME Osborne Julia Bangor ME Osborne Jake Burlington Canada Osnoe Jorden Levant ME Ossanna Elliot Bar Harbor ME Ouellette Cameron Orono ME Ouellette George Harpswell ME Ouellette Jared Jay ME Ouellette Taylor Turner ME Outman Susan Old Town ME Ovington Alexis Kittery ME Ozog James Bangor ME Palken Gregory Northborough MA Palmer Madeline Scarborough ME Palmeter Zechariah Orono ME Palsson Luke Marshfield MA Pang Yumeng Shandong China Paradee Rebecca Gardiner ME Paradis Christopher Skowhegan ME Paradis Daniel Sidney ME Paradis Hannah Minot ME Paradis Kylie Lebanon ME Paradis William Presque Isle ME Paredes Joshua Bangor ME Paris Reid Vincent Melrose IA Parker Abby Orono ME Parker Keith Brewer ME Parker Logan Freeport ME Parker Valerie Grand Isle ME Parkhurst Meghan Brewer ME Parkinson Samuel Cumberland Center ME Pasquarella Margaret New Milford CT Pasquerillo Elias Hermon ME Pasquine Laura Bangor ME Passos Jeysa Itatiba Brazil Patnaude Joshua Sanford ME Patten Jalisa Old Town ME Patterson Julie Bangor ME Paul Christine Levant ME Payne Brianna Lewiston ME Peachey Blake Augusta ME Pease Zachary York ME Pedersen Cory Whitefield ME Pellerin Morgan Waterville ME Pelletier Briar Portland ME Pelletier Kali Ashland ME Pelletier Samantha Orono ME Pelletier Samantha Saint David ME Peltier Jayson Plymouth MA Peng Yi Old Town ME Pepin Taylor Sanford ME Peralta Gabriela Woolwich ME Pereira Camila Joao Pessoa Brazil Perez Cristina Milbridge ME Perkins Andrew Kittery ME Perkins Sarah Merrimack NH Perron Kaelina Auburn ME Perruzzi Mica Southwest Harbor ME Perry Danielle Freeport ME Perry Daniel Keller TX Personeni Sarah South Berwick ME Peters John Lewiston ME Peterson Amy West Boylston MA Peterson Clayton Gorham ME Peterson George Auburn ME Pew Elek East Andover ME Pfister Peter Bangor ME Pflugradt Elizabeth New Gloucester ME Phillips Mataquess Waterbury CT Phinney Andrew Lincoln ME Phinney Christopher Milford ME Pierce Kevin Camden ME Pierce Margaret Hermon ME Pierce Samuel Portland ME Pike Kendall Saco ME Pinatti Sarah Willington CT Pines Molly Woodbridge CT Pingree Nigel East Machias ME Piper Kathryn Manchester MD Plaisted Taylor Hampden ME Plourde Chelsey Fort Kent ME Plourde Matthew Gardiner ME Plourde Shayne Byron ME Plunkett Sarah Old Town ME Poirier Justin Plainville MA Polhemus Meredith Orono ME Poliquin Chandra Old Town ME Pomeroy Benjamin Gorham ME Pominova Mariya Bedford MA Pope Kacey South Berwick ME Porter Gianna Whiting ME Porter Katelyn Holden ME Portis Tobias Goiania Brazil Postell Hanna Mapleton ME Poulin Christopher Lewiston ME Poulin Gabrielle Auburn ME Poulin James Lewiston ME Poulin Olivia Oakland ME Pouliot Catherine South Berwick ME Poussard Cameron Lewiston ME Powell Christopher Bucksport ME Powell Lydia Appleton ME Powell Robert Unity ME Power Savanna Norridgewock ME Powers Archibald Rancho Palos Verdes CA Pratico Abigail Falmouth ME Praul Andrea Sun Prairie WI Preble Lucas Jay ME Prescott Jennifer South China ME Prescott Morgan South China ME Pressley Sarah Old Town ME Price Karlee Winslow ME Price Kody Winslow ME Pride Kathleen Scarborough ME Proctor Elizabeth Newbury MA Proctor Jasmine Old Town ME Proctor James Wilton NH Prusaitis Andrew Bangor ME Puckett Justin Chelsea ME Pulver Jeffrey Vassalboro ME Purgiel Andrew South Berwick ME Purnell Benton Oakland ME Py Griffin Portland ME Pyke Christopher Sandwich MA Querfurth Katarina Wellesley MA Raffalli Jordan North Andover MA Raftice Kayla Cape Elizabeth ME Rahman Auyon Dhaka Bangladesh Raines Wesley Kittery ME Ralphs Samantha Lebanon IL Ramsdell Gillian Wells ME Rancourt Rebecca Turner ME Randall Sean Portland ME Raphael Nicole Boxford MA Rashed Nadia Wells ME Raybine Charles Scarborough ME Raymond Dara Old Town ME Raymond Michelle York ME Read Lindsay Hooksett NH Redfern Ian Ipswich MA Redmond Jillian Skowhegan ME Reed Benjamin Franklin ME Reed Daniel New Sharon ME Reed Emma Houlton ME Regis Jason Old Orchard Beach ME Reichel Kent Hampden ME Reichel Kristina Hampden ME Reinhardt Amelia Tenants Harbor ME Reiss Thomas Westport Island ME Renfro Brian Hartland VT Reno Caroline Brunswick ME Reno Emma Brunswick ME Renouf Daniel Whitby Canada Revello Katherine Portsmouth RI Reynolds Catherine Dunstable MA Reynolds Jack Fitchburg MA Reynolds Christine Portland ME Rheaume Hannah Lewiston ME Rice Lauren Harpswell ME Rich Katlyn Tenants Harbor ME Richard Anna Wareham MA Richard Matthew Bradley ME Richards Scott Old Town ME Richards Audra Saint Paul MN Richford Emma Old Town ME Richmond Nicholas Orono ME Rickards Andrea Bangor ME Rideout Jack Portland ME Ridge Ethan Gray ME Ridley Kendra Ottawa Canada Riendeau Chelsey Newcastle ME Ring Marie Topsham ME Riordan James China ME Ripley Shawn Greenbush ME Ritchie Jenna Manahawkin NJ Ritland Anna Dexter ME Roach Julie Old Town ME Robbins Amanda Livermore Falls ME Robbins Margaret Richmond ME Robe James Waterville ME Roberts Alexander Randolph ME Roberts Christianna Saco ME Roberts Miranda Hermon ME Robinson Ashley Bangor ME Robinson Cary Steuben ME Robinson Dylan Brunswick ME Robinson Jason Old Town ME Robinson Morgan Levant ME Robinson Sarah Gorham ME Robison Alexander Falmouth ME Robitaille Melanie Jay ME Rocha Timothy Kensington NH Rochester Ariel Kittery ME Rock Samuel Peru ME Rockwood Nathan Ellsworth ME Roderick Christopher Mechanic Falls ME Rodrigue Taylor Manchester CT Rogers Jeffrey Bangor ME Rogers Sara Topsham ME Rogers Timothy Kittery ME Rolfe Taylor Fairfield ME Romano Kartika Lisbon Falls ME Romich Rebecca Groton MA Ronan Katelynn Glenburn ME Roney Ethan Freeport ME Rosa Joshua Wakefield RI Rose Amanda Island Falls ME Rosebeary Kelsey Poulsbo WA Ross Claire Auburn ME Ross Margaret Hampden ME Rourke Suzanne Friendship ME Rovito Erica Bangor ME Rowe Jamie Scarborough ME Rowley Christopher Porter ME Roy Dayna North Andover MA Roy Emily Brunswick ME Roy Jaime Orrington ME Roy Jonathan Frenchville ME Roy Kaitlyn Lewiston ME Roy Samantha Brunswick ME Rubin Nicole Georgetown ME Ruel Nathan Kennebunk ME Ruhlin Hannah Orrington ME Rumsey Mathew Waterville ME Runyambo Daniella Portland ME Russell Hannah Georgetown ME Russell Sadie Pownal ME Russell Travis Orono ME Ruthven Olivia Smithfield RI Rutt Jacob Scarborough ME Ryan Eileen Trabuco Canyon CA Ryan Carolyn Melrose MA Ryan Amanda Ludlow ME Ryan Andrya Bangor ME Ryan Erik Ludlow ME Ryan Evelyn Buckinghamshire United Kingdom Rybka Ryan North Yarmouth ME Ryle Aoife Portland ME Sample Keith Windham ME Sampson Evan Portland ME San Diego John Sullivan ME Sanborn Madeline North Waterboro ME Sanborn Shannon Standish ME Santariello Andrea Tolland CT Santomango Sierra Greene ME Santos Samantha Canaan ME Sanzaro Krystina Holden ME Sargent Emily Camden ME Sarol Amanda Greenville ME Sarra Ashley Hanscom AFB MA Saucier Samantha Saco ME Sauer Madison Norwich CT Scala Rachel Windham ME Scales Matthew Exeter NH Scanlan Mary Pembroke MA Scarlett Shannon Bangor ME Schaefer Calvert Westminster MD Schaefer Matthew Glenburn ME Schaff Benjamin Oakland ME Schanck Andrew Pittsfield ME Schanck Morgan Pittsfield ME Scherer Kyle Jefferson ME Schildkamp Matthew Middlebury VT Schneider Adeline Bowdoinham ME Schneider Kayla East Waterboro ME Schrader Derrek Bridgton ME Schrader Mark Denmark ME Schreiber Clemens Neubrandenburg Germany Schurhamer Eric Saint Paul MN Scione Kaila Bangor ME Scofield Connor Glenburn ME Scott Connor Topsham ME Scott Ryan Belgrade ME Scott Sidney Hampton NH Scott Grace Abingdon VA Scully Allison Waterville ME Searle Margaret Laconia NH Sears Stephanie Bristol CT Sedler Erica South Berwick ME SeeHusen Kaitlyn Gorham ME SeeHusen Michael Gorham ME Seekins Brittany Pittsfield ME Seeley Kassidy Jonesboro ME Seeley Taylor Jonesboro ME Seigars Camerin Gardiner ME Selengbe Viany Lewiston ME Sell Julia Cushing ME Selwood Lauren Winthrop ME Sementelli Anthony Fairfield ME Sender August Waldo ME Seneres Jenn Saco ME Seneres Kent Saco ME Seney Sydney Egg Harbor City NJ Sepanek Robert Vienna ME Serbent Todd Waterville ME Seuwen Patrick Monchengladbach Germany Sevigney Katherine Wells ME Shackett Sydney Sidney ME Shalkowski Casey Saunderstown RI Shaughnessy Abigale Enfield CT Shaughnessy Brian Colonia NJ Shaw Bree-Anne Glenburn ME Shaw Connor Presque Isle ME Shaw Faith Lewiston ME Shaw Morgan Turner ME Shaw Olivia Detroit ME Shea Ian Brownfield ME Shea Michael Biddeford ME Sheehan Tracy Marshfield MA Sheehan Bailey Yarmouth ME Shepard Serra Alton NH Shepherd Bradley Farmingdale ME Shepherd Samuel Hallowell ME Sheridan Brooke Levant ME Sherwood Talia Topsfield MA Shimmel Pamela Old Town ME Shirley Kristen Bath ME Shkara Ahmed Portland ME Shore Devin Ajax Canada Shorette Nicholas Orono ME Short Matthew Middletown NJ Shortt Terry Bangor ME Shrestha Riju Kathmandu Nepal Shue Harvey Belfast ME Shuman Amanda Cicero NY Sicotte Jacob Lewiston ME Siladi Skye Montville ME Silton Shayna Westford MA Silva DeOliveira Rodrigo Belem Brazil Silver Nicholas Wade ME Silverman Alana Orono ME Simard Adam Shelburne NH Simonsen Jeremiah Orono ME Simpson Hannah Enfield, London United Kingdom Sinclair Braden Old Town ME Singer Amy Old Town ME Sirois Emilee Caribou ME Sirois Hannah Kennebunk ME Sirois Rachel Winslow ME Sirois Stephanie Minot ME Skillern Ryan Naples ME Skillin Lee Falmouth ME Skoczenski Grace Waterville ME Slagger Ashara Bangor ME Slaven Merrill Orland ME Slavin Daniel Scarborough ME Sluzenski Nicholas Charlotte ME Smart Connor Lincoln ME Smart Denise Howland ME Smith Anneliese Bethel ME Smith Benjamin Old Town ME Smith Christopher Lincolnville ME Smith Erin Bangor ME Smith Javahn Orono ME Smith Justin Orrington ME Smith Kaitlyn Jay ME Smith Kathryn Readfield ME Smith Kylie Orono ME Smith Lindsey Gorham ME Smith Megan Falmouth ME Smith Megan Bucksport ME Smith Miles Clinton ME Smith Nicolette Lincoln ME Smith Reagan Holden ME Smith Brendan Hudson NH Smith Jeremy Seabrook TX Snedeker Brianna Richmond ME Soden Megan Sangerville ME Sol Jacob Acushnet MA Sollberger Cory Berwick ME Solovey Gennady St Petersburg Russian Federation Sone Bronte Orono ME Soohey Robert Whitefield ME Soohey Stephen Whitefield ME Southard Matthew Gorham ME Spencer Kristen Scarborough ME Spicer Preston Preston CT Spitzfaden Anna Bradley ME Spruce James Orono ME St Jean Jocelyn Stillwater ME St John Justin Harrison ME St John Ashley Raymond NH St Laurent Mikaela Lewiston ME St Peter Christopher Glenburn ME St Peter Jacob Old Town ME St Pierre Bailey Caswell ME St Pierre Emily Caswell ME St Pierre Shelby Turner ME St-Pierre Danielle Essex Junction VT Stack Lindsay Saco ME Stahl Nicholas Bangor ME Stange Caitlin Herndon VA Stanhope Jonathan Bangor ME Stanley Jennifer Sidney ME Stanley Sarah Southwest Harbor ME Stanton Rebecca Plymouth MA Staples Viktoria Brooklin ME Starbird Bryanne Waterford ME Stasz Lauren Fall River MA Stauble Emily Amherst NH Stearns Aleeza Orono ME Stefl Hannah Fayetteville NY Stemm Tyler Simsbury CT Stephens Kendra Woodland ME Stevenson Jason Wayne ME Steward Andrea Orono ME Stewart Harold Presque Isle ME Stewart Meaghan Sanford ME Stewart Melissa Bucksport ME Stewart Matthew Hooksett NH Stewart Holly North Vancouver Canada Stiles Hattie Eliot ME Stinson Katrina Bangor ME Stock Christian Sanbornton NH Stohlberg Anthony Center Barnstead NH Stolo Jacqueline Alfred ME Stone Jessica Gilmanton Iron Works NH Strain Jaime Saco ME Strohm James Old Orchard Beach ME Studwell Evan Brunswick ME Sturgeon Elizabeth Hampden ME Stutzman Jacob Harmony ME Sudbeck Dakota Hampden ME Sukeforth Sarah Falmouth ME Sullivan Fawn Hermon ME Sullivan John Scarborough ME Sulloway Wesley Bridgton ME Sundah Naomi Tangerang Indonesia Sutter Mackenzie Holden MA Sutton Chelsea Forestdale MA Sweeney Isaac Springvale ME Sylvester Shaun Old Town ME Ta Henry Saco ME Tabachnick Elijah Portland ME Talbot Matthew East Machias ME Tannoia Dominic South Portland ME Taplin Matthew Gray ME Tardif Kyle Madawaska ME Tasker Synclaire Eddington ME Tata Lauren Bangor ME Taylor Alyssa Saint Albans ME Taylor Lucas South Berwick ME Teeters Drake Stamford CT Tengeres Jill Millerstown PA Terry Joshua Rowley MA Terwilliger David Cape Elizabeth ME Theriault Benjamin Salisbury MA Theriault Lindsay Minot ME Theriault Monique Howland ME Theriault Kathryn Hampstead NH Theriault Noelle Hampstead NH Therrien Kelsey Weare NH Thibault Jaymi Orono ME Thibault Ethan Colchester VT Thibeault Ashley South Hamilton MA Thibodeau Elsa Stockholm ME Thibodeau Kristen Hampden ME Thibodeau Matthew Turner ME Thiele Kurt Hallowell ME Thielen Cynthia Surry ME Thoman Todd Spring Grove PA Thomas Brent Dover Foxcroft ME Thomas Faith Orrington ME Thomas Katie Dover Foxcroft ME Thomas Shannon Newton NJ Thompson Allison Bangor ME Thompson Melissa Old Town ME Thompson Benjamin Contoocook NH Thomson Tamara Waite ME Thorne Haley Steep Falls ME Threeton Kendra South Berwick ME Thurlow Amanda Howland ME Tibbetts Mackenzie Bar Harbor ME Tidd Morgan Eddington ME Tiemann Rosa Ellsworth ME Tomczyk Nathan Norway ME Toothaker Sareena Orono ME Toothaker Zandalee Orono ME Topel Avery Windham ME Topor Zachary Ellington CT Toppin Haley Columbia Falls ME Toribio Patrick Athens ME Torok Jacob Monroe CT Torres Rachael Houlton ME Torrey Brandon Columbia ME Torsch Jonathan Orono ME Toth Emma Sandown NH Toto Sarah Vassalboro ME Tougher Alice Little Eaton United Kingdom Towle Brittany Glenburn ME Towle Jacob Presque Isle ME Townsend Kaitlyn Livermore ME Traceski Matthew Somers CT Tranchemontagne Abby Acton ME Trask Sydney Easton ME Travis Emily Orrington ME Traxler Spencer Newburyport MA Treacy Meghann Brooklyn NY Treadwell Sarah Carmel ME Tremblay Ethan Orono ME Tremont Jordan Lunenburg MA Triandafillou Laura Orono ME Triebwasser Ginger Shelton CT Triglione Michael Bridgton ME Trueblood Dylan Durham NH Trundy Ross Addison ME Trussell Dehvin Gardiner ME Trussell Zoie Old Town ME Trzilova Dominika Missoula MT Tseng Matthew Falmouth ME Tsuda Camila Orono ME Tufts Trevor Jay ME Turcotte Joseph Wales ME Turcotte Samantha Cornville ME Turcotte Tyler Wales ME Turnbull Brittney Oxford ME Turner Holden Easton ME Turner Isaac Brunswick ME Turner Katherine Freeport ME Turner Nolan Hampden ME Turner Sean Hollis Center ME Turner Rebecca Bedford NH Twardochleb Erin Gaithersburg MD Twombly Phillip Lyman ME Tynes Emily New Gloucester ME Tyrrell Taylor Auburn ME Tytula Sabrina West Brookfield MA Unruh Nathan Ellsworth ME Urquhart Alyssa Alna ME Uteuova Aliya Astana Kazakhstan Vachon Isabelle Ellsworth ME Vachon Rosehannah Ellsworth ME Vaidya Nipun Kathmandu Nepal Vaillancourt Laura Milford ME Valente Alicia New Gloucester ME Valentino Steven Wells ME Vallance Kathleen Brewer ME Van Goffrier Graham Norwell MA Van Steenberghe Drew Old Town ME Vanasse Anna Orono ME Vandez Steven Old Town ME Vaudreuil Haley Naples ME Vear Aysha Winslow ME Velez Andres Old Town ME Veljacic Sydney Orono ME Ventrella Kathryn Jay ME Verville Shane Pownal ME Verzoni Anthony Scarborough ME Vezza Julianna Madison NJ Vickers Nicholas Carrabassett Valley ME Vicnaire Abigail Dedham ME Viola Joseph Scarborough ME Violette Leanne Bangor ME Vivian Sabrina Blue Hill ME Waddell Evan Presque Isle ME Wade Jessica Hermon ME Wadsworth Ariana Thomaston ME Wakeland Linley Dedham ME Walczak Danielle Lee NH Walden Benjamin Reading MA Walker Dean Caribou ME Walker Jason Rockland ME Walker Michael Oxford ME Wallace Sophie Auburn ME Wallace Tamra Thomaston ME Wallace Samuel Brentwood NH Wallingford Axl Orono ME Walsh Allan Oakland ME Walsh Gwendolyn Readfield ME Walton Benjamin Ellsworth ME Walton Isaac Glenburn ME Wan Teng Ningho China Wang Yuwei Beijing China Wang Weina Shijazhuang City China Wanning Lucy Blue Hill ME Ward Austin Lovell ME Ward Bethany Charleston ME Ward Jacob Hampden ME Warner-Evans Hilary West Bath ME Warr Gareth Stonington ME Waterman Timothy Biddeford ME Watson Valerie Randolph MA Weaver Nicole Warren ME Webb Ellie Hampden ME Webster Rachael Gorham ME Weed Megan Deer Isle ME Weeks Jeffrey Orrington ME Weiner Adam Bangor ME Welch Sarah Center Lovell ME Wells Timothy Bremen ME Wessels Abigail Morrill ME Wessels Alexis Franconia NH West William Milbridge ME Westbrook Molly Ithaca NY Westra Peter New Gloucester ME Whitaker Emily Westport Island ME White Carla Waldoboro ME White Eric Bangor ME White Franki Houlton ME White John Bucksport ME White Justin Winthrop ME White Lawryn Fairfield ME White Olivia Clinton ME White Lindsey Exeter NH Whitehead Kai Bath ME Whitten Alissa Enfield ME Wight Katherine South China ME Wight Sadie Bucksport ME Wild Kylie Brunswick ME Wilder Brianna Rock Falls IL Wilder Kevin Derry NH Wilkinson Emma Windsor ME Williams Blaine Holden ME Williams Casey Topsham ME Williams Colleen Freeport ME Williams Delaney Caribou ME Williams Haley Orrington ME Williams Haley Windham ME Williams Sonja Old Town ME Williams Lauren Hampton NH Willis Justin Castine ME Willows Jake Auburn ME Wilson Alexandria Lewiston ME Wilson Ambyr Peru ME Wilson Angela Orono ME Wilson Annabelle Orono ME Wilson Colby North Monmouth ME Wilson Jordan Hodgdon ME Wilson Joshua Hermon ME Wilson Kelly Westbrook ME Wilson Kelsey Peru ME Wilson Russell Hartland ME Winch Rogan Newburgh ME Winchenbach Jared Milford ME Wing Oleg Litchfield ME Winslow Monica Hockessin DE Winters James Orono ME Wirth Alexandra Portland ME Wittman Rebecca Old Orchard Beach ME Wojtkowski Barbeau Leila Nottingham NH Wold Eric Freeport ME Wolfe Meghan Winslow ME Wolland Dani Perham ME Wong Lisa Gorham ME Wood Jessica Hermon ME Wood Elizabeth Catlett VA Woodford Delaney Minot ME Woods Michael Farmingdale ME Woods Megan Hardwick NJ Woodward Hannah Corea ME Woolfolk Elizabeth Mount Desert ME Wormwood Avery Standish ME Wortman Tristan Holden ME Wozmak Samantha Lebanon ME Wright Geena Pembroke MA Wright Anna North Berwick ME Wright Elizabeth Mapleton ME Wright Ian North Berwick ME Wu Yuying Wenzhou City China Yahn Ellen Sharon CT Yamasaki Tais Campo Grande Brazil Yarumian Mary Bar Harbor ME Yates Whitney Standish ME Yori William Brooks ME York Amanda Milford ME Yu Anne North Brunswick NJ Zambrano Sadie Atkinson ME Zepeda Adolfo Dover Foxcroft ME Zhang Xinruo GuiLin China Zhao Zhonghua Yulin City China Zhou Xiaoling Chengdu City China Zoroya Zachary Milford ME Zwirner Colin Windham ME

 

Categories: Combined News, News

Fall 2014 Dean’s List by Maine Counties

Thu, 02/05/2015 - 10:19

Androscroggin County
Aroostook County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Kennebec County
Knox County
Lincoln County
Oxford County
Penobscot County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
Washington County
York County

 

Androscroggin County

Auburn: Abby Bellefleur, Lauren Bennett, Colin Benson, Felicia Binette, Ashley Brackett, Taylor Brackett, Ryan Chamberland, Joshua Delong, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Mikael Heikkinen, Nathaniel Hernandez, Kennedy Hubbard, Nicole LaRue, Michael Lucas, Zachary Lutick, Briana Lynch, Jaclyn Masters, Eileen McKinney, Kaelina Perron, George Peterson, Gabriel Poulin, Claire Ross, Taylor Tyrrell, Sophie Wallace, Jake Willows

Durham: Shane Cloutier, Evan Hendershot, Daniel Jacques, Vanessa Lee, William McEnery

Greene: Katherine Bartos, Brandon Clark, Kristen DiBello, Sarah Gosselin, Callie Greco, Trevor Lessard, Sierra Santomango

Lewiston: Nathan Berube, Zakkary Castonguay, Perry Chan, James Dumas, Jared Dumas, Daniel Fortier, John Goulet, Katie Hummes, Christian Labonte, Paige LeBlond, Laurianne Murphy, Brianna Payne, John Peters, Christopher Poulin, James Poulin, Cameron Poussard, Hannah Rheaume, Kaitlyn Roy, Viany Selengbe, Faith Shaw, Jacob Sicotte, Mikaela St Laurent, Alexandria Wilson

Lisbon: Nicholas Corey, Lydia Martin

Lisbon Falls: Sierra Crosby, Kartika Romano

Livermore: Adrienne Alley, Thomas Bizier, Katelyn Townsend

Livermore Falls: Natalie Goding, Amanda Robbins

Mechanic Falls: Olivia Doyer, Christopher Roderick

Minot: Hanna Paradis, Stephanie Sirois, Lindsay Theriault, Delaney Woodford

Poland: Tucker Jones

Sabattus: Zachary Fisher, Kayla Gayton, Brittney Marshall

Turner: Justin Bean, Macey Berube, Brianna DeGone, Allison Fereshetian, Zachary Goulette, Carter Hathaway, David Hersom, Morgan Hill, Britni Hutchinson, Samantha Hutchinson, Taylor Ouellette, Rebecca Rancourt, Morgan Shaw, Shelby St Pierre, Matthew Thibodeau

Wales: Ian Bouffard, Joseph Turcotte, Tyler Turcotte

 

 

Aroostook County

Ashland: Kali Pelletier

Benedicta: Casey Fichter

Caribou: Devin Ballard, Annie Collins, Kayla Cormier, Jerry Ferszt, Charlie Griffeth, Haley Hunter, Charm Karunasiri, Chaya Karunasiri, Katherine Keaton, Ginger Kieffer, Emilee Sirois, Dean Walker, Delaney Williams

Castle Hill: Kelsey Corriveau

Caswell: Bailey St Pierre, Emily St Pierre

Chapman: Clarissa Buck, Kelsey Buck

Crystal: Shelby Hartin

Eagle Lake: Samuel Albert

Easton: Sydney Trask, Holden Turner

Fort Fairfield: Sarah Holbrook

Fort Kent: Lauren Doak, Antonio Naranja, Chelsey Plourde

Frenchville: Jonathan Roy

Grand Isle: Valerie Parker

Hodgdon: Gregory Griffin, Courtney Jurson, Jordan Wilson

Houlton: Sarah Abbotoni, Cordell Beaton, Rebecca Crandall, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Marcy Hernandez, Nicholas Lunn, Abigail Moody, Emma Reed, Rachael Torres, Franki White

Island Falls: Desirae DuBois, Amanda Rose

Linneus: Devon Logie

Ludlow: Lauren Howell, Amanda Ryan, Erik Ryan

Madawaska: Kevin Boucher, Victoria Gagnon, Deejay Gendreau, Darin Jandreau, Kirk Michaud, Kyle Tardif

Mapleton: Hanna Postell, Elizabeth Wright

New Limerick: Taylor Carpenter

Perham: Dani Wolland

Presque Isle: Amanda Bagley, Brittany Good, Joshua Gordon, Stephen Goulet, Kyle Goupille, Jenice Jarvis, Jacqueline Lambert, William Paradis, Connor Shaw, Harold Stewart, Jacob Towle, Evan Waddell

Saint David: Jacob Gendreau, Samantha Pelletier

Stockholm: Elsa Thibodeau

Van Buren: Nicholas LaJoie, Eric Laplante

Wade: Nicholas Silver

Woodland: Kendra Stephens

 

 

Cumberland County

Bridgeton: Frances Kimball, Derrek Schrader, Wesley Sulloway, Michael Triglione

Brunswick: Sarah Basquez, Matthew Burnette, Lucy Comaskey, Sally DeForest, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Rosaleen Erwin, Alexis Gillis, Devin Greenlaw, Jesse Holland, Timothy Kiely, Ethan Knowles, Justin Libby, Amanda MacDonald, Caroline Reno, Emma Reno, Dylan Robinson, Emily Roy, Samantha Roy, Evan Studwell, Isaac Turner, Kylie Wild

Cape Elizabeth: John Campbell, Anthony Castro, Tory Downer, Samuel Duddy, Dylan Egeland, Elise Galgano, Kia Hewins, Stefan LaRose, Connor Logan, Rachel Matusko, Shannon Nicholson, Matthew Oberholtzer, Kayla Raftice, David Terwilliger

Casco: Stephanie Fowler, Leona Kluge-Edwards, Christian Oren

Cumberland: Evan Campbell, Laura DeVaudreuil, Ian Mecray

Cumberland Center: Matthew Blanchard, Paul Caruso, Allison Farr, Michael Geissler, Mariah Gilbert, Katherine Harrington, Grant Kern, Robert Moore, Samuel Parkinson

Falmouth: Marley Dewey, Samuel Favreau, Stephanie Gramse, Sarah Grondin, William Jones, Allison McDonald, Abigail Pratico, Alexander Robison, Lee Skillin, Megan Smith, Sarah Sukeforth, Matthew Tseng

Freeport: Mallerie Chomyn, Amanda Curtis, Brady Davis, Alexis Dietrich, Dillion Hindley, Zachery Hindley, Drew Johnson, Lorin Martens, Logan Parker, Danielle Perry, Ethan Roney, Katherine Turner, Colleen Williams, Eric Wold

Gorham: Abegayle Brown, Ashley Crane, Joseph DeRoy, Julia Donley, Johna Doyle, William Eldridge, Molly Folan, Leaha Keene, Aleksandr Kutchmarick, Jesse Orach, Clayton Peterson, Benjamin Pomeroy, Sarah Robinson, Kaitlyn SeeHusen, Michael SeeHusen, Lindsey Smith, Matthew Southard, Rachael Webster, Lisa Wong

Gray: Alan Bennett, Grace Ferguson, Aeleah Granger, Allyson Kirby, Lindsay McKeen, Molly Mooney, Casey Myhaver, Ethan Ridge, Matthew Taplin

Harpswell: William Hayes, Anne Mclaughlin, Jamie Merriam, George Ouellette, Lauren Rice

Harrison: Justin St John

Naples: Kathryn Caulfield, Taylor Cronin, Savannah DeVoe, Maude Meeker, Ryan Skillern, Haley Vaudreuil

New Gloucester: Benjamin Blais, Drew Densmore, Michael Flanders, Stacey Libby, Stephanie Libby, Michael Lyons, Eliabeth Pflugradt, Emily Tynes, Alicia Valente, Peter Westra

North Yarmouth: Lindsey Burton, Peter Colesworthy, Mimi Edmonson, Rachel Ferrara, Molly Fitzpatrick, Jamie Kittridge, Kyle Morrison, Ryan Rybka

Portland: Cleo Barker, Holly Bauer, Caitlynn Brown, Kayla Cavallaro, Patrick Celestine, Benjamin Chapman, Michael Dandy, Taylor Dimick, Sean Foley, Maxfield Freeman, Olivia Glidden, Sierra Gridley, Jacob Hatch, Michael Hebert, Gene Herrschaft, Emily Kelsey, Grace Kiffney, Zachary Lane, Delaney Loring, Nathan Mathis, Jack Melcher, Hannah Noonan, Briar Pelletier, Samuel Pierce, Griffin Py, Sean Randall, Christine Reynolds, Jack Rideout, Daniella Runyambo, Aoife Ryle, Evan Sampson, Ahmed Shkara, Elijah Tabachnick, Alexandra Wirth

Pownal: Kelly Edwards, Sadie Russell, Shane Verville

Raymond: Emily Callahan, Drew Gagnon, Leah Orsini

Scarborough: Lauren Aceto, Adam Brown, Alexander Cherry, Danielle Cooledge, Kelsey Dillon, Isabella DiPhilippo, Samantha Donahue-Ramsey, Sydney DuEst, Russell Garland, Connor Gervais, Christian Harvie, Sarah Hoops, Colin Hulst, Lucy Iselborn, Joseph Lancaster, Benjamin Lindsay, Peyton Morrissette, Madeline Palmer, Kathleen Pride, Charles Raybine, Jamie Rowe, Jacob Rutt, Daniel Slavin, Kristen Spencer, John Sullivan, Anthony Verzoni, Joseph Viola

Sebago: Kathryn Cutting, Heather Hall

South Portland: Brandyn Chretien, Samuel Cross, Kelly Dooling, Caleb Elsemore, Jamie Fisher, Jennifer Fletcher, Elizabeth Grant, Alicia Harvey, Taaniel Kiidli, Krista Kornchuk, Natasha Locke, Hannah Noll, Dominic Tannoia

Standish: Kaitlin Clark, Kaitlin Kohler, Sebastian Luy, Cameron McKague, Shannon Sanborn, Avery Wormwood, Whitney Yates

Steep Falls: Kayla Leland, Haley Thorne

West Baldwin: Christina Metcalf

Westbrook: Austin Blake, Kevin Bois, Darren Brown, Eliot Gagne, Rachel Germaine, Emily Grossman, Jacquelyn Harris, Andrew Lamson, Emily Marean, Aric Nappi, Kelly Wilson

Windham: Samuel Blauvelt, Meaghan Byrnes, Bradford Carpentier, Nate Dubuc, Jillian Gamache, Nicolas Gleason-Boure, Cameron Goodwin, Courtney Greenwood, Hannah LaClaire, Patrick Laliberte, Gregory Morrison, Keith Sample, Rachel Scala, Avery Topel, Haley Williams, Colin Zwirner

Yarmouth: Campbell Belisle Haley, Olivia Conrad, Emma Corbett, Sara Costello, Suzanne Driscoll, Ashley Eaton, Claire Fouchereaux, Benjamin Johnson, Conner Lajoie, Abigail MacDonald, Bailey Sheehan

 

 

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Nicholas Vickers

Farmington: Ryan Flanagan, Ethan Howatt, Rachel Karno

Industry: Hanna Deon

Jay: James Barker, James Bartlett, Brittany DiPompo, Alexander Hartford, Joshua Horne, Jared Ouellette, Lucas Preble, Melanie Robitaille, Kaitlyn Smith, Trevor Tufts, Kathryn Ventrella

Kingfield: Emma Houston

New Sharon: Naomi Caywood, Lena Kendall, Abigail Lochala, Daniel Reed

Phillips: Joshua Beedy

Rangeley: Allison Hammond

Stratton: Christian Beauregard

Strong: Ivy Mitman

Wilton: Thomas Haines, Joseph Lawson, Ruth Leopold, Michael Maclean, Kjell Nordstrom

 

 

Hancock County

Aurora: Jacob Neal

Bar Harbor: Ryan Cox, Sean Cox, Coleman Fernald, Molly Moon, Elliot Ossanna, Mackenzie Tibbetts, Mary Yarumian

Blue Hill: Mindy Carter, Austin Erickson, Gabrielle Farley, Landere Naisbitt, Sabrina Vivian, Lucy Wanning

Brooklin: Viktoria Staples

Brooksville: Jessica Dyer, Tiffany Mitchell

Bucksport: Kelli Alley, Chloe Carmichael, Jade Darragh, Mary Hunt, Christopher Powell, Megan Smith, Melissa Stewart, John White, Sadie Wight

Castine: Anthony Codega, Justin Willis

Corea: Hannah Woodward

Dedham: Johathan Deschaine, Brittney Nickerson, Abigail Vicnaire, Linley Wakeland

Deer Isle: Kelsey Davis, Samuel Grindle, Megan Weed

Ellsworth: James Doty, Miranda Grant, Nichole Hamrick, Anna Jordan, Robert Looker, Patrick MacKay, Justice Maddocks-Wilbur, Cecelia McEachern, Michael Newman, Nathan Unruh, Isabelle Vachon, Rosehannah Vachon, Benjamin Walton

Franklin: Sarah Frost, Benjamin Reed

Gouldsboro: Michael Dunleavey

Harborside: Kevin Neal

Hulls Cove: Brittany Bedard

Lamoine: Ashley Oleson

Mount Desert: Sierra Colson, Elizabeth Woolfolk

Orland: Jacob Chase, Merrill Slaven

Southwest Harbor: Elizabeth Dunbar, Brandie Dziegiel, Gillian Morrison, Emma Oppewall, Mica Perruzzi, Sarah Stanley

Stonington: Hayden Ciomei, Gareth Warr

Sullivan: Jacqueline Cormier, Jennie Daley, John San Diego

Surry: Karyn Carlin, Abigail Hayden, Adam Kaspala, Alyssa Langley-Wolk, Cynthia Thielen

Trenton: Brailee Black, Keegan McKim, Tyler McKim

Verona Island: Kayla Gray, Colleen Lucy

 

 

Kennebec County

Augusta: David Audet, John Beeckel, Jordan Brown, Arianna Castonguay, Dallas Clark, Elizabeth Cote, Elisha Glusker, Mckenzie Green, Jacob Harriman, Victoria Lovejoy, Erin Mercier, Blake Peachey

Belgrade: Blake Bourque, Alexandra Cole, Ryan Scott

Benton: Thad Chamberlain

Chelsea: Jack Brannigan, Justin Puckett

China: James Riordan

Clinton: Jaimie Belanger, Aaron Brown, Ryan Duperry, Sarah Heald, Miles Smith, Olivia White

East Vassalboro: Hannah Grover

Fairfield: David Austin, Mary Ellen Blodgett, Nicole Bowen, Josie Champagne, Hannah Chavis, Joseph Leclair, Erika Morin, Taylor Rolfe, Anthony Sementelli, Lawryn White

Farmingdale: Heather Gilbert, Jake Levesque, Steven Longfellow, Bradley Shepherd, Michael Woods

Fayette: Aaron Black, Alex Black, Ian Jewett

Gardiner: Marianna Desoto, Bridget Duffy, Emily Kobrock, Brianna Mosher, Rebecca Paradee, Matthew Plourde, Camerin Seigars, Dehvin Trussell

Hallowell: Erin Ballew, Adam Fullmer, Shanay Gilbert, Thomas Macy, Jonathan McCullum, Samuel Shepherd, Kurt Thiele

Kents Hill: Shaunna Damboise

Litchfield: Amanda Bloss, Kenneth Clarke, Samuel Hatch, Oleg Wing

Manchester: Emily Colfer, James Cumming, Cameron Guild, Margaret Keeley, Michael Kelley, Tyler Lang, Chelsea McLaughlin

North Monmouth: Colby Wilson

Oakland: Lucas Bartlett, Samuel Dubois, Kirsha Finemore, Colby Fischang, Kyle Hanson, Audrey Knowlton, Samantha Mathieu, Olivia Poulin, Benton Purnell, Benjamin Schaff, Allan Walsh

Randolph: Colby Fortier-Brown, Alexander Roberts

Readfield: Megan Dood, Mitchell Fellows, Grace Kavanah, Kelby Mace, Eleanor Nazar, Madeline Nazar, Kathryn Smith, Gwendolyn Walsh

Rome: Allison DeLisle

Sidney: Philip Bean, Jacob Cole, Cameron Dick, Nickolas Ferguson, Keenan Knox, Daniel Paradis, Sydney Shackett, Jennifer Stanley

South China: Kristen Alberts, Emily Deering, Mason Emery, Jennifer Prescott, Morgan Prescott, Katherine Wight

Vassalboro: Taylor Bailey, Marissa Bovie, Moriah Cloutier, Jeffrey Pulver, Sarah Toto

Vienna: Robert Sepanek

Waterville: Michael Bailey, Riley Barth, Rachael Bergeron, Alexis Bowman, Cassandra Dechaine, Sage Duguay, Grace Gould, Lucas Higgins, Hannah Jabar, Marisa Jolicoeur, Elizabeth Jones, Celena Lucier, Katelyn Massey, James Nelson, Michael Nelson, Morgan Pellerin, James Robe, Mathew Rumsey, Allison Scully, Todd Serbent, Grace Skoczenski

Wayne: Jason Stevenson

Weeks Mills: Chase Drummond

West Gardiner: Rebecca Champagne, Emalee Couture, Justin Ladner, Hannah Luken

Windsor: Sarah Allisot, Jarrod Lenfest, Emma Wilkinson

Winslow: Kyle Castagnetto, Nicole Greene, Karlee Price, Kody Price, Rachel Sirois, Aysha Vear, Meghan Wolf

Winthrop: Connor Chu, Reilly Fitzgerald, Christopher Halligan, Travis Hutchins, Lauren Kaiser, Julia LaRochelle, Emily Mayer, Lauren Selwood, Justin White

 

 

Knox County

Appleton: Neal Harrison-Billiat, Lydia Powell

Camden: Julie Beauchesne, Morgan Cates, Samuel Jordan, Paige Kuplinski, Stephanie Leclerc, Caroline Matteo, Kyle Nolan, Kevin Pierce, Emily Sargent

Cushing: Lindsey Joyce, Julia Sell

Friendship: Suzanne Rourke

Hope: Hanna Karas

Owls Head: Ciera Bedard, FuFei Chen, Afton Hupper, Emma Mason

Rockland: Cody Chase, Jacob Collins, Kyle Fowlie, Heidi Mills, Jason Walker

Rockport: Tyler Coleman, Emily Lane, Meghan Lane

South Thomaston: Maggie Drinkwater, Sean Grace

Spruce Head: Amber Elwell

Tenants Harbor: Amelia Reinhardt, Katlyn Rich, Michael Ansart

Thomaston: Ariana Wadsworth, Tamra Wallace

Union: Sarah Fearing, Samantha Hilt, Anne Howell

Vinalhaven: Jennifer Guptill

Warren: Rachel Chase, Kaitlyn Hanson, Nicole Weaver

Washington: Oliver Fenn

 

 

Lincoln County

Alna: Alyssa Urquhart

Boothbay: Jesse Bonin, Andrew Goode, Kathryn Gottlieb, Nellie Kelly

Boothbay Harbor: Shelby Neuschwanger

Bremen: Teiga Martin, Timothy Wells

Damariscotta: Joshua Hoepner

Dresden: Helen Call, Megan Corson

Edgecomb: Karen Brown, Hannah Elder, Arden McSwain

Jefferson: Robert Fasano, Michaela Fortin, Andrew Foster, Kyle Scherer

New Harbor: Alice Gluchanicz

Newcastle: Chelsey Riendeau

Nobleboro: Melissa Howard

Somerville: Hannah Ladd

Waldoboro: Kelsie Grady, Carla White

Walpole: Katherine Bolster, Jake Daly-O’Donnell

Westport Island: Abigail Bradford, Lynne Cooney, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Thomas Reiss, Emily Whitaker

Whitefield: Nathan Burns, Abigail Gower, Michael McCormick, Cory Pedersen, Robert Soohey, Stephen Soohey

 

 

Oxford County

Bethel: Anneliese Smith

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette, Ian Shea

Buckfield: Jacob Bailey

Byron: Shayne Plourde

Center Lovell: Sarah Welch

Denmark: Mark Schrader

Dixfield: Eric Bolduc, Natalie Bolduc, Isiah Brown, Loren Keim

East Andover: Elek Pew

Fryeburg: Aubrie Howard, Liam LeConey, Alicia McDonald

Greenwood: Naomi Ellsworth

Hiram: Cole Miller

Lovell: Ellen Bacchiocchi, Austin Ward

Mexico: Derek Benedix, Sarah Nicols

Norway: Avery Gates, Jesse Newcomb, Nathan Tomczyk

Oxford: Abigail Bennett, Krista Clifford, Brittney Turnbull, Michael Walker

Peru: Samuel Rock, Ambyr Wilson, Kelsey Wilson

Porter: Christopher Rowley

Rumford: Lynsie Dupuis, Emily Gallant, Mercedes Gurney, Kera Miller

South Paris: Tyler Morin

Stow: Joshua Brecker, Currenn Mackie-Malcom

Sumner: Abigail Bragg

Waterford: Bryanne Starbird

West Paris: Ryan Billings

 

 

Penobscot County

Alton: Kaytee O’Berry

Bangor: Joshua Andrews, Nicholas Ashey, Ariana Babineau, Patrick Bartley, Brian Berger, Samuel Bolduc, Amanda Brainerd, Addison Brewer, Crystal Burns, Kelly Bussell, Vincent Caccese, Daniel Clark, Julie Clifford, Katrina Coston, Sarah Courtright, Jenna Cross, Nathan Dee, Katelyn DeLong, Lucas Desjardins, Sennen Dillane-Warwick, Cara Doiron, Hannah Dubois, Michelle Duff, Darlene Emerson, Allyson Eslin, Benjamin Fearn, Devon Foster, Andrew Fournier, Mercedes Goodine, Jill Hamm, Jessie Hardy, Zackary Henderson, Todd Hillier, Cady Hockridge, Leslie Hood, McKenzie Hood, Steven Hooke, Marlee Huston, Taylor Jenkins, Alexzea Joles, Noah Karam, Maryam Kashkooli, Nicole King, Joachim Kisilywicz, Aaron Lamoreau, George Lindbom, Jason Linnell, William Long, Johanna Lunn, Nikkiah McManus, Lindsay Mestieri, Michelle Moeller, Rebecca Morgan, Aron Nichols, Julia Osborne, James Ozog, Joshua Paredes, Laura Pasquine, Julie Patterson, Peter Pfister, Andrew Prusaitis, Andrea Rickards, Ashley Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Erica Rovito, Andrya Ryan, Shannon Scarlett, Kaila Scione, Terry Shortt, Ashara Slagger, Erin Smith, Nicholas Stahl, Jonathan Stanhope, Katrina Stinson, Lauren Tata, Allison Thompson, Leanne Violette, Adam Weiner, Eric White

Bradford: Christopher Albert, Nicole Lamarche

Bradley: John Fatula, Miranda Gifford, Matthew Richard, Anna Spitzfaden

Brewer: Margaret-Grace Atherton, Juliana Bilodeau, Sonia Biswas, Mariana Bouchard, Roger Brasslett, Timothy Bush, Kimberly Caron, Molly Chapman, Cassie Garcelon, Kimberly Grindle, Anna Hayden, Erin Helfen, John Herlihy, Teal Jackson, Taylor Kaulfers, Lucas Lamond, Thomas Leighton, Amber Moon, Evan Nadeau, Casey Nash, Catherine Nichols, Emma Nichols, Keith Parker, Meghan Parkhurst, Kathleen Vallance

Carmel: Deborah Heyden, Kayla Nason, Sarah Treadwell

Charleston: Diane Dunham, Bethany Ward

Clifton: Charles Giammarco, Amanda Hughes

Corinna: Sarah Mullis

Corinth: Nicole Lessard

Dexter: Dylan Hanscom, Brooke Haskell, Rebecca Mason, Anna Ritland

Dixmont: Holly Hegarty

East Millinocket: Kristina Jamo, Matthew Morris

Eddington: Shelby Colburn, Caroline Deroche, Synclaire Tasker, Morgan Tidd

Enfield: Alissa Whitten

Etna: Joseph Garcia, Katelyn Manzo

Exeter: Cody Morgan

Glenburn: Katie Bishop, Kayla Bousfield, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Katrina Daigle, Jennifer Federico, Gabriel Gerow, Kimia Kashkooli, Katelynn Ronan, Matthew Schaefer, Connor Scofield, Bree-Anne Shaw, Christopher St Peter, Brittany Towle, Isaac Walton

Greenbush: Garvey Melmed, Shawn Ripley

Hampden: Orie Bartlett, Rebekah Boomer, Sarah Boomer, Catherine Bruno, Gabriel Burditt, Amy Cirrinone, Andrew Closson, Matthew Closson, Dylan Cole, Alex Cust, Ashley Danforth, Katherine Danforth, Joshua Deakin, Jasmine Deschesne, Samuel Donnelly, Olivia Duron, Christopher Francis, Jordyn Gilio, Julia Hidu, Maria Howson, Logan Huston, Angelina Iannazzi, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Margaret McCollough, Maci Monson, Benjamin Nelson, Taylor Plaisted, Kent Reichel, Kristina Reichel, Margaret Ross, Elizabeth Sturgeon, Dakota Sudbeck, Kristen Thibodeau, Nolan Turner, Jacob Ward, Ellie Webb

Hermon: Kelly Berglund, Evan Bowman, Audrey Cliff, Colleen Cropley, Nicolette Hashey, Bonnie Hatch, Nickolette Higgins, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Miranda Roberts, Fawn Sullivan, Jessica Wade, Joshua Wilson, Jessica Wood

Holden: Megan Ackley, Shayne Andersen, Max Andrews, Keegan Bate, Marc Cammack, Molly Caron, Sarah Caron, Theresa Copeland, Alexa Grindle, Jill Hein, Ryan Jennings, Morgan Johnson, Robert Kiah, Chelsea King, Molly Martin, Forrest Miller, Emily Mills, Molly Moreshead, Jennifer Morrill, Hannah Nickerson, Jordan Nickerson, Katelyn Porter, Krystina Sanzaro, Reagan Smith, Blaine Williams, Tristan Wortman

Howland: Ryan Bergeron, Denise Smart, Monique Theriault, Amanda Thurlow

Hudson: Krista Foster

Indian Island: Thomas Attean

Kenduskeag: Derek Frey

Lee: Brandon Bourgoin, John Chase

Levant: Samantha Bullard, Jessica Devou, Erin Iverson, Amber Oakes, Jorden Osnoe, Christine Paul, Morgan Robinson, Brooke Sheridan

Lincoln: William Cloran, Logan Helsor, Gavin Higgins, Merissa Jordan, Harli Maxwell, Andrew Phinney, Connor Smart, Nicolette Smith

Lowell: Nicholas Garfield

Mattawamkeag: Dailyn Markie

Medway: Maxine Burleigh, Jared Lyons

Milford: Margaret Benson, Danielle Harrington, Stephannie Kreyssig, Stacy Meister, Matthew Murray, Christopher Phinney, Laura Vaillancourt, Jared Winchenbach, Amanda York, Zachary Zoroya

Millinocket: Lillian Dow, Steven Gregory, Cory Ladd, Alexandria Mooney

Newburgh: Alexandrea Becker, Amy Brown, Rogan Winch

Newport: John Butler, Camden Clark, Nicole Moore

Old Town: Nicole Altwater, Christopher Anderson, Meagan Areno, Scott Audet, Ryan Bateman, Hannah Cloutier, Taylor Cloutier, Meaghan Delcourt, Lisa Dezso, Kevin Dumas, Jennifer Dunham, Chynna Fuller, Edward Gonnella, Abbie Gray, Tyler Greenlaw, Sarah Harman, Kimberly Herron, Jaron Jones, Evan Lane, Jake Leithiser, Adam Letourneau, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Hannah Livingston, Kylee Locke, Susan Lodge, Sophie Meltzer, Haley Michaud, Andrew Morgan, Kaitlyn Moriarty, Maxwell Morin, Evan Nedik, David Nelson, Susan Outman, Jalisa Patten, Yi Peng, Sarah Plunkett, Chandra Poliquin, Sarah Pressley, Jasmine Proctor, Dara Raymond, Scott Richards, Emma Richford, Julie Roach, Jason Robinson, Pamela Shimmel, Braden Sinclair, Amy Singer, Benjamin Smith, Jacob St Peter, Shaun Sylvester, Melissa Thompson, Zoie Trussell, Drew Van Steenberghe, Steven Vandez, Andres Velez, Sonja Williams

Orono: Antonio Addessi, Nathaniel Allan-Rahill, Ayman Alsuruj, James Antle, Sokhna Aw, Rodney Banks, Kate Berry, Sarah Bishop, Allison Brakey, Tyler Brooks, Samantha Brown, Joshua Brown, Emily Bryant, Heather Burke, Joseph Claar, Leah Clement, Avery Cole, Blaise Collett, Schuyler Collett, Kayla Collins, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Keren Copperman, Mariah Curtis, Derek Derosier, Guthrie Dyer, Jared Escobar, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Andria Foster, Marie-France Georges, Laura Goldshein, Joseph Goodin, Daya Hall-Stratton, Jessica Hamilton, Diana Inkova, Alexander Introne, Autumn Kendal, Benjamin Koehler, Philip Kolmar, Robert Laraway, Troy Lawrence, Tyrel Love, Hunter Manley, Alexis Mantis, Kayla Marquis, James Martin, Sage McClain, Whitney Moores, Haleigh Moran, Lindsey Moran, Kirsty Moriarty, Kimberly Mulvaney, Jayna Murphy, Amber Murray, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, Anders Nelson, Cameron Ouellette, Zechariah Palmeter, Abby Parker, Samantha Pelletier, Meredith Polhemus, Nicholas Richmond, Travis Russell, Nicholas Shorette Alana Silverman, Jeremiah Simonsen, Javahn Smith, Kylie Smith, Bronte Sone, James Spruce, Aleeza Stearns, Andrea Steward, Jaymi Thibault, Sareena Toothaker, Zandalee Toothaker, Jonathan Torsch, Ethan Tremblay, Laura Triandafillou, Camila Tsuda, Anna Vanasse, Sydney Veljacic, Axl Wallingford, Angela Wilson, Annabelle Wilson, James Winters

Orrington: David Bickford-Duane, Kara Cowan, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Shannon Falvey, Meagan Grass, Benjamin Jeffrey, Abigail Marvin, Jaime Roy, Hannah Ruhlin, Justin Smith, Faith Thomas, Emily Travis, Jeffrey Weeks, Haley Williams

Patten: Delaney Fitzpatrick, Nathan Moore

Plymouth: Darren Hayes, Renee Levasseur

Stetson: Kortlyn Gilley

Stillwater: James LeVasseur, Jocelyn St Jean

Veazie: Jordan Carr, Shawn Casey, Rebecca Clements, Katerina Dagher, Laura Donovan, Thomas Griffith, Emma Hardy, Hina Hashmi, Katie Hathaway, Ira Kramer

Woodville: Lauren Goodine

 

 

Piscataquis County

Atkinson: Sadie Zambrano

Blanchard Township: Marie Miller

Brownville: Mindy Downing

Dover-Foxcroft: Christine Cannon, Amber Chadrawi, Miranda Church, Daniel Decker, Mary Dever, Charles Hildebrant, Brent Thomas, Katie Thomas, Adolfo Zepeda, Madeline Kelly

Greenville: Gretel Breton, Amanda Sarol

Greenville Junction: Spencer Bernier, Anthony DiAngelo, Kenneth Howard

Guilford: Ruby D’salva-Bouton, Tara Fortier, Megan Martell

Milo: Camille Cramer

Sangerville: Megan Soden

Sebec: Mamie Clarke

 

 

Sagadahoc County

Bath: Amy Franklin, Paige Martin, Kristen Shirley, Kai Whitehead

Bowdoin: Allicyn Fitzgerald, Allison Goodridge, Haley LaGrange, Morgan Martin, Mikaela Melcher, Eloise Melcher

Bowdoinham: Shauna Ferry, Adeline Schneider

Georgetown: Kathleen Crosby, Mikaela Martin, Nicole Rubin, Hannah Russell

Phippsburg: Dana Douglass

Richmond: Noell Acord, Sarah Dean, Margaret Robbins, Brianna Snedeker

Topsham: Margaret Bouchard, Courtney Burne, Robert Herrick, Gregory Kritzman, Caitlin LaFountain, Brian Messmer, Haley Michaud, Marie Ring, Sara Rogers, Connor Scott, Casey Williams

West Bath: Hilary Warner-Evans

Woolwich: Emily Buczkowski, Gabriela Peralta

 

 

Somerset County

Athens: Patrick Toribio

Cambridge: Sarah Hoak

Canaan: Samantha Santos

Cornville: Samantha Turcotte

Detroit: Olivia Shaw

Fairfield: Grace Chavis

Harmony: Jacob Stutzman

Hartland: Kestrel D’Antilio, Abigail Elwell, Russell Wilson

Madison: Jason Copp, Lindsey Kandiko

Moscow: Dylan Belanger, Kristen Mathieu

Norridgewock: Devin Lachapelle, Stephanie Little, Savanna Power

Pittsfield: Alexander Audet, Megan Dunphy, Morgan Schanck, Andrew Schanck, Brittany Seekins

Rockwood: Katherine Miller

Saint Albans: Everett Coulter, Alyssa Taylor

Skowhegan: Molly Ballou, Nicolette Curran, Jaden Dickenson, Rhiannon LaPlante, Craig Lizotte, Anna Mabie, Lucas McDaniels, Christopher Paradis, Jillian Redmond

Smithfield: Holly Lupo

 

 

Waldo County

Belfast: Allison DellaMattera, Katrina Lapham, Harvey Shue

Brooks: Wendy Gibbs, William Yori

Frankfort: Katherine Bishop

Freedom: Trevor Diemer, Kyle Hadyniak, Zoli Kertesz, Joseph Malady

Liberty: Emily Lewis

Lincolnville: Jesse Drotar, Maximilian Geffken, Crockett Lalor, Renee Moody, Christopher Smith

Montville: Alexandria Jimenez, Skye Siladi

Morrill: Abigail Wessels

Searsmont: Emily Blood, Samuel Hoey

Searsport: Zachary Beaudry, Benjamin Bucklin, Jacob Bucklin, Pascal Francis-Mezger, Melissa Gent

Stockton Springs: Anderson Denduang, Frances Doyle, Colin Graebert

Swanville: Nikky Boyington

Thorndike: Brian Blanchard

Troy: Lorna Harriman

Unity: Daniel Ludden, Robert Powell

Waldo: Jennifer Allenwood, August Sender

Winterport: Olivia Barberi, Joshua Bessey, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Erin Foley, Samuel Lebel, Ian Miller, Brittany Oettinger

 

 

Washington County

Addison: Ross Trundy

Calais: Katie-Lynn Bridges, Meaghan Cavanaugh, Jesse Clark, Meagan Cloutier, Jordan Daley, Kimberly Harvell

Charlotte: Nicholas Sluzenski

Columbia: Brandon Torrey

Columbia Falls: Haley Toppin

Cutler: Molly Abrams

Danforth: Logan Crone

East Machias: Nigel Pingree, Matthew Talbot

Jonesboro: Kassidy Seeley, Taylor Seeley

Lubec: Chad Denbow

Machiasport: Caleb Beal, Jillian Day

Marshfield: Michael Larson

Milbridge: Cristina Perez, William West

Pembroke: Rachael Mahar

Perry: Natalie Altvater

Steuben: Cary Robinson

Topsfield: Taylor Cochran

Waite: Tamara Thomson

Weston: Felicia Cowger

Whiting: Gianna Porter

 

 

York County

Acton: Abby Tranchemontagne

Alfred: Andrew Bullard, Katherine Caramihalis, Tabatha Goodale, Brady Goodwin, Jacqueline Stolo

Arundel: Colin Buttarazzi, Ciera Lamontagne

Bernard: Matthew Harkins

Berwick: Abbigale Beaulier, Andrew Butler, Nathan Dunn, Hayley Junkins, Cory Sollberger

Biddeford: Brooke Bailey, Justine Bouthot, Robert Cote, Kent Dao, Spencer Desrochers, Emily Doyon, Maeghen Howe, Christopher Jones, Michael Kennedy, Christian Knight, Maggie Maloy, Ashley McCauley, Anna Mininni, Amber Mondor, Vie Nadeau-Carney, Michael Shea, Timothy Waterman

Buxton: Lucas Knight, Brendan O’Neill

Cape Neddick: Mitchell Benoit, Andrew Hayford, Autumn Murtagh

Dayton: Alexander Belanger, Christina Caron, Audrey Dean, Avery Dunn

East Waterboro: Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider

Eliot: Bethany Ames, Garrett Brown, Alyssa Curtis, Melissa Drysdale, Isabella Etro, Jackson Foley, Thomas Kent, Olivia Mondene, Nathan Nappi, Hattie Stiles

Hollis Center: Casey Libby, Riley Mattor, Sean Turner

Kennebunk: Jedd Dill, Caleb Drake, Lauren Errico, Nicholas Haritos, Leah Malitsky, Nathan Ruel, Hannah Sirois

Kennebunkport: Nicholas Ames, Jennifer Davis, Samantha O’Shea

Kittery: Stephanie Beeskau, John LaMarca, Sarah Noble, Alexis Ovington, Andrew Perkins, Wesley Raines, Ariel Rochester, Timothy Rogers

Kittery Point: Abigail Hannigan, Mary Lambrecht, Mark Lambrecht

Lebanon: Nicole Brown, Alexandria Dix, Kylie Paradis, Samantha Wozmak

Lyman: Aleeshia Carroll, Phillip Twombly

North Berwick: Corey Halliday, Elizabeth Littlefield, Anna Wright, Ian Wright

North Waterboro: Madeline Sanborn

Old Orchard Beach: Emily Bordeau, Jamie Crowley, Shania Evangelista, Kailey Fogg, Samuel Jenkins, Jason Regis, James Strohm, Rebecca Wittman

Saco: Michelle Beauchemin, Robert Begin, Shelby Conklin, Alexandra Courtney, Amelia Courtney, Kayleigh DeFrancesco, Elizabeth Demin, Alison Folsom, Amanda Gibbons, Rebecca Harris, James Hutchinson, Meaghan Labbe, Cain Landry, Drew Landry, Danielle Laverriere, Katherine Lees, Devin Marsh, Christopher Nashi, James O’Neil, Kendall Pike, Christianna Roberts, Samantha Saucier, Jenn Seneres, Kent Seneres, Lindsay Stack, Jaime Strain, Henry Ta

Sanford: Mathew Allen, Colby Cronin, Michael Hurley, Michelle Jacques, Jenna Nichols, Justin Norman, Joshua Patnaude, Taylor Pepin, Meaghan Stewart

South Berwick: Hannah Folger, Madelyn Folger, Ariel Kaplan, Toni Kaplan, Seraphina Orsini, Sarah Personeni, Kacey Pope, Catherine Pouliot, Andrew Purgiel, Erica Sedler, Lucas Taylor, Kendra Threeton

Springvale: Chad DiPrisco, Isaac Sweeney

Waterboro: Jonna Casoli

Wells: Dominic Barra, Meghan Connelly, Anthony Crawford, Douglas Darling, Zachary Mason, Cameron McMahon, Patrick Menard, Gillian Ramsdell, Nadia Rashed, Katherine Sevigney, Steven Valentino

West Kennebunk: William Bauld

York: Allison James, Hannah Keating, Craig Lane, Michael O’Connor, Zachary Pease, Michelle Raymond

Categories: Combined News, News

Kaczor Awarded Funds for Maine Healthy Beaches Program

Wed, 02/04/2015 - 15:17

Keri Kaczor, a marine professional with the University of Maine Cooperative Extension, has secured annual funding for the Maine Healthy Beaches Program.

Kaczor is the coordinator of the statewide program that is dedicated to monitoring water quality and protecting public health on Maine’s coastal beaches.

The program, which is funded annually by a U.S. Environmental Protection Agency grant managed by the Maine Department of Environmental Protection (DEP), was recently awarded $177,500 for “Maine Healthy Beaches 2015.”

The program is a partnership between UMaine Extension/Maine Sea Grant, the Maine DEP and local municipalities.

Participation in the program is voluntary and provides a quality-assured, unified structure for monitoring, assessment and public notification of coastal beach water quality conditions. Beaches in the program span from Kittery to Mount Desert Island, according to Kaczor.

UMaine Extension staff involved in the project work to make well-informed beach management decisions as well as address pollution issues, Kaczor says.

Categories: Combined News, News

Miladin Bogetic: United Nations Officer

Wed, 02/04/2015 - 15:12

Miladin  Bogetic, a public information officer at the United Nations Office at Geneva, attended the University of Maine from 2001–02 as part of UMaine’s international student exchange program while he was an undergraduate at the American University in Bulgaria (AUBG).

Bogetic was born in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina and grew up in Podgorica, Montenegro, where his family still lives.

He earned a bachelor’s degree in political science and international relations from AUBG in 2003, a diploma in advanced international studies from Johns Hopkins University-SAIS in Bologna in 2004 and master’s degree in advanced international studies from Diplomatic Academy Vienna in 2005.

Why did you decide to come to UMaine?
After spending two years at the American University in Bulgaria (AUBG), I felt like changing the environment a little bit and trying something different. The University of Maine was an obvious choice — an established, well-respected school that had very strong bilateral ties with AUBG. There were a number of courses I wanted to take that were available at UMaine and not at AUBG. I also had heard great things about beautiful nature in Maine.

How did your UMaine experience compare to your time at other universities?
From the start, I felt very warmly welcomed by the entire UMaine community, from the Office of International Programs to my American classmates, staff and faculty across campus.

The small Bulgarian community at UMaine, primarily Aglika Georgieva and Orlina Boteva, took care of me and another exchange student and made us feel even more welcome. They picked us up on the day we arrived in Bangor and provided so much invaluable advice and assistance during the whole year.

The fact that UMaine is located in a small town — without big city distractions nearby — contributed to this sense of belonging and community. All other places where I studied (Blagoevgrad, Bologna, Vienna) were much larger and the student body was more dispersed.

Academically, there were some courses I truly enjoyed, such as professor James Warhola’s classes on Russian foreign policy and professor Michael Palmer’s political philosophy.

Describe your current job and responsibilities with the UN:
My job entails communicating to the press corps and the public on the activities of the UN and International Geneva. This is done through regular and ad hoc press briefings and conferences, coverage of human rights treaty bodies, running UN Geneva social media accounts, and conducting outreach activities with local schools, universities and NGOs [non-governmental organizations].

A major project I recently worked on was TEDxPlaceDesNations, which took place Dec. 11 and featured 11 extraordinary individuals making a difference in people’s lives with the help of International Geneva.

How long have you been in your current position?
I have been in Geneva since September 2013. Prior to that, I worked as a political affairs officer at the UN Interim Force in Lebanon (UNIFIL) for three years. Before, I was a diplomat in the Foreign Ministry of Montenegro.

Have you been back to Maine or campus since 2002?
My girlfriend and I visited Maine and campus in September 2005. We were warmly welcomed by Karen Boucias [the former director of UMaine’s Office of International Programs], who let us stay at her beautiful home for a couple of days. It was great to see some former classmates, favorite professors and staff, and have a meal at York Commons, where I used to work.

While at UMaine, did you work closely with a professor or mentor who made your experience better?
I particularly enjoyed classes with professor James Warhola; one on the history of the Soviet Union, and the other on Russia’s foreign policy. Coming from Eastern Europe, it was great to exchange thoughts and ideas with such a connoisseur of Slavic cultures and political systems. As I was preparing to graduate from the American University in Bulgaria, Warhola gave me valuable advice and support for graduate studies, for which I am still grateful.

The entire staff in the Office of International Programs was truly supportive and made me feel welcome throughout the academic year.

What was your favorite place on campus?
I liked the large central lawn [the Mall], which was great to hang out in early fall and late spring, with trees assuming colors they can only have in New England. I also quite enjoyed my residence hall — Estabrooke — and the state-of-the-art gym.

Most memorable UMaine moment?
Perhaps the excursion to the stunning Acadia National Park, organized by Mireille Le Gal of the Office of International Programs. That was when I saw a moose for the first time in my life. Oronoka parties were always fun, too.

What advice would you give students who are considering studying abroad?
Studying abroad would truly expand your horizons and open your mind. It is a great opportunity to experience a different culture, improve a foreign language and live in a new community for 8–10 months. Friendships and connections made during a year abroad often last a lifetime.

Twelve years later, I can say that I am glad to have been given an opportunity to spend a year at UMaine. It helped me learn a lot, grow and develop as a person, and experience beautiful New England, which is still my favorite part of the U.S.

Categories: Combined News, News

High School Students Help Collect Snowpack Data for Research Initiative

Wed, 02/04/2015 - 11:19

About 300 students at 13 Maine high schools are collecting data on Maine’s snowpack to feed into a national database tapped by scientists.

The project is part of the Acadia Learning Program, a joint venture of the University of Maine’s Senator George J. Mitchell Center for Sustainability Solutions, UMaine’s School of Forest Resources and the Schoodic Institute at Acadia National Park.

The Acadia Learning Program has been in place since 2007 and has included research on mercury concentrations in dragonfly larvae that has expanded to 50 national parks and schools throughout the Northeast.

The snowpack project is collecting data not available elsewhere, program coordinators say. Though the National Weather Service and U.S. Geological Survey record snowpack measurements, they only do so in open areas, while Acadia Learning Program students can compile data from forested areas.

The students measure depth, snow-water equivalent and duration of snowpack, plus additional datasets based on their interests.

“Students develop background understanding about weather and climate, create hypotheses, develop a collection strategy, collect data and analyze them,” says Sarah Nelson, an associate research professor at the Mitchell Center and UMaine’s School of Forest Resources, as well as the principal investigator of the snowpack project. “We discovered that students learned a lot through hands-on field investigation and authentic data collection and analysis.”

More about this project is online.

Categories: Combined News, News