University of Maine News

Syndicate content
News from the University of Maine
Updated: 4 hours 49 min ago

Morning Sentinel Interviews Hopkins About Maple Mania

Wed, 06/24/2015 - 13:25

Kathy Hopkins, a maple syrup expert with the University of Maine Cooperative Extension, spoke with the Morning Sentinel for an article about the Maine Maple Producers Association’s Maple Mania stop in Skowhegan on June 11–13. Maple Mania is an annual tour of Maine maple farms that seeks to share and promote the state’s maple syrup industry, according to the article. The event also includes workshops and educational components for maple syrup producers. “It’s a good time because it’s after the maple season is over and the cleanup is over,” Hopkins said. “In the far parts of the state, maple syrup production goes into May.” UMaine Extension works with the Maine Maple Producers Association to organize Maple Mania, which has been held at different locations around the state for the last five years, the article states.

Categories: Combined News, News

College of Education and Human Development Co-Hosts Book Drive, BDN Reports

Wed, 06/24/2015 - 13:24

The Bangor Daily News reported on the the third annual Children’s Book Drive to be held at The Briar Patch book and toy store on Central Street in Bangor on Thursday, June 25. The drive aims to benefit Literacy Volunteers’ programs to help adults and families learn to read, according to the article. This year, Darling’s Ice Cream for a Cause, the Literacy Volunteers of Bangor, the University of Maine College of Education and Human Development and The Briar Patch have partnered for the event, which raised more than 1,100 books for children and teens last year, the article states.

Categories: Combined News, News

Maine Edge Publishes Release on Online Hay Directory Updates

Wed, 06/24/2015 - 13:23

The Maine Edge published a University of Maine news release reminding growers and marketers of hay and hay products to update their listings on the University of Maine Cooperative Extension online hay directory. “Extension has maintained the hay directory for many years and growers and consumers have found the resource valuable,” said Rick Kersbergen, UMaine Extension educator in Waldo County.

Categories: Combined News, News

Camp Combines Environmental Science, Traditional Native Culture

Wed, 06/24/2015 - 08:36

Weaving baskets while learning about brown ash identification and habitat is one of the hands-on projects at the Wabanaki Youth Science Program (WaYS) wskitkamikww, or Earth, summer camp June 22–26, at Cobscook Community Learning Center in Trescott.

At the third annual WaYS summer camp, Native American youth in grades 9–12 also will use compasses and forest tools, learn about medicinal and edible saltwater plants, tidal ecology and climate change issues as they relate to fish.

“It’s great fun. It’s intense,” says Wabanaki Center program manager tish carr, who earned a Master of Forestry degree at the University of Maine.

WaYS, a long-term, multi-pronged program coordinated by the Wabanaki Center at the UMaine, integrates environmental science and traditional Native culture.

WaYs, says carr, seeks to connect the next generation of Native youth with their cultural heritage and legacy of environmental management and stewardship.

In addition to summer camps, seasonal mini-camps are open to junior and senior high school-age students. Each mini-camp focuses on one activity; topics have included shelter building, maple tree tapping, snowshoeing and fishing.

Internships also are available for Native high school-age boys and girls to work with area natural resource experts, including those from the U.S. Forest Service (USFS) and the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), as well as cultural resource professionals.

And, Traditional Ecological Knowledge (TEK) and American Indian Science and Engineering Society (AISES) programs are offered to Native students year-round to continue the long-term connection.

The various approaches and offerings are intended to develop a model education program that promotes Native American persistence and participation in sciences from junior high through college and when choosing a career.

The WaYS program is the brainchild of John Banks, director of the Department of Natural Resources for Penobscot Nation; Darren Ranco, UMaine associate professor of anthropology and chair of Native American Programs; as well as members from each of Maine’s Wabanaki Tribal Nations.

For three days at summer camp, water will be the broad topic for activities for the 25 participants. One day will be devoted to wildlife topics and another day will be dedicated to forestry.

Forestry activities, says carr, will utilize compasses and GPS units and include data collection, tree identification and possibly “forest forensics.”

Food at camp will be Native-based. “We’ll concentrate on a healthy lifestyle and talk about where food comes from,” says carr, adding that as many as four interns will assist educators during the week.

Barry Dana, WaYs cultural knowledge keeper, a Penobscot community elder and former tribal chief, teams with carr, a liaison with other natural resource professionals, to make the program a success.

The camp and WaYs are supported by National Science Foundation awards to Maine EPSCoR at the University of Maine.

In related news, the Penobscot Nation, with support from the Wabanaki Center and the USFS, recently received a grant totaling nearly $46,000 from the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation for a Native habitat restoration project in Penobscot Experimental Forest in Bradley, Maine.

Wabanaki students will work hand-in-hand with members of the U.S. Forest Service, other scientists and cultural knowledge keepers to examine invasives in the forest

The 3,900-acre forest is a site for U.S. Forest Service research; it’s one of 80 experimental forests in the U.S. and the only one in the transitional zone between the Eastern Broadleaf and boreal forests.

During the 18 months of the grant, Wabanaki students will collect and analyze data on invasives, including Asiatic bittersweet and Norway maples.

The grant, says carr, will help develop future Native environmental leaders by providing participants with the ability to participate in cutting-edge research and learn from various professional and cultural mentors.

Contact: Beth Staples, 207.581.3777

Categories: Combined News, News

UMaine Training 100 High School Students, Teachers to Help Solve Stormwater Problem

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 15:52

About 100 students and teachers from 12 high schools and local Native American communities around the state will gather at the University of Maine for a three-day program that focuses on creating innovative solutions to environmental problems related to stormwater management.

UMaine Stormwater Management Research Team (SMART) Institute participants will work with university faculty, undergraduates and graduate students; city water planners; and representatives from the Maine Department of Environmental Protection during the program that runs from Wednesday, June 24 through Friday, June 26.

Now in its second year, the SMART Institute aims to engage a diverse group of students and teachers in training for the implementation of science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM) in their schools while addressing an important environmental issue. Stormwater runoff is a pressing and expensive problem for most major cities, and the model of the program — STEM solution-focused with diverse citizen involvement — will have nationwide applicability and appeal, program organizers say.

The institute is supported by a more than $735,000 grant awarded by the National Science Foundation’s Experimental Program to Stimulate Competitive Research (EPSCoR) Track III program that aims to empower female and minority high school students who are often underrepresented in STEM fields. The program also is supported by Emera Maine, Maine Community Foundation (Haskell-Stetson Trust) and IDEXX Corp.

Throughout the conference, students will take part in hands-on projects led by STEM professionals in areas such as engineering design, science, computer modeling and information technology to monitor and map water quality. Participants will tour UMaine labs and stormwater areas on campus, hear from guest speakers, and learn how to use wireless sensors to test water, as well as collect, enter and analyze data. Institute participants also will tour a lunar habitat on campus to see applications of wireless technology in other areas of research.

With the guidance of a representative from the Maine Department of Environmental Protection, students will begin their work as “live sensors” on the Stillwater River in Orono, collecting samples of insects that are indicators of water quality. Students also will collect water samples and retrieve data from wireless sensors built by UMaine students. New this year, students will prepare and be judged on a group presentation to “tell the story” of the Stillwater River, based on data they gather and analyze during the institute.  An awards ceremony will be held before students depart.

An opening session will be held from 8–9 a.m. Wednesday, June 24 in the Hill Auditorium of Barrows Hall. Paige Brown, a 2015 SMART Institute participant and Bangor High School junior, will deliver the keynote address, “Identifying and Remediating the Sources of Pollution in Impaired Bangor Streams.” Brown is the winner of the Maine Stockholm Junior Water Prize, a prestigious youth award for a water-related science project, and will represent Maine at this year’s national competition in Washington, D.C.

The SMART Institute is open to Maine students who are currently in 10th or 11th grade. Females and minorities are strongly encouraged to apply. The program also trains high school teachers to co-facilitate the academic-year internships of their participating students.

This year’s participating high schools include Bangor, Casco Bay and Deering in Portland, Edward Little in Auburn, Greely in Cumberland, Lewiston, Old Town, Orono, Portland, Shead in Eastport, Traip Academy in Kittery and Washington Academy in East Machias.

Categories: Combined News, News

Wahle, Steneck Quoted in Business Insider Article on Lobster Prices

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:23

University of Maine marine scientists Bob Steneck and Rick Wahle were quoted in the Business Insider article “Something strange is happening to the Maine lobster population this year — and it could drastically raise prices.” This year, the price of lobster is increasing due to changing water temperatures that affect when lobsters molt, according to the article. Warmer water makes lobsters molt earlier in the year, and in 2012 New England’s ocean was relatively warm because of an “ocean heat wave,” Wahle said. The changing temperatures meant lobsters matured earlier, and the increase in lobsters caused the price per pound to plummet. Now the price is on the rise because the harsh winter dropped ocean temperatures around Maine to the lower end of the lobster comfort zone, the article states. “I predict that it will be a one-molt season, based on temperatures,” Steneck said, adding he thinks the molt will take place in July or August leaving not enough time for lobsters to grow enough for a second molt before the water cools. Yahoo Finance also carried the Business Insider article, and the Daily Meal and IntraFish cited the report.

Categories: Combined News, News

Science Daily Reports on Olsen’s Sparrow Research

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:22

Science Daily published the article, “Species lines blur between two sparrows in New England’s tidal marshes,” on a study conducted by a group of researchers including Brian Olsen, assistant professor of biology and ecology. Olsen worked with researchers at the University of New Hampshire, the University of Delaware and the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service to capture and examine birds on the coast of Maine, New Hampshire and Massachusetts, according to the article. The line between bird species is sometimes blurry, with related species interbreeding where their ranges overlap to create populations of hybrid offspring, the article states. In their study, the researchers found that in the saltmarsh sparrow/Nelson’s sparrow hybrid zone on the New England coast, identifying hybrid birds is challenging. DNA revealed that half the birds identified as “pure” in the field were of mixed ancestry.

Categories: Combined News, News

WVII Covers Aging Initiative Workshop

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:21

WVII (Channel 7) reported on an Aging Initiative Workshop hosted by the Office of the Vice President for Research at the Buchanan Alumni House. Organizers said Maine’s 65 and older population is growing at a rate three times faster than those under 65, meaning now is the time to use resources to plan for the future, according to the report. The workshop aimed to bring together interested faculty and staff from all disciplines on campus to review past and current research in the area of aging. Breakout sessions provided opportunities to shape the direction of future research, explore interdisciplinary and interprofessional synergies, and build new collaborations.

Categories: Combined News, News

UPI Reports on Golet’s Bluefin Tuna Research

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:21

United Press International (UPI) published an article on a study led by Walter Golet, assistant research professor in the School of Marine Sciences and the Gulf of Maine Research Institute. Golet and his team recently published a paper in the journal Marine Ecology Progress Series that outlined how the overall condition (fat content) of Atlantic bluefin tuna in the Gulf of Maine declined despite an abundance of Atlantic herring — their preferred prey. The abundance of herring doesn’t help the tuna during foraging because the herring population growth has translated to smaller body sizes, meaning tuna have to eat more fish to pack on the right amount of traveling fat, according to the article. Tuna in the Gulf of Maine have relocated their hunting grounds to offshore banks and locales on the northwest Atlantic shelf, where herring are bigger, the article states. “Fisheries managers will now face the challenge of how to manage for high abundance of small pelagic fish, which benefits benthic fishes and mammalian predators, and maintain a robust size structure beneficial for top predators with alternative foraging strategies,” the scientists wrote.

Categories: Combined News, News

UMaine Bee Population Research Cited in Examiner.com Article

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:20

Research being conducted at the University of Maine was mentioned in an Examiner.com article about a swarm of 15,000 honey bees that recently descended upon Capitol Hill. The bees had been out of their nest looking for a new, larger home, according to the article. A group of UMaine researchers have undertaken a project to help determine which plants benefit bees the most in the Maine landscape, the article states. The researchers — Alison Dibble, Lois Stack, Megan Leech and Frank Drummond — are working to enhance native and honey bee populations by increasing beneficial pollinator flowers.

Categories: Combined News, News

Weekly Publishes Release on Steneck’s Coral Reef Address in Dominican Republic

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:19

The Weekly published a University of Maine news release about University of Maine marine scientist Bob Steneck delivering a coral reef address on World Oceans Day in the Dominican Republic. Steneck encouraged Dominican Republic officials and stakeholders to preserve and improve coral reefs — what he calls the tropical rainforests of the sea — in his keynote address in Santo Domingo. “They contain 25 percent of all species on Earth. However, they are also among the world’s most endangered ecosystems and, as such, the biodiversity, breakwater function, food resources and ecotourism value they provide for people are all at risk,” Steneck said. He encouraged the Dominican Republic government and nongovernment organizations to preserve reefs that are healthy and continue efforts to improve those that are degraded. His recommendations included banning the harvesting of parrotfish and investing in enforcement. About 400 people attended Steneck’s keynote at the conference, which was sponsored by Propagas Foundation.

Categories: Combined News, News

Longtime Nutrition Professor Katherine Musgrave Passes Away

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:15

Katherine Musgrave, a longtime University of Maine professor and nutritionist, passed away June 20, 2015 at the age of 95.

Musgrave, an Orono resident, started teaching at UMaine as an assistant professor in 1969. She “retired” in the 1980s, but continued to work full time, according to a Bangor Daily News article on Musgrave. She then taught classes on campus and online, worked as a registered dietitian, a nutrition consultant to area physicians and corporate wellness programs and broadcast a weekly radio segment about healthy living on Bangor radio station WZON, the article states.

In 2011, Musgrave was inducted into the Maine Women’s Hall of Fame, alongside U.S. Sen. Susan Collins.

President Susan J. Hunter had this to say about Musgrave:

“Katherine Musgrave was one of the stalwarts of the University of Maine faculty — the consummate teacher, both in the classroom and in distance education, and the untiring human nutrition education researcher and advocate. She came to UMaine the year after getting her degree from Oklahoma State in 1968, teaching countless students who went on to nutrition-related careers, helping train school food service personnel and consulting with local physicians on how to advise patients on healthful eating habits. Katherine ‘retired’ as a full professor in 1985, but continued to teach a popular introductory course on food and nutrition, both on campus, by ITV and online.

“Her passion for healthy living and good nutrition was nationally recognized, was award-winning and made a difference in Maine. Her caring for the health and well-being of future generations was evident in so many ways, including the scholarship fund she established in the University of Maine Foundation in 2009 to provide financial assistance to graduate dietetic interns.

“Katherine epitomized the teaching, research and community outreach mission of a public research university. We will miss her integrity, vision, wit and all-out love of life.”

WABI (Channel 5) also carried a report on Musgrave.

Categories: Combined News, News

Emera Astronomy Center Makes Down East’s 2015 Best of Maine List

Tue, 06/23/2015 - 13:14

In the July issue, Down East magazine’s 2015 Best of Maine list includes the University of Maine Emera Astronomy Center as one of the three “Best Rainy Day Playgrounds” in the Family category. The editors cited the center for its family-oriented star shows that introduce youngsters ages 4 and older to the night skies.

Categories: Combined News, News

University of Maine Announces Spring 2015 Dean’s List

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 15:10

The University of Maine recognized 2,163 students for achieving Dean’s List honors in the spring 2015 semester. Of the students who made the Dean’s List, 1,710 are from Maine, 377 are from 31 other states and 76 are from 22 countries other than the U.S.

Listed below are students who received Dean’s List honors for spring 2015, completing 12 or more credit hours in the semester and earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Also available is a breakdown of the Dean’s List by Maine counties.

Please note that some students have requested that their information not be released; therefore, their names are not included.

Last Name First Name City State Country Abbott Darryl South Portland ME Aberle Tanner Springfield VT Abrams Molly Cutler ME Aceto Lauren Scarborough ME Achorn Stephen Gorham ME Ackley Megan Holden ME Acord Noell Richmond ME Adams Chloe Davie FL Adams Edward Barre VT Addessi Antonio Washington DC Al-Fdeilat Renae Old Town ME Alabbad Maitham Orono ME Alaseel Mostafa Al-Qatif Saudi Arabia Albano Michaela Wells ME Albert Christopher Bradford ME Albert Samuel Eagle Lake ME Aldrich Benjamin Hancock NH Alexandrou Rachel Orono ME Alfonso Nicole Bridgewater MA Algeo Lucy Raymond ME Alghfeli Abdulla Rak United Arab Emirates Alhammadi Hussain Al-Qatif Saudi Arabia Alhelal Majed Orono ME Ali Yousuf Dubai United Arab Emirates Allan Connor Wilbraham MA Allan-Rahill Nathaniel Orono ME Allen Joshua Hermon ME Allen Lindsey Hermon ME Allen Mathew Sanford ME Alley Adrienne Livermore ME Alley James Hampden ME Allisot Sarah Windsor ME Alsuruj Ayman Orono ME Altieri Michael Kennebunk ME Altvater Natalie Perry ME Altvater Nicole Hermon ME Amabile Evan Westbrook ME Ambrose Annette Morrill ME Ames Bethany Eliot ME Ames Nicholas Kennebunkport ME Anderson Christopher Old Town ME Anderson Eleni Portland ME Anderson Hanna Brewer ME Anderson Heather Jonesboro ME Anderson Ryan Eliot ME Anderson Steven Carmel ME Andrews Catherine Upton MA Andrews Cory Sidney ME Andrews Joshua Bangor ME Andrews Max Sangerville ME Antle James Owensville MO Antos Katherine North Grosvenordale CT Antz Thomas North Yarmouth ME Archambault Jacquelyn Portland ME Areno Meagan Old Town ME Arnold Shane North Yarmouth ME Arsenault Joseph Bangor ME Asalone Kathryn Hampden ME Attean Thomas Indian Island ME Audet Alexander Pittsfield ME Audet David Augusta ME Audet Scott Old Town ME Austin David Fairfield ME Austin Matthew Medway ME Authelet Eric Warwick RI Aw Sokhna Orono ME Ayes Armando Tegucigalpa Honduras Babcock Hannah Washington ME Babineau Ariana Bangor ME Bailey Brooke Biddeford ME Bailey Madelyn Holden ME Bailey Michael Waterville ME Baker Emily Bangor ME Baldinger Anna Ungenach Austria Ballard Devin Caribou ME Ballew Erin Hallowell ME Balzano Samuel Portland ME Barber Ian Gorham ME Barberi Olivia Winterport ME Barker Cleo Portland ME Barletta Anthony Mahopac NY Barra Dominic Wells ME Bartlett James Jay ME Bartlett Lucas Oakland ME Basquez Sarah Brunswick ME Bates Gina Merrimack NH Batherson William Westbrook ME Baucum Matthew Dexter ME Bauer Danielle Dedham ME Baumrind Jade Orono ME Bazydlo Zachary Pawcatuck CT Beacham Gwendolyn Farmington ME Beal Caleb Machiasport ME Bean Justin Turner ME Bean Philip Sidney ME Beaton Cordell Houlton ME Beauchemin Michelle Saco ME Beauchesne Julie Camden ME Beaudry Zachary Searsport ME Beaulier Abbigale Berwick ME Beaulieu Aaron Hampden ME Becker Alexandrea Newburgh ME Beckwith Sydney Easton ME Bedard Ciera Owls Head ME Beeckel John Augusta ME Begin Daniel Epping NH Begin Robert Saco ME Belanger Alexander Dayton ME Belanger Dylan Moscow ME Belanger Michael Amherst NH Belisle Haley Campbell Yarmouth ME Bellefleur Abby Auburn ME Bellinger Joshua Bethel ME Benedix Derek Mexico ME Bennett Abigail Oxford ME Bennett Alan Gray ME Bennett Lauren Auburn ME Benoit Mitchell Cape Neddick ME Benson Margaret Milford ME Berger Olivia Bethel CT Bergeron Brett Newmarket NH Berkey Zoe Duncan BC Canada Berkun Jonathan East Greenbush NY Berndt Connor Champlin MN Berry Caleb Livermore ME Berube Anna Brewer ME Berube Teddy Brewer ME Bianchi Chelsea Derby Line VT Bibb Tiana Jericho VT Bickford-Duane David Orrington ME Bierman Courtney Hancock ME Billings Ryan West Paris ME Bilodeau Juliana Brewer ME Bird Norah Orono ME Bisbee Wyatt Winterport ME Bishop Sarah Orono ME Bistri Donald Tirana Albania Biswas Sonia Brewer ME Bizier Thomas Livermore ME Bjork Michael Georgetown MA Black Brailee Trenton ME Black Evan Biddeford ME Black Jill Bangor ME Black Troy Mississauga ON Canada Blackburn Cody Cherryfield ME Blackwell Craig Old Town ME Blair Lindsey Milford ME Blake Austin Westbrook ME Blanchard Brian Thorndike ME Blanchard Matthew Cumberland Center ME Blauvelt Ashley Lewiston ME Blauvelt Samuel Windham ME Blood Emily Searsmont ME Bloss Amanda Litchfield ME Blunt Allison South Berwick ME Bodwell Blake Brunswick ME Boire Michael Milford ME Bois Kevin Westbrook ME Boissonneault Eve Sudbury ON Canada Boivin Marissa Saco ME Boldebook Joshua Saco ME Bolduc Kelsey Oakland ME Bolduc Natalie Dixfield ME Bolduc Samuel Bangor ME Bolin Danielle Windsor Locks CT Bonin Jesse Boothbay ME Boomer Nicholas Hampden ME Boomer Rebekah Hampden ME Boomer Sarah Hampden ME Bordeau Emily Old Orchard Beach ME Borden Jenna Orono ME Borer Mary Mariaville ME Borger Emily Hanscom AFB MA Boruta-Howard Tess Boiceville NY Bouchard Ariane Old Orchard Beach ME Bouchard Janelle Kennebunkport ME Bouchard Margaret Topsham ME Boucher Katherine East Lyme CT Boucher Ryan Madawaska ME Bouffard Ian Wales ME Boulos Jaime New Gloucester ME Bourgoin Brandon Lee ME Bourque Blake Belgrade ME Bousfield Kayla Glenburn ME Bouthot Justine Biddeford ME Bovie Marissa Vassalboro ME Bowen Nicole Fairfield ME Bowen Zachary Plaistow NH Bowers Sarah Westwood MA Bowie Benjamin South Paris ME Bowman Evan Hermon ME Bowman Rosanna Hope ME Bowser Torey Austinburg OH Boyle Nicoleen Nashua NH Brache Merrill Orland ME Brackett Ashley Auburn ME Brackett Taylor Auburn ME Bradford Abigail Westport Island ME Bradley Samantha Winchester MA Bradstreet Brian Wales ME Brakey Allison Orono ME Brannigan Jack Chelsea ME Brasslett Roger Brewer ME Brennick Lindsay Jay ME Briggs Alyson Brewer ME Briggs Jack York ME Brigham Emilie Andover MN Brightney James Newburyport MA Brittan James Amesbury MA Brooks Erika Cushing ME Brooks Tyler Orono ME Brown Aaron Clinton ME Brown Abegayle Gorham ME Brown Austin Easton PA Brown Benjamin Norway ME Brown Darren Westbrook ME Brown Garrett Eliot ME Brown Isiah Dixfield ME Brown Jordan Augusta ME Brown Joshua Orono ME Brown Renee Schenectady NY Brown Samantha Old Town ME Brown Shabrille Orono ME Brown Taylor Bar Harbor ME Browne Hailey Oakville ON Canada Bruni Meghan Bangor ME Bruno Catherine Hampden ME Bryant Emily Orono ME Buck Caleb Mapleton ME Buck Clarissa Chapman ME Bucklin Benjamin Searsport ME Bucklin Jacob Searsport ME Bucknell Adam Gorham ME Buczkowski Emily Woolwich ME Bullard Andrew Alfred ME Bunn Connor Mertztown PA Buotte Matthew Gorham ME Burgess Mitchell Standish ME Burgess Mitchell Veazie ME Burk Jessica Warrenton VA Burkhart Ryley Skowhegan ME Burnette Matthew Brunswick ME Burnham Eleanor Portland ME Burns Nathan Whitefield ME Bursch Cody Minneapolis MN Burton Abbie Bar Harbor ME Burton Lindsey North Yarmouth ME Bussell Kelly Bangor ME Buteau Joanne Old Town ME Butler John Newport ME Byrnes Meaghan Windham ME Caccese Vincent Bangor ME Cahan Emily Georges Mills NH Callahan Kathryn Bangor ME Campbell Jordan Holden ME Canarr Randy Hampden ME Capella Maralee Wanaque NJ Caramihalis Katherine Alfred ME Carle Forrest Calais ME Carlin Karyn Surry ME Carlson Benjamin Gorham NH Carmichael Chloe Bucksport ME Caron Christina Dayton ME Caron Kimberly Brewer ME Caron Molly Holden ME Caron Tanner Old Town ME Carpenter Taylor New Limerick ME Carpentier Bradford Windham ME Carr Jordan Veazie ME Carr Josh Calais ME Carrigan Caroline Topsham ME Carroll Aleeshia Lyman ME Carroll Hugh Peaks Island ME Carten Sarah Reading MA Caruso Paul Westbrook ME Carver Bruce Richmond ME Casey Jillian Burlington MA Cashin Jennifer New Boston NH Cashman Anna W Wardsboro VT Cass Corbin Alfred ME Castagnetto Kyle Winslow ME Castonguay Arianna Augusta ME Castonguay Nicole Wayne ME Castro Anthony Cape Elizabeth ME Caulfield Kathryn Naples ME Cavanaugh Meaghan Calais ME Caywood Naomi New Sharon ME Cedrone Evan Manchester CT Cekada Samuel Scarborough ME Cerretani Andrew Pelham NH Chadbourne Jessica Orono ME Chadwick Jennifer Burnham ME Chamberlain Thad Benton ME Chamberland Ryan Auburn ME Chamberlin Phoebe Auburn ME Chambers Hannah Portland ME Chambers Jake Orono ME Chambers Matthew Hanson MA Champagne Josie Fairfield ME Champagne Rebecca West Gardiner ME Chan Perry Lewiston ME Chaney Rachel Portland ME Chapman Benjamin Portland ME Charles Chantel Hackney, London United Kingdom Chartier Justin Dixfield ME Chase Aaron Concord NH Chase Brittney Glenburn ME Chase Rachel Warren ME Chavis Hannah Fairfield ME Cheff Joseph Glenburn ME Chen FuFei Owls Head ME Chevalier Kathryn South Hadley MA Chiamulera Chelsea South Portland ME Chickanosky Anne Hillsboro OR Choi Jaeyong Englewood Cliffs NJ Chretien Brandyn South Portland ME Chu Connor Winthrop ME Churchill Julie Fayette ME Cigri Brandon Freeport ME Ciomei Hayden Stonington ME Cirrinone Amy Hampden ME Claar Joseph Orono ME Clark Amanda Milford NH Clark Brandon Greene ME Clark Crystal Chelsea ME Clark Daniel Bangor ME Clark Edward Croton on Hudson NY Clark Jesse Calais ME Clark Kaitlin Standish ME Clark Kevin Bangor ME Clark Matthew West Gardiner ME Clarke Mamie Sebec ME Clarke Naedia Randolph MA Claussen Rachel North Granby CT Clement Jessi Orono ME Clement Katy Berwick ME Clement Leah Orono ME Clements Jonathan Newburgh ME Clements Rebecca Veazie ME Cliff Audrey Hermon ME Clifford Dillon Lisbon Falls ME Clifford Julie Bangor ME Clifford Krista Oxford ME Clifford Tiffany Clinton ME Cloran William Lincoln ME Closson Andrew Hampden ME Closson Matthew Hampden ME Cloutier Catharine Liberty ME Cloutier Emberly Niskayuna NY Cloutier Hannah Old Town ME Cloutier Moriah Vassalboro ME Cloutier Nathen Bowdoin ME Cloutier Shane Durham ME Cloutier Taylor Old Town ME Co Aimee Orono ME Cochran Deidre Dixfield ME Cochran Taylor Topsfield ME Codega Anthony Castine ME Coffin Bryce Portland ME Cogley Brian Roxbury ME Colburn Shelby Eddington ME Cole Alexandra Belgrade ME Cole Dylan Hampden ME Cole Nikki Sidney ME Cole Ryan Smyrna Mills ME Coleman Tyler Rockport ME Collett Schuyler Orono ME Collias Joseph Wilton CT Collins Annie Caribou ME Collinsworth Aaron Millinocket ME Colson Sierra Mount Desert ME Comaskey Lucy Brunswick ME Conaway Clay Georgetown DE Conley Jared Sanford ME Conley Jenna Scarborough ME Connerty-Marin Zachary Orono ME Conrad Olivia Yarmouth ME Cook Abigail Canandaigua NY Cooper Ashley Westport MA Copeland Theresa Holden ME Copp Jason Clinton ME Copperman Keren Orono ME Cormier Jacqueline Sullivan ME Cormier Kayla Caribou ME Cormier Ross Bangor ME Correale Jessica Bangor ME Corson Carrie Detroit ME Cote Jessica Lewiston ME Cote Robert Biddeford ME Courtney Alexandra Saco ME Courtney Amelia Saco ME Courtright Sarah Bangor ME Cousins Adam Sedgwick ME Couture Emalee West Gardiner ME Couture Jordan Jay ME Covey Kelly Middlebury VT Cowan Kara Orrington ME Cowger Felicia Weston ME Cowperthwaite Wesley Windham ME Cox Ryan Bar Harbor ME Cox Sean Bar Harbor ME Coyle Ciaran Lebanon NH Crabtree Whytne Gouldsboro ME Cramer Camille Milo ME Crane Ashley Gorham ME Craven Sarah Winchester MA Crawford Anthony Wells ME Crawford Eleanor South Portland ME Crocker Brandon Glenburn ME Crocker Mason Gorham ME Cromwell Jackson Westport Island ME Cronin Colby Sanford ME Cronin Taylor Naples ME Cross Heather Barton VT Cross Jenna Bangor ME Croteau Kendall Hampton NH Crowley Jamie Old Orchard Beach ME Crowley Kaitlyn Sandwich MA Cullinane Grace Enfield NH Cumming James Manchester ME Cummings Kerry Westport Island ME Cunney Andrea Brewer ME Curless Jeffrey Watertown CT Curran Nicolette Skowhegan ME Curtin Jake Ronkonkoma NY Curtis Amanda Freeport ME Curtis Caroline Virginia Beach VA Cust Alex Hampden ME Cutting Kathryn Sebago ME Czora Thelian Contoocook NH D’Alessio Daniel North Dighton MA D’Antilio Kestrel Hartland ME D’salva-Bouton Ruby Guilford ME Dagher Christiana Veazie ME Dagher Katerina Veazie ME Dahlberg Cooper Friendship ME Daigle Elise Natick MA Daley Jennie Sullivan ME Daley Jennifer Orrington ME Damboise Shaunna Kents Hill ME Damon Elizabeth Sumner ME Dandy Michael Portland ME Daneau Alexis Lawrence MA Danforth Ashley Hampden ME Darling Douglas Wells ME Darlington Jana Brockton MA Darragh Jade Bucksport ME Dastgheib-Beheshti Kayvan Bangor ME Davis Brady Freeport ME Davis Jennifer Kennebunkport ME Davis Kelsey Deer Isle ME Davis Nathan Deer Isle ME Day Matthew Brunswick ME De Matos Pio Joao New York NY Deakin Joshua Hampden ME Dean Chelsea Seabrook NH Dean Kimberlei Greenwood ME Dean Shannon Bedford NH Dean Zachary South Thomaston ME DeBrock Spencer Newtown CT Decker Daniel Dover Foxcroft ME Deering Emily South China ME Deerwester Eric Yarmouth ME DeForest Sally Old Town ME DeFrancesco Kayleigh Saco ME DeGone Brianna Turner ME Dehetre April Old Town ME Delcourt Meaghan Old Town ME DeLisle Allison Rome ME DellaMattera Allison Belfast ME Delong Hannah Auburn ME Delong Joshua Auburn ME DeLorme Jacob West Simsbury CT Demin Elizabeth Saco ME Denbow Chad Lubec ME Dendinger Reuben Orono ME Denholm Bradley Marshfield MA Densmore Drew New Gloucester ME Deroche Caroline Eddington ME Deschamps Monicque Belfast ME Deschesne Jasmine Hampden ME Desjardins Lucas Bangor ME Desmarais Jade Dracut MA Desmarais Molly Kennebunk ME Despres David Kennebunkport ME Desrochers Spencer Biddeford ME Desrosiers Kailey Glenburn ME DeVaudreuil Laura Cumberland ME Dever Mary Dover Foxcroft ME Devers Connor North Attleboro MA DeVoe Savannah Naples ME Dezso Lisa Old Town ME DiBello Kristen Greene ME Dickens Sarah Dedham ME Dickinson Jaden Skowhegan ME Diemer Trevor Freedom ME DiPhilippo Isabella Scarborough ME DiPrisco Chad Springvale ME Discatio LaRae Scarborough ME Dix Alexandria Lebanon ME Doak Lauren Fort Kent ME Doane Megan Orrington ME Doiron Cara Bangor ME Doman Steven Portland ME Dominguez Lash Marianna Londonderry NH Donahue-Ramsey Samantha Scarborough ME Donovan Laura Veazie ME Dood Megan Readfield ME Dooling Katie South Portland ME Dooling Kelly South Portland ME Doran Brian Ayr ON Canada Dorman Maxwell Keene NH Doty Emily Lyndonville VT Doty James Ellsworth ME Douglass Dana Phippsburg ME Douglass Kristen Orono ME Dow Hayden Presque Isle ME Dow Lillian Millinocket ME Dowd Kailey Mendon MA Downer Tori Cape Elizabeth ME Downing Mindy Brownville ME Doyon Emily Biddeford ME Doyon Kristopher Westbrook ME Drake Hunter Hudson MA Drake Kaitlin Bangor ME Drinkwater Maggie South Thomaston ME Drummond Chase Weeks Mills ME Drummond Hannah Veazie ME Dube Kaitlyn Woolwich ME Dube Trempe Claudia Chambly QC Canada DuBois Desirae Hermon ME Dubois Nicole Colchester VT Dubois Samuel Oakland ME Dubovy Molly Bangor ME Dubuc Nate Windham ME Duff Michelle Bangor ME Duffield Charles Old Orchard Beach ME Dufresne-Dixon Marie Auburn ME Duguay Sage Waterville ME Dumas James Lewiston ME Dumas Jared Lewiston ME Dumas Kevin Old Town ME Dumas Patrick Gray ME Dunbar Elizabeth Southwest Harbor ME Duncan Dakota Greene ME Dundas Chandler Bath ME Dunham Jennifer Old Town ME Dunham Laura Temple ME Dunleavey Michael Gouldsboro ME Dunn Avery Dayton ME Dunn Brendan Bangor ME Dunn Nathan Berwick ME Dunning Matthew Orrington ME Dunphy Megan Pittsfield ME Duong Sean South Portland ME Duperry Ryan Clinton ME Dupuis Lynsie Rumford ME Durkin Joseph Brunswick ME Duron Olivia Hampden ME Dusenge Belise Orono ME Dutil Ryan Winslow ME Dwyer Cameron Orono ME Dwyer Patrick Worcester MA Dyer Emily Bristol RI Dyer Guthrie Orono ME Dyer Jessica Brooksville ME Dyson Zachary Chester NH Dziegiel Brandie Southwest Harbor ME Eaton Ashley Yarmouth ME Eaton Layla Sunset ME Ebihara Tomohiro Lexington MA Edes Ashlyn Orono ME Edmondson Mimi North Yarmouth ME Edwards Kelly Pownal ME Edwards Nathan Old Town ME Egeland Dylan Cape Elizabeth ME Elder Hannah Edgecomb ME Eldridge Erin Brunswick ME Eldridge William Gorham ME Ellsworth Naomi Greenwood ME Elsemore Caleb South Portland ME Emajoe Liis Orono ME Emerson Samantha Bradley ME Emery Jordan Skowhegan ME Emery Mason South China ME Emt Carly Belfast ME Engelhart Karl Nashua NH England Matthew Bangor ME Engroff Aaron Orrington ME Eramo Courtney Rowley MA Ericson Lucy Yarmouth ME Errico Lauren Kennebunk ME Erwin Rosaleen Brunswick ME Eslin Allyson Bangor ME Espling Kelsie New Sweden ME Etro Isabella Eliot ME Evans Andrea Milford ME Fagan Austin Sanford ME Fairfield Benjamin Westport Island ME Fappiano Nicholas Exeter NH Fargnoli Nicholas Wayland MA Farley Gabrielle Blue Hill ME Farnham Nathan Hermon ME Farr Allison Cumberland Center ME Faucette Jill Saco ME Favreau Nicole Brunswick ME Favreau Samuel Falmouth ME Fearing Sarah Union ME Federico Jennifer Glenburn ME Fellows Mitchell Readfield ME Femia Kristi South Salem NY Ferguson Grace Gray ME Ferguson Julianna Sandwich MA Fernald Caleb Brewer ME Ferracci Joseph Norway ME Ferry Shauna Bowdoinham ME Ferszt Jerry Caribou ME Feuka Abigail Perry MI Fichter Casey Benedicta ME Finemore Kirsha Oakland ME Fischer Matthew Wells ME Fish Amy Mountville PA Fisher Zachary Sabattus ME Fitzgerald Allicyn Bowdoin ME Fitzpatrick Molly North Yarmouth ME Fitzpatrick Shannon North Yarmouth ME Flanagan Meghan Brookline NH Flanagan Ryan Farmington ME Fleetwood William Glossop United Kingdom Fletcher Jennifer South Portland ME Flynn Brian Rocky Hill CT Fogarty Alyssa South Berwick ME Fogarty Brittany Houlton ME Fogel Emily Vienna VA Fogg Kailey Old Orchard Beach ME Fogg Lauren Old Orchard Beach ME Foley Erin Winterport ME Foley Jackson Eliot ME Foley Jayne Bangor ME Foley Sean Portland ME Foley Timothy Orono ME Folger Madelyn South Berwick ME Folsom Alison Saco ME Fongemie Derek Topsham ME Forand Scott Hermon ME Fortier Tara Guilford ME Fortier-Brown Colby Randolph ME Fortier-Brown Patrick Randolph ME Fortin Michaela Jefferson ME Foster Andrew Jefferson ME Foster Devon Bangor ME Foster Jacob Athol MA Foster Krista Hudson ME Fournier Andrew Bangor ME Fournier Casey South Portland ME Fournier Nicholas Bangor ME Francis-Mezger Pascal Searsport ME Frank Daniel Scarborough ME Franklin Amy Bath ME Franklin Laura Greenwood ME French Aaron Lisbon ME Freshley Sara Brunswick ME Frey Derek Kenduskeag ME Fried Nicholas Millerstown PA Frisard Meghan Worcester MA Frost Sarah Franklin ME Fuller Chynna Orono ME Fullmer Logan Lebanon PA Gagne Cassidy Barrington NH Gagne Eliot Westbrook ME Gagnon Justin Milford ME Gagnon Kristen Haverhill MA Gagnon Racheal Lincoln ME Gagnon Victoria Madawaska ME Galante Joseph York ME Galgano Elise Cape Elizabeth ME Gallant Emily Rumford ME Galley Kathryn Temple NH Garcelon Cassie Brewer ME Garfield Nicholas Lowell ME Gatchell Amber Franklin MA Gates Avery Norway ME Gayton James Sabattus ME Gayton Kayla Sabattus ME Geffken Maximilian Lincolnville ME Geldermann Hallie Bristol NH Gelinas Robert Orono ME Gendreau Jacob Saint David ME Georges Marie-France Orono ME Gerchman Logan Denmark ME Germaine Christine Garland ME Germaine Rachel Westbrook ME Germanakos Adrienne Lynbrook NY Gerostergiou Christiana Thessaloniki Greece Gervais Connor Scarborough ME Ghergia Daniel Holden ME Gibbons Amanda Saco ME Gibbs Wendy Brooks ME Gibson Henry Old Town ME Gifford Miranda Bradley ME Gilbert Christopher Bernardston MA Gilbert Christopher Scarborough ME Gilbert Rebecca Oxford ME Gilio Jordyn Hampden ME Gillette Catherine Brownfield ME Gilmore James Canton MA Gilmour Alyssa Cato NY Gilmour Kristin Orono ME Girard Michele North Yarmouth ME Girardin Hailey Auburn ME Giroux Marissa Richmond VT Gleason-Boure Nicolas Windham ME Glusker Elisha Augusta ME Goff Emma Standish ME Gogan Cornelia Old Town ME Gogos Katina Belmont MA Goins Faythe Elgin SC Gold Zachary Orono ME Golden Caroline Westbrook ME Gonnella Edward Old Town ME Gonyar Ryan Veazie ME Good Brittany Presque Isle ME Good Madeline Monticello ME Goode Andrew Boothbay ME Goodin Joseph Bucksport ME Goodine Devanne North Yarmouth ME Goodine Mercedes Bangor ME Goodwin Cameron Windham ME Goodwin Rita Passaic NJ Gordon Joshua Presque Isle ME Gori Jillian South Berwick ME Gosselin Sarah Greene ME Gosselin Tayelor Greene ME Gottlieb Kathryn Boothbay ME Gougeon Marie-Pier Laval QC Canada Gouin Pierrot Trelaze France Gould Grace Waterville ME Goulet Joshua Standish ME Goulet Stephen Presque Isle ME Goulette Zachary Turner ME Goupille Kyle Presque Isle ME Gowell Ian Amherst NH Gowen Hannah Westbrook ME Gower Abigail Whitefield ME Grady Katerina Canton MA Grady Kelsie Waldoboro ME Graebert Colin Stockton Springs ME Gramse Stephanie Falmouth ME Granger Aeleah Gray ME Grant Justin Lisbon Falls ME Grant Miranda Ellsworth ME Grant Nicholas Berwick ME Grant Rebecca Parkman ME Graveson Jeffrey Uxbridge MA Gray Abbie Poland ME Gray Adam Northeast Harbor ME Gray Kayla Verona Island ME Greco Callie Greene ME Greenawalt Kayla Auburn PA Greenwood Ben Livermore ME Greenwood Courtney Windham ME Gregory Steven Millinocket ME Grenier Walter Lamoine ME Gridley Sierra Portland ME Griffin Ashley Coventry RI Griffin Gregory Hodgdon ME Griffith Thomas Orono ME Grillo John Kennebunk ME Grindle Samuel Deer Isle ME Grinnell Lucas Milo ME Grissinger Alexa Elkins Park PA Griswold Samuel Orono ME Grondin Sarah Falmouth ME Gross Evelyn Windham ME Grossman Emily Westbrook ME Grover Hannah East Vassalboro ME Grover Ian Corinna ME Grusd Samantha Great Neck NY Guelfi Natasha Karrinyup WA Australia Guerrette Hannah Mapleton ME Guild Cameron Manchester ME Gundlach Chelsey Norwood MA Gunning Stacy South China ME Guralnick Jacob Ann Arbor MI Gurney Mercedes Rumford ME Gustafsson Mikaela Sodertalje Sweden Gustin Morgan Merrill ME Gustin Vance Merrill ME Gutowski Abigale Conway NH Hafford Benjamin Dedham ME Hahn Michael Bow NH Haines Savannah Westport Point MA Halfman Maggie Fond Du Lac WI Hall Heather Sebago ME Hall Michael Felton DE Hallczuk Taylor Biddeford ME Haller Taryn Mystic CT Hallgren Jacob Berlin NH Hamami Efrat Lexington MA Hamel Emily Auburn ME Hamilton Jessica Orono ME Hamm Jill Bangor ME Hamm Karen Old Town ME Hamm Matteah Brewer ME Hammond Allison Rangeley ME Hammond Matthew Hampden ME Hamrick Nichole Ellsworth ME Hand Samantha Brewer ME Hanestad Michael Old Town ME Hankey Jonathan West Paris ME Hannigan Abigail Kittery Point ME Hannigan Ashley Littleton ME Hanscom Dylan Dexter ME Hanson Erik Hampden ME Hanson Kaitlyn Warren ME Hanson Katelynn Bucksport ME Hardy Emma Veazie ME Hardy Jessie Bangor ME Haritos Charles Kennebunk ME Harkins Matthew Bernard ME Harnden Alexandra Strong ME Harrington Danielle Milford ME Harris Jacquelyn Westbrook ME Harris Karissa Hodgdon ME Harris Nikol Old Town ME Harris Rebecca Saco ME Harrison Julia Yarmouth ME Harrison Phillip St Johns United Kingdom Hart Andrew Phippsburg ME Hartford Alexander Jay ME Hartin Mataya Crystal ME Hartin Shelby Crystal ME Harvey Alicia South Portland ME Harvey Kathleen Mercer ME Harvey Naja Saint Paul MN Harvey Rachel Southington CT Harvie Christian Scarborough ME Hashey Nicolette Hermon ME Haskell Lyndsey Nashua NH Hatch Andrew Hebron ME Hatch Denae Campton NH Hatch Jacob Portland ME Hatch Samuel Litchfield ME Hathaway Carter Turner ME Hathaway Katie Veazie ME Hauer Alexander Bridgeport CT Haughton Austin Kingston MA Haverkamp Holland Old Town ME Hawkins Tabatha Norway ME Hawkins Todd Augusta ME Hayden Anna Brewer ME Hayes Jordan Berwick ME Hayes Stephanie Bangor ME Hayes William Harpswell ME Hayford Andrew Cape Neddick ME He Jiayi Nanning China Heald Sarah Clinton ME Heald Tina West Enfield ME Heath Josie Augusta ME Heath Scott Westbrook ME Hebert Benjamin South Berwick ME Hebert Sydney Westbrook ME Hegarty Holly Bangor ME Heikkinen Mikael Auburn ME Hein Jill Holden ME Helsor Logan Lincoln ME Heno Timothy Franklin MA Herlihy John Brewer ME Hermansen Kai Old Town ME Hernandez Marcy Houlton ME Herrick Robert Topsham ME Herrschaft Gene Portland ME Hersom David Turner ME Heuschkel James New Hartford CT Hewins Kia Cape Elizabeth ME Heyden Deborah Carmel ME Hickey Chelsea Cumberland Center ME Hidu Julia Hampden ME Higgins Carolyn Melrose MA Higgins Kirsten Bangor ME Higgins Lucas Waterville ME Higgins Nickolette Hermon ME Higgins Shawn Bangor ME Hildebrant Charles Dover Foxcroft ME Hill Catherine Charlotte VT Hill Christopher Littleton NH Hill Kathleen Ellsworth ME Hillier Todd Bangor ME Hindley Dillion Freeport ME Hindley Zachery Freeport ME Hintz Mara Durham CT Hitte Hannah-Nicole West Warwick RI Hoak Sarah Cambridge ME Hockridge Cady Bangor ME Hoepner Joshua Damariscotta ME Hoey Isaac Searsmont ME Hofacker William South Berwick ME Hoffman Caleb Waterville ME Hoffman Ethan Stoughton MA Hoffman Melissa Madison CT Hogan Paige Wallingford CT Holbrook Sarah Fort Fairfield ME Holden Hannah Belfast ME Holland Lauren Canterbury CT Hollen Rachel Freeport ME Holmsen Erik Oakland ME Hood Leslie Bath ME Hooke Steven Bangor ME Hoops Sarah Scarborough ME Horne Joshua Jay ME Horne Molly Holden ME Horowitz Laura Pittsfield ME Houdeshell Jordan Ledyard CT Houp Lindsay Brewer ME Houston Emma Kingfield ME Howard Aubrie Fryeburg ME Howard Kenneth Greenvlle Jct ME Howe Maeghen Biddeford ME Howell Anne Union ME Howell Lauren Ludlow ME Howson Margaret Hampden ME Howson Maria Hampden ME Hoyle Audrey Alfred ME Hoyt Allison Concord NH Hu Yuqi Hangzhou China Huang Zheng Yuyao China Hubbard Kennedy Auburn ME Hummel Victoria Niederoesterreich Austria Huneke Brittney Hastings MN Hunt Gary Orono ME Hunt Jamie Portland ME Hunter Haley Caribou ME Hupper Afton Owls Head ME Hurley Danica Richmond ME Hurley Nicole Standish ME Hussey Zachary Hudson ME Huston Cameron Washburn ME Huston Nicholas Woolwich ME Hutchins Jamie Rumford ME Hutchins Travis Winthrop ME Hutchinson Britni Turner ME Iannazzi Angelina Hampden ME Illingworth Emily Eddington ME Ingalls Matthew Wells ME Inkova Diana Orono ME Introne Alexander Orono ME Iradukunda Simplice Auburn ME Iverson Erin Levant ME Jackson Marcilla Old Town ME Jacobson Rebecca Bangor ME Jacques Daniel Durham ME Jacques Michelle Sanford ME Jakubow Nicole New York NY James Allison York ME Jandreau Darin Madawaska ME Jarvis Jenice Presque Isle ME Jarvis Kenedy Presque Isle ME Jeffrey Benjamin Orrington ME Jellison Patia Strong ME Jenkins Samuel Old Orchard Beach ME Jenkins Taylor Bangor ME Jewett Ian Fayette ME Jewett Keith Fayette ME Jiang Hubert San Francisco CA Jimenez Alexandria Montville ME Johnson Deidre Bangor ME Johnson Jacob Athens ME Johnson Kate Augusta ME Johnson Kayley Freeport ME Johnson Morgan Holden ME Johnson William East Montpelier VT Johnston Kasey Lockport NY Joliat Lauren Brewer ME Jones Christopher Biddeford ME Jones Eliza Newcastle ME Jones Elizabeth Waterville ME Jones Ian Canton CT Jones Kaitlin Norwalk CT Jones Kayla Wallingford CT Jones Tucker Poland ME Jones William Falmouth ME Jones William Portsmouth NH Jordan Anna Ellsworth ME Jordan Blakelee Camden ME Jordan Merissa Lincoln ME Josselyn Christopher Hope ME Joy Amanda Smithfield ME Joyce Lindsey Cushing ME Joyner Matthew Sudbury MA Junkins Hayley Berwick ME Jurson Courtney Hodgdon ME Kaiser Lauren Winthrop ME Kaiser Rebecca Biddeford ME Kalagias Katherine Saco ME Kamorski Laura Levant ME Kandiko Lindsey Madison ME Kane Ashley Saco ME Kane Eliza Deer Isle ME Kaplan Ariel South Berwick ME Kaplan Toni South Berwick ME Karam Noah Bangor ME Karnas Michael Brewer ME Karno Rachel Farmington ME Karpa Jessica Telford PA Karunasiri Charm Caribou ME Karunasiri Chaya Caribou ME Kashkooli Kimia Glenburn ME Kashkooli Maryam Bangor ME Kaspala Adam Surry ME Kaur Shareena Birmingham United Kingdom Kavanah Grace Readfield ME Kay Matthew Skowhegan ME Keating Hannah York ME Keaton Katherine Caribou ME Keeley Margaret Readfield ME Kehoe Kelsey Wilder VT Kelley Michael Manchester ME Kelley Spencer Danbury CT Kelly Madeline Dover-Foxcroft ME Kelly Nellie Boothbay ME Kendal Autumn Orono ME Kennedy Alexander Plaistow NH Kennedy Andrew Harrington ME Kennedy Isabelle Milford ME Kennedy Michael Biddeford ME Kenney Tyler Bangor ME Kerbs Caleb Brooklyn NY Kern Grant Cumberland Center ME Kerner Anastasia Lancaster PA Kerschensteiner David Kennebunk ME Kieffer Ginger Caribou ME Kiidli Taaniel South Portland ME King Nicole Bangor ME King Samantha Fairfield ME Kingston Victoria Bradford ON Canada Kirby Allyson Gray ME Kittridge Jamie North Yarmouth ME Kluge-Edwards Leona Casco ME Knight Lucas Buxton ME Knoll Verena Illerkirchberg Germany Knott Kaylin Skowhegan ME Knowles Ethan Brunswick ME Knox Lindsay Orland ME Kobrock Emily Gardiner ME Koenig Natalie Durham ME Koeppe Lauren Grosse Pointe MI Kohler Kaitlin Standish ME Koizar Sigrid Vienna Austria Kolmar Philip Saco ME Koss Aaron Montpelier VT Kotosky Thomas Westborough MA Kramer Ira Veazie ME Krasnow Samantha Islesford ME Kritzman Gregory Topsham ME Kuniholm Ian Portland ME Kurilec McDonald Genevieve Stonington ME Kurmin Andrew Marshfield MA Kutchmarick Aleksandr Gorham ME Kwok Samantha Cape Neddick ME L’Abbe Eve Laval QC Canada L’Abbe Joanie Leval QC Canada L’Heureux Shane Springvale ME Labonte Christian Lewiston ME LaBrie Kayla Winslow ME Lacey James Bosham United Kingdom Lachapelle Devin Norridgewock ME LaClaire Hannah Turner ME Lacroix Cedric Shefford QC Canada Ladd Hannah Somerville ME Ladderbush Emily Lynn MA Lafevers Orie Hampden ME LaFollette Maryanne Orono ME LaGrange Haley Bowdoin ME Lajoie Conner Yarmouth ME LaJoie Nicholas Van Buren ME Lajoie Noelle Old Town ME Laliberte Angeline Jackson ME Laliberte Blake Lewiston ME Lallas Whitney Wells ME Lalor Crockett Lincolnville ME LaMarca John Kittery ME Lamarche Nicole Bradford ME Lamb Carman Camden ME Lamb Trevor Lowell MA Lamb-Wotton Lukas Orono ME Lambert Jacqueline Presque Isle ME Lamond Lucas Brewer ME Lamontagne Ciera Arundel ME Lamson Andrew Westbrook ME Lancaster Joseph Scarborough ME Landl Victoria Lima NY Landry Cain Saco ME Landry Seneca Kennebunk ME Lane Craig York ME Lane Emily Rockport ME Lane Meghan Rockport ME Lane Michelle Sabattus ME Lane Zachary Portland ME Lang Jordan Litchfield NH Lang Tyler Manchester ME Langlais Jessica Kennebunk ME Langlais Priscilla Cranston RI Langley-Wolf Alyssa Surry ME Langlois Brooklyn Steinbach MB Canada Langlois Lucien New Vineyard ME Langtry Jillian Fort Frances ON Canada LaPanne Cody East Weymouth MA LaPlante Rhiannon Skowhegan ME Laraway Robert Orono ME LaRose Stefan Cape Elizabeth ME Lataille Sophia Hampden ME Latulippe Bethany Bangor ME Lavallee Mark Dunstable MA Laverriere Nicholas Biddeford ME Lavin James Waterville ME Lavoie Lindsey Madawaska ME Lawrence Caroline Newtown CT Lawrence Troy Orono ME Le Hoang Anh Hanoi Viet Nam Le Tuan Hanoi Viet Nam Leary Colin Saco ME Leavitt Emily Richmond ME LeBaron Allyson Bedford NH Leclair Joseph Fairfield ME Leclerc Stephanie Camden ME LeConey Liam Fryeburg ME Ledford Joyce Bangor ME Ledwith Jordan Norton MA Lee Jennifer Framingham MA Lee Lauren Hampden ME Lee Marjorie East Waterboro ME Lee Vanessa Durham ME LeFave Sarah Exeter NH Leida Chloe Windham ME Leithiser Jake Old Town ME Lelio Danielle Lee NH Lenson Samuel Natick MA Leonard Erika Rocky Hill CT Leonard Kaitlynn Rutland MA Leonard Tori Kennebunk ME Leopold Ruth Wilton ME Lessard Kathryn Bedford NH Lessard Katrina Corinth ME Lessard Nicole Corinth ME Letourneau Adam Old Town ME Letourneau Zebediah Rochester NH Levasseur Eric Medway ME LeVasseur James Stillwater ME Levesque Jake Farmingdale ME Li Zhexin Gutian China Libby Casey Hollis Center ME Libby Justin Brunswick ME Libby Megan Clifton ME Libby Stacey New Gloucester ME Libby Teresa Orono ME Liberman Kathryn Sumner IL Liberty Desarai Winslow ME Libhart Dana Bangor ME Lieu Darren Freeport ME Light Melissa Malden MA Lilieholm Jennifer Hampden ME Lindsay Benjamin Scarborough ME Ling Thomas Bangor ME Linn Abigail Elkhart IN Linnell Jason Bangor ME Little Laya Snellville GA Littlefield Briana Freedom ME Littlefield Elizabeth North Berwick ME Lively Jason Wilbraham MA Livingston Amanda Old Town ME Livingston Blaine Old Town ME Livingston Hannah Old Town ME Lizotte Craig Skowhegan ME Lochala Abigail New Sharon ME Lochowski Andrew East Haddam CT Locke Natasha South Portland ME Locke Taylor Oakfield ME Lockman Seth Old Town ME Lodge Susan Old Town ME Loftin Lori Lutz FL Loftis Genaya Waterford CT Lonabaugh Kyle Woodbury NJ Longfellow Steven Farmingdale ME Lopes Ryan Waterville ME Loseby Justin White River Junction VT Lounder Samuel Ellsworth ME Lovejoy Victoria Augusta ME Lovely Tara Newport ME Lu Ruyi Shanghai China Lucas Michael Auburn ME Lucier Celena Winslow ME Lucky Karen Holden ME Lucy Colleen Verona Island ME Luken Hannah West Gardiner ME Luken Maeve Lincoln ME Lunn Nicholas Houlton ME Luo Tian Guangdong Province China Lupo Holly Smithfield ME Luther Joseph South Portland ME Luthin Ethan Orono ME Lutick Zachary Auburn ME Luttrell Jessica South Thomaston ME Luy Sebastian Standish ME Lyons Jared Medway ME Lyons Michael New Gloucester ME Lyons Sara Ellsworth ME Lyons-Justus Brooke Alameda CA MacAdam Noah Orono ME MacDonald Abigail Yarmouth ME Mace Kelby Readfield ME MacKay Patrick Ellsworth ME Mackie-Malcolm Currenn Stow ME Mackin-McLaughlin Julia Ambler PA Maclean Michael Farmington ME MacMillan Emily St George ME Macsorley Kelsey Stratford ON Canada Maguire Jacob Ellsworth ME Mahar Rachael Pembroke ME Makela Amber Lyndeborough NH Malinowski Kaitlynn Pittston ME Mallory Andrew Gales Ferry CT Maloy Maggie Biddeford ME Manahan James Cumberland ME Manley Hunter Orono ME Manley Mary-Margaret Manchester ME Manson Kyle Eddington ME Mantis Alexis Orono ME Manzo Katelyn Etna ME Marchese Benjamin Cumberland Center ME Marean Emily Westbrook ME Mariani Nicholas Maynard MA Marki Marcel Camden ME Markie Dailyn Mattawamkeag ME Marks Jacob Bright’s Grove ON Canada Maroon Cody Winslow ME Marquis Kayla Orono ME Marrache Kyle Waterville ME Marriott Jacquelyn Hope Valley RI Marshall Brittney Sabattus ME Marshall Grace New Dominion PE Canada Marshall Hallie Atco NJ Marshall Jenna Bangor ME Martens Lorin Freeport ME Martin Eric Lyman ME Martin James Orono ME Martin Mikaela Georgetown ME Martin Morgan Bowdoin ME Martin Paige Bath ME Martin Ryan Salisbury MA Martin Teiga Bremen ME Martineau Adriana Norridgewock ME Marvin Abigail Orrington ME Marzilli Mikiko Orono ME Maskay Aman Kathmandu Nepal Mason Emma Owls Head ME Mason Rebecca Dexter ME Mason Zachary Wells ME Masselli Mackenzi Portland ME Massey Katelyn Waterville ME Massey Kurt Orrington ME Masson Molly Forestdale MA Masters Jaclyn Auburn ME Mathers Caleb Presque Isle ME Mathews Christopher Bangor ME Mathieson Heath Liberty ME Mathieu Kirsten Moscow ME Mathis Nathan Portland ME Matthews Amanda North Yarmouth ME Mattor Riley Hollis Center ME Matus Leah West Hartford CT Maxwell Harli Lincoln ME Mayberry Colleen Unity ME Mayer Emily Winthrop ME Mayhew Hannah Oxford MD Mazerolle Stephanie Coopers Mills ME Mazur Mackenzie Douglas MA Mazzeo Isaac Spencer NY McArdle Evelyn Orono ME McAvoy Stephanie Rochester NY McCarthy Connor North Yarmouth ME McCarthy Matthew Bradford ME McCauley Ashley Biddeford ME McCluskey Bradley Hermon ME McCollough Margaret Hampden ME McCullum Jonathan Hallowell ME McDaniels Lucas Skowhegan ME McDonald Alicia Fryeburg ME McDonald Allison Falmouth ME McEachern Cecelia Ellsworth ME McEnery William Durham ME McGinn Matthew Arundel ME Mcgonagle Christopher Portland ME McGovern Sophia Portland ME McGrath Patrick Weymouth MA McGraw James Beverly MA McGuire Jade South China ME McGuirk Matthew Biddeford ME McKeen Lindsay Gray ME McKim Keegan Trenton ME McKinley Elisha Bangor ME McLaughlin Marshall Augusta ME McLean Laura Finchhampstead United Kingdom McMahon Cameron Wells ME McManus Nikkiah Bangor ME McNair Emily Somersworth NH McNamara Patrick Boxford MA McOscar Thomas Bangor ME McSwain Arden Edgecomb ME McWilliam Madison Webster MA Mecray Ian Cumberland ME Meehan John Winterport ME Meeker Maude Naples ME Meeks Zakiah-Lee Bangor ME Melanio Kathleene Stonington ME Melcher Eloise Bowdoin ME Melcher Jack Portland ME Melmed Garvey Greenbush ME Melochick Michael Hampden ME Mercier Erin Augusta ME Merriam Jamie Harpswell ME Merrill Scott Scarborough ME Merrill Tina Portland ME Meserve Kayla Jay ME Messmer Brian Topsham ME Mestieri Lindsay Bangor ME Metcalf Christina West Baldwin ME Meunier Patrick Vassalboro ME Meyer Jillian Sayville NY Michaud Haley Topsham ME Michaud Kirk Madawaska ME Midtskogen Sunniva Holmestrand Norway Midura Natalie Chelmsford MA Mikkelson Kelsey Rock Hill SC Miles Bethany Saint Albans ME Miley Angela Belmont MA Miller Forrest Holden ME Miller Ian Winterport ME Miller Katherine Rockwood ME Miller Kera Rumford ME Millett Robert Damariscotta ME Mills Emily Holden ME Mills Heidi Rockland ME Mills Katie Millinocket ME Minigell Michael Norway ME Mininni Anna Biddeford ME Mitchell Mikayla Bangor ME Mitchell Scott Haymarket VA Mitchell Shawn Minot ME Mitman Ivy Strong ME Mixer Duncan Parsonsfield ME Mondene Olivia Eliot ME Mondor Amber Biddeford ME Moniz Henry Auburn ME Montante Peter Clarence NY Moody Abigail Houlton ME Moody Amelia Calais ME Moody Kristen Bangor ME Moon Molly Bar Harbor ME Mooney Alexandria Millinocket ME Moore Joseph Orono ME Moore Madeleine Albuquerque NM Moore Megan Trumbull CT Moore Michayla North Attleboro MA Moore Nathan Patten ME Moore Nicole Newport ME Moran Cory Old Town ME Moran Haleigh Sidney ME Moran Lindsey Orono ME Morancy Hunter Wilder VT More Jennifer Deloraine MB Canada Moreshead Molly Holden ME Morgan Andrew Old Town ME Morgan Annie Orono ME Morgan Cody Exeter ME Morgan Hannah Gardiner ME Moriarty Kaitlyn Old Town ME Moriarty Kirsty Orono ME Morin Edmond Bangor ME Morin Erika Fairfield ME Morin Hillary Brunswick ME Morin Tyler South Paris ME Morino Thomas Palmer AK Morris Lindsay Fairfield ME Morris Matthew East Millinocket ME Morris Sara Bangor ME Morrison Gillian Southwest Harbor ME Morrison Kyle North Yarmouth ME Morse Jacqueline Bangor ME Moser Alexander York ME Mosher Brianna Gardiner ME Mosquera-Cardi Katerina Pointe-Claire QC Canada Mower Kirstie Dexter ME Mukose John Kampala Uganda Mullen Timothy Bangor ME Muller Susan Orono ME Mullis Sarah Corinna ME Munn Douglas Greenbush ME Murchison Samantha Caribou ME Murphy Eileen Weymouth MA Murphy Jessica Springvale ME Murphy Matthew Hermon ME Murray Amber Orono ME Murray Matthew Milford ME Murtagh Autumn Cape Neddick ME Musil Jack skidby United Kingdom Muttel Emily Topsham ME Myer Ashlie Windham ME Myers Jason Plantsville CT Myhaver Casey Gray ME Nadeau Evan Brewer ME Naisbitt Lara Blue Hill ME Naisbitt Maya Blue Hill ME Nappi Nathan Eliot ME Nash Casey Brewer ME Nashi Christopher Saco ME Nault Joshua Orono ME Nava Casey North Waterboro ME Nazar Eleanor Readfield ME Nazar Madeline Readfield ME Ndaruhutse Bienvenu Orono ME Nelson Anders Orono ME Nelson Benjamin Hampden ME Nelson David Old Town ME Nelson James Waterville ME Nelson Michael Waterville ME Nesbitt Andrew Glenburn ME Netherton Haley Fishers IN Neuschwanger Shelby Bath ME Newcomb David Eatontown NJ Newman Michael Ellsworth ME Ngunte Teumbo Yadunde Cameroon Nguyen Duc Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam Nguyen Han Ho Chi Minh Vietnam Nguyen Trang Bangor ME Nichols Aron Bangor ME Nichols Jenna Sanford ME Nicholson Shannon Cape Elizabeth ME Nickerson Brittney Dedham ME Nickerson Gabrielle Holden ME Nickerson Hannah Holden ME Nicols Sarah Mexico ME Nightingale Mallory Ellsworth ME Noel Holly Uxbridge MA Nolan Kyle Camden ME Noll Hannah South Portland ME Norman Bill Danderyd Sweden Norman Courtney Pointe Claire QC Canada Norman Justin Sanford ME Norton Katlin South Portland ME Norwood Sanna Ellsworth ME Nosel Elise Glenburn ME Nyzio Kayla North Scituate RI O’Beirne Maeve Sudbury MA O’Berry Kaytee Alton ME O’Connor Elijah Bar Harbor ME O’Connor James Berwick ME O’Connor Michael York ME O’Donnell Cavan Brunswick ME O’Donnell Rebecca Southwest Harbor ME O’Gorman Samantha Natick MA O’Keefe Tyler Fryeburg ME O’Malley Sean Stoughton MA O’Neil James Orono ME O’Neil Nicole South Berwick ME O’Neil Shannon Milan NH O’Neill Brendan Buxton ME O’Shea Samantha Kennebunkport ME O’Toole Kathleen Kennebunk ME Oakes Amber Levant ME Odiorne Shane Eliot ME Oettinger Brittany Winterport ME Ogden Katrina Attleboro MA Ogden Megan Bristol VT Ogoke Ogechi Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Okolocha Innocent Bangor ME Oleson Ashley Lamoine ME Ollhoff Stephanie Niantic CT Olsen Anna Pittsfield ME Oren Christian Casco ME Orr Mathew Rouses Point NY Orrell Jordan North Oxford MA Orsini Seraphina South Berwick ME Osborne Jake Burlington ON Canada Osborne Julia Bangor ME Ossanna Elliot Bar Harbor ME Ouellette Cameron Orono ME Ouellette Sophie Frenchville ME Ouellette Taylor Turner ME Outman Susan Monroe ME Ovington Alexis Kittery ME Owens Nicholas Gorham ME Ozog James Bangor ME Palken Gregory Northborough MA Palmer Madeline Scarborough ME Palmeter Zechariah Orono ME Palsson Luke Marshfield MA Pandey Sujita Kathmandu Nepal Paneral Carolyn Berwyn IL Panzino Karissa Litchfield ME Papakotsi Vasiliki Athens Greece Paradee Rebecca Gardiner ME Paradis Daniel Sidney ME Paradis Hannah Minot ME Paradis Kylie Lebanon ME Paradis William Presque Isle ME Parady Brigitte Trenton ME Paredes Joshua Bangor ME Parent John Hamlin ME Paris Reid Vincent Melrose IA Parker Abby Orono ME Parker Keith Brewer ME Parker Lauren Freeport ME Parker Valerie Grand Isle ME Parkinson Samuel Cumberland Center ME Pasquarella Margaret New Milford CT Pasquariello Vittoria Mississauga ON Canada Pasquerillo Elias Hermon ME Pasquine Laura Bangor ME Patnaude Joshua Sanford ME Patten Jalisa Old Town ME Patterson Amelia Wellfleet MA Patterson Julie Bangor ME Paul Christine Levant ME Paulette Mark Bangor ME Pawlicki Anthony Buffalo Grove IL Pawlowski Lynn Boothbay ME Paylor Timothy Waterville ME Payne Brianna Lewiston ME Peard Shaunna York ME Pearson Sabrina Reading MA Pease Zachary York ME Peavey Erica Swanville ME Peck Ray Brewer ME Pedersen Cory Whitefield ME Pellerin Morgan Waterville ME Pelletier Briar Orono ME Pelletier Kali Ashland ME Pelletier Roxanne Fort Kent ME Pelletier Samantha Orono ME Peltier Jayson Plymouth MA Pendleton Victoria Hudson ME Peng Yi Old Town ME Pepin Taylor Sanford ME Peralta Gabriela Woolwich ME Perez Cristina Milbridge ME Perkins Sarah Merrimack NH Perron Kaelina Auburn ME Perruzzi Courtney South Portland ME Perruzzi Mica Southwest Harbor ME Perry Daniel Keller TX Perry Nathan Eddington ME Perry Sean Portland ME Personeni Sarah South Berwick ME Peterson George Auburn ME Peterson Noah Reading MA Petit Margaret Saco ME Petry Alexander Westbrook ME Pettegrow Patrick Brewer ME Pew Elek East Andover ME Pflugradt Elizabeth New Gloucester ME Philbrick Kelsey Auburn ME Phillips Steven Houlton ME Philpot Madeline Laconia NH Phinney Andrew Lincoln ME Picard Mariah Dayton ME Picillo Molly Newburyport MA Pierce Margaret Hermon ME Pierce Samuel Portland ME Pike Kendall Saco ME Pilecki Dylan Westfield MA Pina Jason Monson ME Pines Molly Woodbridge CT Piper Kathryn Manchester MD Plaisted Taylor Hampden ME Plourde Adya Eliot ME Plourde Matthew Gardiner ME Plourde Megan Turner ME Plourde Reanna Caribou ME Plourde Shayne Byron ME Plummer Bryanna Orono ME Poirier Justin Plainville MA Polhemus Meredith Orono ME Poli Taylor Waldoboro ME Poliquin Chandra Old Town ME Pomeroy Benjamin Gorham ME Pominova Mariya Bedford MA Porter Eliza Cumberland Center ME Porter Gianna Whiting ME Porter Katelyn Holden ME Postell Hanna Mapleton ME Potts Robert North Yarmouth ME Poulin Gabrielle Auburn ME Poulin James Lewiston ME Poulin Krystal Sabattus ME Pouliot Catherine South Berwick ME Powell Christopher Bucksport ME Powell Robert Unity ME Power Savanna Norridgewock ME Powers Lauren Greenwich CT Powers Scott Verona Island ME Praul Andrea Sun Prairie WI Preble Lucas Jay ME Preble Rachel Safety Harbor FL Prescott Jennifer South China ME Prescott Morgan South China ME Price Karlee Winslow ME Price Timothy Kennebunk ME Proctor Elizabeth Newbury MA Proctor James Wilton NH Proctor Jasmine Lisbon Falls ME Pulver Jeffrey Vassalboro ME Purgiel Andrew South Berwick ME Purves Gabriel Windham ME Pyke Christopher Sandwich MA Quigley Olivia Stockton Springs ME Quimby Lucas Albion ME Quirion Lindsey Hallowell ME Raffalli Jordan North Andover MA Raftice Kayla Cape Elizabeth ME Raines Wesley Kittery ME Rainey Zoe Manchester NH Ralphs Samantha Lebanon IL Rampe Jeffrey Orono ME Ramsdell Gillian Wells ME Randall Sean Portland ME Ranger Rachel Hampden ME Raphael Nicole Boxford MA Rashed Nadia Wells ME Rashed Sarah Wells ME Raugh Ian Laurel MD Ray Ethan Fryeburg ME Raybine Charles Scarborough ME Raymond Garrett Gorham ME Reddington John Milton MA Redfern Ian Ipswich MA Redmond Jillian Skowhegan ME Reese Abigail Wells ME Regis Jason Old Orchard Beach ME Reichel Kent Hampden ME Reichel Kristina Hampden ME Reinhardt Amelia Tenants Harbor ME Reno Caroline Brunswick ME Reno Emma Brunswick ME Revello Katherine Portsmouth RI Reynolds Catherine Dunstable MA Reynolds Christine Portland ME Reynolds Samuel Ellsworth ME Rhea William Yarmouth ME Rice Lauren Harpswell ME Richard Anna Wareham MA Richard Matthew Bradley ME Richards Audra Saint Paul MN Richardson Jasmine Newburgh ME Richford Emma Old Town ME Richmond Nicholas Orono ME Richmond Paul-Jacob Randolph ME Rickards Andrea Bangor ME Ridge Ethan Gray ME Ridley Kendra Ottawa ON Canada Riendeau Chelsey Newcastle ME Ring Marie Topsham ME Ripley Shawn Greenbush ME Ritchie Max Buxton ME Ritland Anna Dexter ME Rizzini Alexander Bristol RI Roach Alec Danvers MA Roach Julie Old Town ME Roach Taylor Cumberland Center ME Robbins Lindsey Trenton ME Robbins Mallory Waldoboro ME Robe James Waterville ME Roberts Christianna Saco ME Roberts Lance Orono ME Roberts Marissa Gorham ME Roberts Miranda Hermon ME Robinson Ashley Bangor ME Robinson Dylan Brunswick ME Robinson Matthew Kittery ME Robinson Morgan Levant ME Robitaille Melanie Jay ME Robles Leigh Littleton CO Rocha Timothy Kensington NH Rochester Ariel Kittery ME Rock Samuel Peru ME Roderick Alexandra Brunswick ME Roderick Christopher Mechanic Falls ME Roderka Meredith Dexter ME Rodrigue Chelsea Sanford ME Rodrigue Taylor Manchester CT Rogers Jeffrey Bangor ME Rogers Sara Topsham ME Rogers Timothy Kittery ME Rogers Zachary Hermon ME Roland Elin Portland ME Rolfe Taylor Fairfield ME Romeo Sean Cary NC Ronan Katelynn Glenburn ME Ronan Taylor Glenburn ME Roney Ethan Freeport ME Roscoe Nathan Falmouth ME Rose Amanda Milford ME Rosebeary Kelsey Poulsbo WA Ross Claire Auburn ME Ross Margaret Hampden ME Rossi Benjamin Hermon ME Rossignol Parise Van Buren ME Rossow Avery Greenwood ME Rounds Megan Arundel ME Rovito Elizabeth Bangor ME Rowe Jamie Scarborough ME Rowley Amber Howland ME Rowley Christopher Porter ME Roy Brianna Freeport ME Roy Charles Glenburn ME Roy Dayna North Andover MA Roy Jaime Orrington ME Roy Kaitlyn Lewiston ME Roy Taylor Holden ME Rublee Marissa Glenburn ME Ruffin Madeline Milo ME Ruhlin Hannah Orrington ME Rumsey Mathew Waterville ME Russell Sadie Pownal ME Russell Travis Orono ME Ruthven Olivia Smithfield RI Rutt Jacob Scarborough ME Ryan Carolyn Melrose MA Ryan Eileen Trabuco Canyon CA Ryan Erik Ludlow ME Ryan Evelyn Buckinghamshire United Kingdom Rybka Ryan North Yarmouth ME Sabol Victoria Falmouth ME Sacco Laurel Lebanon ME Salamone Thomas South Portland ME Salcedo Jonathan Providence RI Salzberg Benjamin Milford ME Sample Keith Windham ME Sampson Evan Portland ME Santariello Andrea Tolland CT Santomango Sierra Greene ME Sargent Ashlee Holden ME Sargent Emily Camden ME Sarol Amanda Greenville ME Saucier Samantha Saco ME Sauer Madison Norwich CT Savage Sierra Winslow ME Savoie Tyler Greenville NH Scaggs Chapin Fort Kent ME Scala Rachel Windham ME Scanlan Mary Pembroke MA Schaff Benjamin Oakland ME Schanck Andrew Pittsfield ME Schanck Morgan Orono ME Schappert Joshua Yaxley United Kingdom Schneider Adeline Bowdoinham ME Schneider Kathryn Ogunquit ME Schneider Kayla East Waterboro ME Schultz Dayna Norway ME Scott Grace Abingdon VA Scott Jessica Winthrop ME Scott Ryan Belgrade ME Scully Allison Waterville ME Searchfield Rachael Ellsworth ME Searles Jacob Old Town ME Sears Stephanie Bristol CT Sedler Erica South Berwick ME Seekins Brittany Pittsfield ME Seeley Kassidy Jonesboro ME Seeley Taylor Jonesboro ME Seigars Camerin Gardiner ME Selengbe Viany Lewiston ME Selima Michael Andover MA Sell Julia Cushing ME Seneres Jenn Saco ME Seneres Kent Saco ME Seney Sydney Egg Harbor City NJ Sepanek Robert Vienna ME Serard Joshua Bow NH Serbent Todd Waterville ME Sergio Michael Medway MA Settle Beverly Searsmont ME Severson Kristi Waldoboro ME Seymour Jason Bangor ME Shackett Sydney Sidney ME Shaheen Baron Harborside ME Shalkowski Casey Saunderstown RI Shannon Emily Brewer ME Shaughnessy Brian Colonia NJ Shaw Benjamin Falmouth ME Shaw Connor Presque Isle ME Shaw Emily Turner ME Shaw Faith Lewiston ME Shea Austyn Concord NH Shea Ian Brownfield ME Shea Michael Biddeford ME Sheehan Bailey Yarmouth ME Sheffert Cole Essex Junction VT Sheltra Matthew Hyde Park VT Shen Chulong Dalian China Shen Yibo Shanghai China Shepherd Bradley Farmingdale ME Shepherd Samuel Hallowell ME Sheridan Brooke Levant ME Sherwin Samuel Bangor ME Shortt Terry Bangor ME Shrestha Riju Kathmandu Nepal Shuman Amanda Cicero NY Shuman Megan Bangor ME Sicotte Jacob Lewiston ME Siladi Skye Montville ME Sillsby Alexandria Kittery Point ME Silva Ashley Boston MA Silver Andrew Westbrook ME Silver Ilana Bangor ME Silver Maya Bangor ME Silver Nicholas Wade ME Simard Adam Shelburne NH Simmons Brittany Glenburn ME Simonsen Jeremiah Orono ME Simpson Hannah Enfield, London United Kingdom Sinderson Matthew Minnetonka MN Singer Amy Old Town ME Sirois Emilee Caribou ME Sirois Hannah Kennebunk ME Sirois Rachel Winslow ME Sirois Stephanie Minot ME Skillern Ryan Naples ME Skovran Sarah Camden ME Slagger Ashara Bangor ME Small Jessica Winterport ME Small Paige Caribou ME Small Victoria Gorham ME Smart Connor Lincoln ME Smart Denise Howland ME Smith Anneliese Bethel ME Smith Benjamin Old Town ME Smith Benjamin South Portland ME Smith Brendan Hudson NH Smith Erin Bangor ME Smith Grayson Brunswick ME Smith Jordan Gouldsboro ME Smith Justin Orrington ME Smith Kaitlyn Jay ME Smith Kaleb West Gardiner ME Smith Kathryn Readfield ME Smith Megan Bucksport ME Smith Megan Falmouth ME Smith Melissa Orrington ME Smith Miles Clinton ME Smith Nicolette Lincoln ME Smith Reagan Holden ME Smith Ryan Belmont MA Snedeker Brianna Richmond ME Soden Megan Sangerville ME Sone Bronte Orono ME Soohey Robert Whitefield ME Soohey Stephen Whitefield ME Southworth Kailey Pawtucket RI Spalding James Milford NH Speed Brianna Corinth ME Speed Heather Corinth ME Spera Jamie Manville NJ Spieldenner Theresa Dixmont ME Spitzfaden Anna Bradley ME Sprague India Falmouth ME Spruce James Orono ME St Jean Jocelyn Stillwater ME St John Ashley Raymond NH St Laurent Mikaela Lewiston ME St Louis Cody Milford ME St Peter Christopher Glenburn ME St Peter Jacob Old Town ME St Pierre Bailey Caswell ME St Pierre Emily Caswell ME St-Pierre Danielle Essex Junction VT Stack Lindsay Saco ME Stahl Nicholas Bangor ME Stanley Jennifer Sidney ME Stanley Sarah Southwest Harbor ME Stanton Rebecca Plymouth MA Staples Viktoria Brooklin ME Stasz Lauren Fall River MA Stauble Samuel Harrison ME Stephens Jacob Saco ME Stern Marshelle Bangor ME Stevenson Doretta Bangor ME Steward Andrea Orono ME Stewart Harold Presque Isle ME Stewart Matthew Hooksett NH Stiles Hattie Eliot ME Stinson Katrina Bangor ME Stockford Griffin Bowdoinham ME Stohlberg Anthony Center Barnstead NH Stolo Jacqueline Alfred ME Stone Jessica Gilmanton Iron Works NH Streker Amber Bethesda MD Striar Samuel Delmar NY Strusz Amanda Morrill ME Stuart Shannon Standish ME Studwell Evan Brunswick ME Stutzman Jacob Harmony ME Suckow Alexandra Brunswick ME Sukeforth Sarah Falmouth ME Sullivan Fawn Hermon ME Sullivan Garret Perry ME Sullivan John Scarborough ME Sullivan Matthew North Andover MA Sulloway Clark Bridgton ME Sulloway Wesley Bridgton ME Supp Michael Perkasie PA Sutryn Maria Wells ME Sutter Mackenzie Holden MA Swavely Steven Reading PA Swengel Trent Leeds ME Swimm Olivia Fayette ME Sylvester Haley Greenwich CT Sylvester Shaun Old Town ME Ta Henry Saco ME Tacka Tess Portland ME Takahashi Shotaro Bangor ME Talbot Matthew East Machias ME Tandy Marisa Brewer ME Tanguay Jonathan Flanders NJ Tannoia Dominic South Portland ME Taplin Eliza North Yarmouth ME Taplin Matthew Gray ME Tardif Kyle Madawaska ME Tata Lauren Bangor ME Tatakis Lindsey Skowhegan ME Taylor Brian Falmouth ME Taylor Lucas South Berwick ME Teeters Drake Stamford CT Tengeres Jill Millerstown PA Terwilliger David Cape Elizabeth ME Theriault Kathryn Hampstead NH Theriault Monique Howland ME Theriault Noelle Hampstead NH Therrien Kelsey Weare NH Thibault Ethan Colchester VT Thibault Jaymi Lisbon ME Thibodeau Elsa Stockholm ME Thiele Kurt Hallowell ME Thoman Todd Spring Grove PA Thomas Brent Dover Foxcroft ME Thomas Faith Orrington ME Thomas Holly Kingfield ME Thomas Shannon Newton NJ Thompson Allison Bangor ME Thompson Kristin Medway ME Thompson Melissa Old Town ME Thomson Tamara Waite ME Thorne Haley Steep Falls ME Threeton Kendra South Berwick ME Thurlow Amanda Howland ME Tibbetts Mackenzie Bar Harbor ME Tidd Morgan Eddington ME Tiemann Rosa Ellsworth ME Tirabassi Katherine Lewiston ME Todd Matthew Shrewsbury MA Tomczyk Nathan Norway ME Topel Avery Windham ME Toppin Haley Columbia Falls ME Torres Rachael Houlton ME Torrey Brandon Columbia ME Torrey Meredith Blue Hill ME Torsch Jonathan Orono ME Toth Emma Sandown NH Toto Sarah Vassalboro ME Towle Brittany Glenburn ME Townsend Kaitlyn Livermore ME Tracy Samantha Farmington ME Tran Jordan Biddeford ME Tranchemontagne Abby Acton ME Trask Sydney Easton ME Travers Amanda Newport ME Travis Emily Orrington ME Traxler Spencer Newburyport MA Treacy Meghann Brooklyn NY Treadwell Sarah Carmel ME Tremblay Ethan Bangor ME Triandafillou Laura Orono ME Triebwasser Ginger Shelton CT Triglione Michael Bridgton ME Trueblood Dylan Durham NH Trundy Ross Addison ME Trussell Zoie Old Town ME Trzilova Dominika Usti nad Labem Czech Republic Tucker Arthur Kittery Point ME Tufts Trevor Jay ME Turcotte Joseph Wales ME Turcotte Samantha Cornville ME Turcotte Tyler Wales ME Turnbull Brittney Oxford ME Turner April Freedom ME Turner Danielle Portland ME Turner Holden Easton ME Turner Nicholas Brewer ME Turner Ronald Lewiston ME Tuttle Jill South Portland ME Twombly Phillip Lyman ME Tynes Emily New Gloucester ME Tyrrell Taylor Sabattus ME Tytula Sabrina West Brookfield MA Urquhart Alyssa Alna ME Uteuova Aliya Astana Kazakhstan Vachon Isabelle Ellsworth ME Vachon Rosehannah Ellsworth ME Vafiades Kristen Corinth ME Vaidya Nipun Kathmandu Nepal Valente Alicia New Gloucester ME Valentino Steven Wells ME Vallance Kathleen Brewer ME Valley Michala Bangor ME Vallotton Jessica Glenboro MB Canada Van Goffrier Graham Norwell MA Vandez Steven Old Town ME Varin-Tremblay Camille Saint Huber QC Canada Vaudreuil Haley Naples ME Vear Aysha Winslow ME Veilleux Shaun Oakland ME Veitch Eric Guilford CT Velez Andres Old Town ME Veljacic Sydney Orono ME Ventrella Kathryn Jay ME Ventura Katrina Falmouth ME Vertullo Louis Medway MA Verville Shane Pownal ME Verzoni Anthony Scarborough ME Vetter Andrew Patten ME Vezza Julianna Madison NJ Vhay Megan Medway MA Vickers Jonathan South Portland ME Vicnaire Abigail Dedham ME Vigue Derek Augusta ME Vigue Jeffrey Whitefield ME Viola Joseph Scarborough ME Violette Leanne Bangor ME Viselli Anthony Bangor ME Vittori David South Berwick ME Von Itter Faith Belfast ME Waddell Evan Presque Isle ME Wade Jessica Hermon ME Wahle Ryan Round Pond ME Waible Stephen Nashua NH Waite Sierra Wytopitlock ME Wakeland Linley Dedham ME Walczak Danielle Lee NH Walden Benjamin Reading MA Walker Dean Caribou ME Walker Jahzmin Methuen MA Walker Peter Wilton CT Walker Ryan Portland ME Wall Benjamin Dedham ME Wallace Maggie Waldoboro ME Wallace Sophie Auburn ME Wallace Tamra Thomaston ME Wallingford Axl Orono ME Walsh Allan Oakland ME Walsh Tyler Saco ME Walton Benjamin Ellsworth ME Walton Isaac Glenburn ME Wan Teng Ningho China Wanning Lucy Blue Hill ME Ward Austin Lovell ME Ward Bethany Charleston ME Warmuth Spencer Brewer ME Warner Sarah Winthrop ME Warnock Bethany Brattleboro VT Warr Gareth Stonington ME Washburn Lee Orrington ME Waterman Madison Eliot ME Waterman Timothy Biddeford ME Watson Olivia Topsham ME Watson Valerie Randolph MA Watson-Fountaine Kyah Morrill ME Webb Ellie Hampden ME Webber Alexandra Yarmouth ME Webster Rachael Gorham ME Weed Megan Deer Isle ME Weigel Sarah Falmouth ME Weiner Adam Bangor ME Weismeyer Travis Biddeford ME Weiss Elizabeth Winslow ME Welch Sarah Center Lovell ME Wells Ladoiya Old Town ME Wells Peter Old Town ME Wells Timothy Bremen ME Wentworth Alexandra Scarborough ME Wessels Abigail Morrill ME West Bronwyn Liberty ME West Michael Portland ME West William Milbridge ME Westbrook Molly Ithaca NY Westra Peter New Gloucester ME Wezel Benedict Berlin Germany Wheatley Gema Orono ME White Carla Waldoboro ME White Franki Houlton ME White John Bucksport ME White Lawryn Fairfield ME White Lindsey Exeter NH White Michael Bucksport ME White Molly Brookton ME White Nicole Oakfield ME White Rebecca Orono ME White Tyler Brewer ME White Zachary York ME Whitney Scott Fort Kent ME Wight Katherine South China ME Wight Kelly Bucksport ME Wight Sadie Bucksport ME Wilbur Galen Barrington RI Wilder Brianna Rock Falls IL Wilkinson Emma Windsor ME Williams Blaine Holden ME Williams Casey Topsham ME Williams Cynthia Nashville NC Williams Darci Hampden ME Williams Delaney Caribou ME Williams Haley Orrington ME Williams Haley Windham ME Wilson Andrew Sidney ME Wilson Annabelle Orono ME Wilson Colby North Monmouth ME Wilson Jordan Hodgdon ME Wilson Kelly Westbrook ME Wilson Kelsey Peru ME Wilson Kimberly Hampden ME Wirth Alexandra Portland ME Wittman Rebecca Old Orchard Beach ME Wojtkowski Barbeau Leila Nottingham NH Wolland Dani Perham ME Wong Lisa Gorham ME Wong Sze wing Kowloon Hong Kong Wood Elizabeth Catlett VA Wood Matthew North Berwick ME Wood Stephanie Florence NJ Woodard Rebecca Gardiner ME Woodbury Jordanne Orono ME Woodford Delaney Minot ME Woods Megan Hardwick NJ Woods Michael Farmingdale ME Woodward Brianna South Portland ME Woodward Hannah Corea ME Woolfolk Elizabeth Mount Desert ME Word Leah Bangor ME Wortman Tristan Holden ME Wright Emily Mapleton ME Wright Geena Pembroke MA Wu Yuying Wenzhou City China Wypyski Kate Bangor ME Xie Jingwen Bangor ME Yarumian Mary Bar Harbor ME Yattaw Sebastian Owls Head ME Yoder Jordan Bar Harbor ME Yori William Brooks ME Young Alexis South Berwick ME Young Benjamin Thomaston ME Young Meaghan Bar Harbor ME Zambrano Sadie Atkinson ME Zoroya Zachary Milford ME Zvelebilova Josephine Lovell ME Zwirner Colin Windham ME
Categories: Combined News, News

Spring 2015 Dean’s List by Maine Counties

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 15:09
Androscroggin County
Aroostook County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Kennebec County
Knox County
Lincoln County Oxford County
Penobscot County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
Washington County
York County

 


Androscroggin County

Auburn: Abby Bellefleur, Lauren Bennett, Ashley Brackett, Taylor Brackett, Ryan Chamberland, Phoebe Chamberlin, Hannah Delong, Joshua Delong, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Hailey Girardin, Emily Hamel, Mikael Heikkinen, Kennedy Hubbard, Simplice Iradukunda, Michael Lucas, Zachary Lutick, Jaclyn Masters, Henry Moniz, Kaelina Perron, George Peterson, Kelsey Philbrick, Gabriel Poulin, Claire Ross, Sophie Wallace

Durham: Shane Cloutier, Daniel Jacques, Natalie Koenig, Vanessa Lee, William McEnery

Greene: Brandon Clark, Kristen DiBello, Dakota Duncan, Sarah Gosselin, Tayelor Gosselin, Callie Greco, Sierra Santomango

Leeds: Trent Swengel

Lewiston: Ashley Blauvelt, Perry Chan, Jessica Cote, James Dumas, Jared Dumas, Christian Labonte, Blake Laliberte, Brianna Payne, James Poulin, Kaitlyn Roy, Viany Selengbe, Faith Shaw, Jacob Sicotte, Mikaela St. Laurent, Katherine Tirabassi, Ronald Turner

Lisbon: Aaron French, Jaymi Thibault

Lisbon Falls: Dillon Clifford, Justin Grant, Jasmine Proctor

Livermore: Adrienne Alley, Caleb Berry, Thomas Bizier, Ben Greenwood, Katelyn Townsend

Mechanic Falls: Christopher Roderick

Minot: Shawn Mitchell, Hanna Paradis, Stephanie Sirois, Delaney Woodford

Poland: Abbie Gray, Tucker Jones

Sabattus: Zachary Fisher, James Gayton, Kayla Gayton, Michelle Lane, Brittney Marshall, Krystal Poulin, Taylor Tyrrell

Turner: Justin Bean, Brianna DeGone, Zachary Goulette, Carter Hathaway, David Hersom, Britni Hutchinson, Hannah LaClaire, Taylor Ouellette, Megan Plourde, Emily Shaw

Wales: Ian Bouffard, Joseph Turcotte, Tyler Turcotte

 


Aroostook County

Ashland: Kali Pelletier

Benedicta: Casey Fichter

Caribou: Devin Ballard, Annie Collins, Kayla Cormier, Jerry Ferszt, Haley Hunter, Charm Karunasiri, Chaya Karunasiri, Katherine Keaton, Ginger Kieffer, Samantha Murchison, Reanna Plourde, Emilee Sirois, Paige Small, Dean Walker, Delaney Williams

Caswell: Bailey St. Pierre, Emily St. Pierre

Chapman: Clarissa Buck

Crystal: Mataya Hartin, Shelby Hartin

Eagle Lake: Samuel Albert

Easton: Sydney Beckwith, Sydney Trask, Holden Turner

Fort Fairfield: Sarah Holbrook

Fort Kent: Lauren Doak, Roxanne Pelletier, Chapin Scaggs, Whitney Scott

Frenchville: Sophie Ouellette

Grand Isle: Valerie Parker

Hamlin: John Parent

Hodgdon: Gregory Griffin, Karissa Harris, Courtney Jurson, Jordan Wilson

Houlton: Cordell Beaton, Brittany Fogarty, Marcy Hernandez, Nicholas Lunn, Abigail Moody, Steven Phillips, Rachael Torres, Franki White

Littleton: Ashley Hannigan

Ludlow: Lauren Howell, Erik Ryan

Madawaska: Ryan Boucher, Victoria Gagnon, Darin Jandreau, Lindsey Lavoie, Kirk Michaud, Kyle Tardif

Mapleton: Caleb Buck, Hannah Guerrette, Hanna Postell, Emily Wright

Merrill: Morgan Gustin, Vance Gustin

Monticello: Madeline Good

New Limerick: Taylor Carpenter

New Sweden: Kelsie Espling

Oakfield: Taylor Locke, Nicole White

Perham: Dani Wolland

Presque Isle: Hayden Dow, Brittany Good, Joshua Gordon, Stephen Goulet, Kyle Goupille, Jenice Jarvis, Kenedy Jarvis, Jacqueline Lambert, Caleb Mathers, William Paradis, Connor Shaw, Harold Stewart, Evan Waddell

Saint David: Jacob Gendreau

Stockholm: Elsa Thibodeau

Van Buren: Nicholas LaJoie, Parise Rossignol

Wade: Nicholas Silver

Washburn: Cameron Huston

Wytopitlock: Sierra Waite

 


Cumberland County

Bridgeton: Clark Sulloway, Wesley Sulloway, Michael Triglione

Brunswick: Sarah Basquez, Blake Bodwell, Matthew Burnette, Lucy Comaskey, Matthew Day, Joseph Durkin, Erin Eldridge, Rosaleen Erwin, Nicole Favreau, Sara Freshley, Ethan Knowles, Justin Libby, Hillary Morin, Cavan O’Donnell, Caroline Reno, Emma Reno, Dylan Robinson, Alexandra Roderick, Grayson Smith, Evan Studwell, Alexandra Suckow

Cape Elizabeth: Anthony Castro, Tori Downer, Dylan Egeland, Elise Galgano, Kia Hewins, Stefan LaRose, Shannon Nicholson, Kayla Raftice, David Terwilliger

Casco: Leona Kluge-Edwards, Christian Oren

Cumberland: Laura DeVaudreuil, James Manahan, Ian Mecray

Cumberland Center: Matthew Blanchard, Allison Farr, Chelsea Hickey, Grant Kern, Benjamin Marchese, Samuel Parkinson, Eliza Porter, Taylor Roach

Falmouth: Samuel Favreau, Stephanie Gramse, Sarah Grondin, William Jones, Allison McDonald, Nathan Roscoe, Victoria Sabol, Benjamin Shaw, Megan Smith, India Sprague, Sarah Sukeforth, Brian Taylor, Katrina Ventura, Sarah Weigel

Freeport: Brandon Cigri, Amanda Curtis, Brady Davis, Dillion Hindley, Zachery Hindley, Rachel Hollen, Kayley Johnson, Darren Lieu, Lorin Martens, Lauren Parker, Ethan Roney, Brianna Roy

Gorham: Stephen Achorn, Ian Barber, Abegayle Brown, Adam Bucknell, Matthew Buotte, Ashley Crane, Mason Crocker, William Eldridge, Aleksandr Kutchmarick, Nicholas Owens, Benjamin Pomeroy, Garrett Raymond, Marissa Roberts, Victoria Small, Rachael Webster, Lisa Wong

Gray: Alan Bennett, Patrick Dumas, Grace Ferguson, Aeleah Granger, Allyson Kirby, Lindsay McKeen, Casey Myhaver, Ethan Ridge, Matthew Taplin

Harpswell: William Hayes, Jamie Merriam, Lauren Rice, Jordanne Woodbury

Harrison: Samuel Stauble

Naples: Kathryn Caulfield, Taylor Cronin, Savannah DeVoe, Maude Meeker, Ryan Skillern, Haley Vaudreuil

New Gloucester: Jaime Boulos, Drew Densmore, Stacey Libby, Michael Lyons, Elizabeth Pflugradt, Emily Tynes, Alicia Valente, Peter Westra

North Yarmouth: Thomas Antz, Shane Arnold, Lindsey Burton, Mimi Edmondson, Molly Fitzpatrick, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Michele Girard, Devanne Goodine, Jamie Kittridge, Amanda Matthews, Connor McCarthy, Kyle Morrison, Robert Potts, Ryan Rybka, Eliza Taplin

Peaks Island: Hugh Carroll

Portland: Eleni Anderson, Jacquelyn Archambault, Samuel Balzano, Cleo Barker, Eleanor Burnham, Hannah Chambers, Rachel Chaney, Benjamin Chapman, Bryce Coffin, Michael Dandy, Steven Doman, Sean Foley, Sierra Gridley, Jacob Hatch, Gene Herrschaft, Jamie Hunt, Ian Kuniholm, Zachary Lane, Mackenzi Masselli, Nathan Mathis, Christopher Mcgonagle, Sophia McGovern, Jack Melcher, Tina Merrill, Sean Perry, Samuel Pierce, Sean Randall, Christine Reynolds, Elin Roland, Evan Sampson, Tess Tacka, Danielle Turner, Ryan Walker, Michael West, Alexandra Wirth

Pownal: Kelly Edwards, Sadie Russell, Shane Verville

Raymond: Lucy Algeo

Scarborough: Lauren Aceto, Samuel Cekada, Jenna Conley, Isabella DiPhilippo, LaRae Discatio, Samantha Donahue-Ramsey, Daniel Frank, Connor Gervais, Christopher Gilbert, Christian Harvie, Sarah Hoops, Joseph Lancaster, Benjamin Lindsay, Scott Merrill, Madeline Palmer, Charles Raybine, Jamie Rowe, Jacob Rutt, John Sullivan, Anthony Verzoni, Joseph Viola, Alexandra Wentworth

Sebago: Kathryn Cutting, Heather Hall

South Portland: Darryl Abbott, Chelsea Chiamulera, Brandyn Chretien, Eleanor Crawford, Katie Dooling, Kelly Dooling, Sean Duong, Caleb Elsemore, Jennifer Fletcher, Casey Fournier, Alicia Harvey, Taaniel Kiidli, Nathasha Locke, Joseph Luther, Hannah Noll, Katlin Norton, Courtney Perruzzi, Thomas Salamone, Benjamin Smith, Dominic Tannoia, Jill Tuttle, Jonathan Vickers, Brianna Woodward

Standish: Mitchell Burgess, Kaitlin Clark, Emma Goff, Joshua Goulet, Nicole Hurley, Kaitlin Kohler, Sebastian Luy, Shannon Stuart

Steep Falls: Haley Thorne

West Baldwin: Christina Metcalf

Westbrook: Evan Amabile, William Batherson, Austin Blake, Kevin Bois, Darren Brown, Paul Caruso, Kristopher Doyon, Eliot Gagne, Rachel Germaine, Caroline Golden, Hannah Gowen, Emily Grossman, Jacquelyn Harris, Scott Heath, Sydney Hebert, Andrew Lamson, Emily Marean, Alexander Petry, Andrew Silver, Kelly Wilson

Windham: Samuel Blauvelt, Meaghan Byrnes, Bradford Carpentier, Wesley Cowperthwaite, Nate Dubuc, Nicolas Gleason-Boure, Cameron Goodwin, Courtney Greenwood, Evelyn Gross, Chloe Leida, Ashlie Myer, Gabriel Purves, Keith Sample, Rachel Scala, Avery Topel, Haley Williams, Colin Zwirner

Yarmouth: Campbell Belisle Haley, Olivia Conrad, Eric Deerwester, Ashley Eaton, Lucy Ericson, Julia Harrison, Conner Lajoie, Abigail MacDonald, William Rhea, Bailey Sheehan, Alexandra Webber

 


Franklin County

Farmington: Gwendolyn Beacham, Ryan Flanagan, Rachel Karno, Michael Maclean, Samantha Tracy

Jay: James Bartlett, Lindsay Brennick, Jordan Couture, Alexander Hartford, Joshua Horne, Kayla Meserve, Lucas Preble, Melanie Robitaille, Kaitlyn Smith, Trevor Tufts, Kathryn Ventrella

Kingfield: Emma Houston, Holly Thomas

New Sharon: Naomi Caywood, Abigail Lochala

New Vineyard: Lucien Langlois

Rangeley: Allison Hammond

Strong: Alexandra Harnden, Patia Jellison, Ivy Mitman

Temple: Laura Dunham

Wilton: Ruth Leopold

 


Hancock County

Bar Harbor: Taylor Brown, Abbie Burton, Ryan Cox, Sean Cox, Molly Moon, Elijah O’Connor, Elliot Ossanna, Mackenzie Tibbetts, Mary Yarumian, Jordan Yoder, Meaghan Young

Bernard: Matthew Harkins

Blue Hill: Gabrielle Farley, Lara Naisbitt, Maya Naisbitt, Meredith Torrey, Lucy Wanning

Brooklin: Viktoria Staples

Brooksville: Jessica Dyer

Bucksport: Chloe Carmichael, Jade Darragh, Joseph Goodin, Katelynn Hanson, Christopher Powell, Megan Smith, John White, Michael White, Kelly Wight, Sadie Wight

Castine: Anthony Codega

Corea: Hannah Woodward

Dedham: Danielle Bauer, Sarah Dickens, Benjamin Hafford, Brittney Nickerson, Abigail Vicnaire, Linley Wakeland, Benjamin Wall

Deer Isle: Kelsey Davis, Nathan Davis, Samuel Grindle, Eliza Kane, Megan Weed

Ellsworth: James Doty, Miranda Grant, Nichole Hamrick, Kathleen Hill, Anna Jordan, Samuel Lounder, Sara Lyons, Patrick MacKay, Jacob Maguire, Cecelia McEachern, Michael Newman, Mallory Nightingale, Sanna Norwood, Samuel Reynolds, Rachael Searchfield, Rosa Tiemann, Isabelle Vachon, Rosehannah Vachon, Benjamin Walton

Franklin: Sarah Frost

Gouldsboro: Whytne Crabtree, Michael Dunleavey, Jordan Smith

Hancock: Courtney Bierman

Harborside: Baron Shaheen

Islesford: Samantha Krasnow

Lamoine: Walter Grenier, Ashley Oleson

Mariaville: Mary Borer

Mount Desert: Sierra Colson, Elizabeth Woolfolk

Northeast Harbor: Adam Gray

Orland: Merrill Brache, Lindsay Knox

Sedgwick: Adam Cousins

Southwest Harbor: Elizabeth Dunbar, Brandie Dziegiel, Gillian Morrison, Rebecca O’Donnell, Mica Perruzzi, Sarah Stanley

Stonington: Hayden Ciomei, Genevieve Kurilec McDonald, Kathleene Melanio, Gareth Warr

Sullivan: Jacqueline Cormier, Jennie Daley

Sunset: Layla Eaton

Surry: Karyn Carlin, Adam Kaspala, Alyssa Langley-Wolf

Trenton: Brailee Black, Keegan McKim, Brigitte Parady, Lindsey Robbins

Verona Island: Kayla Gray, Colleen Lucy, Scott Powers

 


Kennebec County

Albion: Lucas Quimby

Augusta: David Audet, John Beeckel, Jordan Brown, Arianna Castonguay, Elisha Glusker, Todd Hawkins, Josie Heath, Kate Johnson, Victoria Lovejoy, Marshall McLaughlin, Erin Mercier, Derek Vigue

Belgrade: Blake Bourque, Alexandra Cole, Ryan Scott

Benton: Thad Chamberlain

Chelsea: Jack Brannigan, Crystal Clark

Clinton: Aaron Brown, Tiffany Clifford, Jason Copp, Ryan Duperry, Sarah Heald, Miles Smith

East Vassalboro: Hannah Grover

Fairfield: David Austin, Nicole Bowen, Josie Champagne, Hannah Chavis, Samantha King, Joseph Leclair, Erika Morin, Lindsay Morris, Taylor Rolfe, Lawryn White

Farmingdale: Jake Levesque, Steven Longfellow, Bradley Shepherd, Michael Woods

Fayette: Julie Churchill, Ian Jewett, Keith Jewett, Olivia Swimm

Gardiner: Emily Kobrock, Hannah Morgan, Brianna Mosher, Rebecca Paradee, Matthew Plourde, Camerin Seigars, Rebecca Woodard

Hallowell: Erin Ballew, Jonathan McCullum, Lindsey Quirion, Samuel Shepherd, Kurt Thiele

Kents Hill: Shaunna Damboise

Litchfield: Amanda Bloss, Samuel Hatch, Karissa Panzino

Manchester: James Cumming, Cameron Guild, Michael Kelley, Tyler Lang, Mary-Margaret Manley

North Monmouth: Colby Wilson

Oakland: Lucas Bartlett, Kelsey Bolduc, Samuel Dubois, Kirsha Finemore, Erik Holmsen, Benjamin Schaff, Shaun Veilleux, Allan Walsh

Pittston: Kaitlynn Malinowski

Randolph: Colby Fortier-Brown, Patrick Fortier-Brown, Paul-Jacob Richmond

Readfield: Megan Dood, Mitchell Fellows, Grace Kavanah, Margaret Keeley, Kelby Mace, Eleanor Nazar, Madeline Nazar, Kathryn Smith

Rome: Allison DeLisle

Sidney: Cory Andrews, Philip Bean, Nikki Cole, Haleigh Moran, Daniel Paradis, Sydney Shackett, Jennifer Stanley, Andrew Wilson

South China: Emily Deering, Mason Emery, Stacy Gunning, Jade McGuire, Jennifer Prescott, Morgan Prescott, Katherine Wight

Vassalboro: Marissa Bovie, Moriah Cloutier, Patrick Meunier, Jeffrey Pulver, Sarah Toto

Vienna: Robert Sepanek

Waterville: Michael Bailey, Sage Duguay, Grace Gould, Lucas Higgins, Caleb Hoffman, Elizabeth Jones, James Lavin, Ryan Lopes, Kyle Marrache, Katelyn Massey, James Nelson, Michael Nelson, Timothy Paylor, Morgan Pellerin, James Robe, Mathew Rumsey, Allison Scully, Todd Serbent

Wayne: Nicole Castonguay

Weeks Mills: Chase Drummond

West Gardiner: Rebecca Champagne, Matthew Clark, Emalee Couture, Hannah Luken, Kaleb Smith

Windsor: Sarah Allisot, Emma Wilkinson

Winslow: Kyle Castagnetto, Ryan Dutil, Kayla LaBrie, Desarai Liberty, Celena Lucier, Cody Maroon, Karlee Price, Sierra Savage, Rachel Sirois, Aysha Vear, Elizabeth Weiss

Winthrop: Connor Chu, Travis Hutchins, Lauren Kaiser, Emily Mayer, Jessica Scott, Sarah Warner

 


Knox County

Camden: Julie Beauchesne, Blakelee Jordan, Carman Lamb, Stephanie Leclerc, Marcel Marki, Kyle Nolan, Emily Sargent, Sarah Skovran

Cushing: Erika Brooks, Lindsey Joyce, Julia Sell

Friendship: Cooper Dahlberg

Hope: Rosanna Bowman, Christopher Josselyn

Owls Head: Ciera Bedard, FuFei Chen, Afton Hupper, Emma Mason, Sebastian Yattaw

Rockland: Heidi Mills

Rockport: Tyler Coleman, Emily Lane, Meghan Lane

South Thomaston: Zachary Dean, Maggie Drinkwater, Jessica Luttrell

St. George: Emily MacMillan

Tenants Harbor: Amelia Reinhardt

Thomaston: Tamra Wallace, Benjamin Young

Union: Sarah Fearing, Anne Howell

Warren: Rachel Chase, Kaitlyn Hanson

Washington: Hannah Babcock

 


Lincoln County

Alna: Alyssa Urquhart

Boothbay: Jesse Bonin, Andrew Goode, Kathryn Gottlieb, Nellie Kelly, Lynn Pawlowski

Bremen: Teiga Martin, Timothy Wells

Coopers Mills: Stephanie Mazerolle

Damariscotta: Joshua Hoepner, Robert Millett

Edgecomb: Hannah Elder, Arden McSwain

Jefferson: Michaela Fortin, Andrew Foster

Newcastle: Eliza Jones, Chelsey Riendeau

Round Pond: Ryan Wahle

Somerville: Hannah Ladd

Waldoboro: Kelsie Grady, Taylor Poli, Mallory Robbins, Kristi Severson, Maggie Wallace, Carla White

Westport Island: Abigail Bradford, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Benjamin Fairfield

Whitefield: Nathan Burns, Abigail Gower, Cory Pedersen, Robert Soohey, Stephen Soohey, Jeffrey Vigue

 


Oxford County

Bethel: Joshua Bellinger, Anneliese Smith

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette, Ian Shea

Byron: Shayne Plourde

Center Lovell: Sarah Welch

Denmark: Logan Gerchman

Dixfield: Natalie Bolduc, Isiah Brown, Justin Chartier, Deidre Cochran

East Andover: Elek Pew

Fryeburg: Aubrie Howard, Liam LeConey, Alicia McDonald, Taylor O’Keefe, Ethan Ray

Greenwood: Kimberlei Dean, Naomi Ellsworth, Laura Franklin, Avery Rossow

Hebron: Andrew Hatch

Lovell: Austin Ward, Josephine Zvelebilova

Mexico: Derek Benedix, Sarah Nicols

Norway: Benjamin Brown, Joseph Ferracci, Avery Gates, Tabatha Hawkins, Michael Minigell, Dayna Schultz, Nathan Tomczyk

Oxford: Abigail Bennett, Krista Clifford, Rebecca Gilbert, Brittney Turnbull

Peru: Samuel Rock, Kelsey Wilson

Porter: Christopher Rowley

Roxburn: Brian Cogley

Rumford: Lynsie Dupuis, Emily Gallant, Mercedes Gurney, Jamie Hutchins, Kera Miller

South Paris: Benjamin Bowie, Tyler Morin

Stow: Currenn Mackie-Malcolm

Sumner: Elizabeth Damon

West Paris: Ryan Billings, Jonathan Hankey

 


Penobscot County

Alton: Kaytee O’Berry

Bangor: Joshua Andrews, Joseph Arsenault, Ariana Babineau, Emily Baker, Jill Black, Samuel Bolduc, Meghan Bruni, Kelly Bussell, Vincent Caccese, Kathryn Callahan, Daniel Clark, Kevin Clark, Julie Clifford, Ross Cormier, Jessica Correale, Sarah Courtright, Jenna Cross, Kayvan Dastgheib-Beheshti, Lucas Desjardins, Cara Doiron, Kaitlin Drake, Molly Dubovy, Michelle Duff, Brendan Dunn, Matthew England, Allyson Eslin, Jayne Foley, Devon Foster, Andrew Fournier, Nicholas Fournier, Mercedes Goodine, Jill Hamm, Jessie Hardy, Stephanie Hayes, Holly Hegarty, Kirsten Higgins, Shawn Higgins, Todd Hillier, Cady Hockridge, Steven Hooke, Rebecca Jacobson, Taylor Jenkins, Deidre Johnson, Noah Karam, Maryam Kashkooli, Tyler Kenney, Nicole King, Bethany Latulippe, Joyce Ledford, Dana Libhart, Thomas Ling, Jason Linnell, Jenna Marshall, Christopher Mathews, Elisha McKinley, Nikkiah McManus, Thomas McOscar, Zakiah-Lee Meeks, Lindsay Mestieri, Mikayla Mitchell, Kristen Moody, Edmond Morin, Sara Morris, Jacqueline Morse, Timothy Mullen, Trang Nguyen, Aron Nichols, Innocent Okolocha, Julia Osborne, James Ozog, Joshua Paredes, Laura Pasquine, Julie Patterson, Mark Paulette, Andrea Rickards, Ashley Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Elizabeth Rovito, Jason Seymour, Samuel Sherwin, Terry Shortt, Megan Shuman, Illana Silver, Maya Silver, Ashara Slagger, Erin Smith, Nicholas Stahl, Marshelle Stern, Doretta Stevenson, Katrina Stinson, Shotaro Takahashi, Lauren Tata, Allison Thompson, Ethan Tremblay, Michala Valley, Leanne Violette, Anthony Viselli, Adam Weiner, Leah Word, Kate Wypyski, Jingwen Xie

Bradford: Christopher Albert, Nicole Lamarche, Matthew McCarthy

Bradley: Samantha Emerson, Miranda Gifford, Matthew Richard, Anna Spitzfaden

Brewer: Hanna Anderson, Anna Berube, Teddy Berube, Juliana Bilodeau, Sonia Biswas, Roger Brasslett, Alyson Briggs, Kimberly Caron, Andrea Cunney, Caleb Fernald, Cassie Garcelon, Matteah Hamm, Samantha Hand, Anna Hayden, John Herlihy, Lindsay Houp, Lauren Joliat, Michael Karnas, Lucas Lamond, Evan Nadeau, Casey Nash, Keith Parker, Ray Peck, Patrick Pettegrow, Emily Shannon, Marisa Tandy, Nicholas Turner, Kathleen Vallance, Spencer Warmuth, Tyler White

Carmel: Steven Anderson, Deborah Heyden, Sarah Treadwell

Charleston: Bethany Ward

Clifton: Megan Libby

Corinna: Ian Grover, Sarah Mullis

Corinth: Katrina Lessard, Nicole Lessard, Brianna Speed, Heather Speed, Kristen Vafiades

Dexter: Matthew Baucum, Dylan Hanscom, Rebecca Mason, Kirstie Mower, Anna Ritland, Meredith Roderka

Dixmont: Theresa Spieldenner

East Millinocket: Matthew Morris

Eddington: Shelby Colburn, Caroline Deroche, Emily Illingworth, Kyle Manson, Nathan Perry, Morgan Tidd

Etna: Katelyn Manzo

Exeter: Cody Morgan

Garland: Christine Germaine

Glenburn: Kayla Bousfield, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Brandon Crocker, Kailey Desrosiers, Jennifer Federico, Kimia Kashkooli, Andrew Nesbitt, Elise Nosel, Katelynn Ronan, Taylor Ronan, Charles Roy, Marissa Rublee, Brittany Simmons, Christopher St. Peter, Brittany Towle, Isaac Walton

Greenbush: Garvey Melmed, Douglas Munn, Shawn Ripley

Hampden: James Alley, Kathryn Asalone, Aaron Beaulieu, Nicholas Boomer, Rebekah Boomer, Sarah Boomer, Catherine Bruno, Randy Canarr, Amy Cirrinone, Andrew Closson, Matthew Closson, Dylan Cole, Alex Cust, Ashley Danforth, Joshua Deakin, Jasmine Deschesne, Olivia Duron, Jordyn Gilio, Matthew Hammond, Erik Hanson, Julia Hidu, Margaret Howson, Maria Howson, Angelina Iannazzi, Orie Lafevers, Sophia Lataille, Lauren Lee, Jennifer Lilieholm, Margaret McCollough, Michael Melochick, Benjamin Nelson, Taylor Plaisted, Rachel Ranger, Kent Reichel, Kristina Reichel, Margaret Ross, Ellie Webb, Darci Williams, Kimberly Wilson

Hermon: Joshua Allen, Lindsey Allen, Nicole Altvater, Evan Bowman, Audrey Cliff, Desirae DuBois, Nathan Farnham, Scott Forand, Nicolette Hashey, Nickolette Higgins, Bradley McCluskey, Matthew Murphy, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Miranda Roberts, Zachary Rogers, Benjamin Rossi, Fawn Sullivan, Jessica Wade

Holden: Megan Ackley, Madelyn Bailey, Jordan Campbell, Molly Caron, Theresa Copeland, Daniel Ghergia, Jill Hein, Molly Horne, Morgan Johnson, Karen Lucky, Forrest Miller, Emily Mills, Molly Moreshead, Gabrielle Nickerson, Hannah Nickerson, Katelyn Porter, Taylor Roy, Ashlee Sargent, Reagan Smith, Blaine Williams, Tristan Wortman

Howland: Amber Rowley, Denise Smart, Monique Theriault, Amanda Thurlow

Hudson: Krista Foster, Zachary Hussey, Victoria Pendleton

Indian Island: Thomas Attean

Kenduskeag: Derek Frey

Lee: Brandon Bourgoin

Levant: Erin Iverson, Laura Kamorski, Amber Oakes, Christine Paul, Morgan Robinson, Brooke Sheridan

Lincoln: William Cloran, Rachael Gagnon, Logan Helsor, Merissa Jordan, Maeve Luken, Harli Maxwell, Andrew Phinney, Connor Smart, Nicolette Smith

Lowell: Nicholas Garfield

Mattawamkeag: Dailyn Markie

Medway: Matthew Austin, Eric Levasseur, Jared Lyons, Kristin Thompson

Milford: Margaret Benson, Lindsey Blair, Michael Boire, Andrea Evans, Justin Gagnon, Danielle Harrington, Isabelle Kennedy, Matthew Murray, Amanda Rose, Benjamin Salzberg, Cody St. Louis, Zachary Zoroya

Millinocket: Aaron Collinsworth, Lillian Dow, Steven Gregory, Katie Mills, Alexandria Mooney

Newburgh: Alexandrea Becker, Jonathan Clements, Jasmine Richardson

Newport: John Butler, Tara Lovely, Nicole Moore, Amanda Travers

Old Town: Renae Al-Fdeilat, Christopher Anderson, Meagan Areno, Scott Audet, Craig Blackwell, Samantha Brown, Joanne Buteau, Tanner Caron, Hannah Cloutier, Taylor Cloutier, Sally DeForest, April Dehetre, Meaghan Delcourt, Lisa Dezso, Kevin Dumas, Jennifer Dunham, Nathan Edwards, Henry Gibson, Cornelia Gogan, Edward Gonnella, Karen Hamm, Michael Hanestad, Nikol Harris, Holland Haverkamp, Kai Hermansen, Marcilla Jackson, Noelle Lajoie, Jake Leithiser, Adam Letourneau, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Hannah Livingston, Seth Lockman, Susan Lodge, Cory Moran, Andrew Morgan, Kaitlyn Moriarty, David Nelson, Jalisa Patten, Yi Peng, Chandra Poliquin, Emma Richford, Julie Roach, Jacob Searles, Amy Singer, Benjamin Smith, Jacob St. Peter, Shaun Sylvester, Melissa Thompson, Zoie Trussell, Steven Vandez, Andres Velez, Ladoiya Wells, Peter Wells

Orono: Maitham Alabbad, Rachel Alexandrou, Majed Alhelal, Nathaniel Allan-Rahill, Ayman Alsuruj, Sokhna Aw, Jade Baumrind, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Jenna Borden, Allison Brakey, Tyler Brooks, Joshua Brown, Shabrille Brown, Emily Bryant, Jessica Chadbourne, Jake Chambers, Joseph Claar, Jessi Clement, Leah Clement, Aimee Co, Schuyler Collett, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Keren Copperman, Reuben Dendinger, Kristen Douglass, Belise Dusenge, Cameron Dwyer, Guthrie Dyer, Ashlyn Edes, Liis Emajoe, Timothy Foley, Chynna Fuller, Robert Gelinas, Marie-France Georges, Kristin Gilmour, Zachary Gold, Thomas Griffith, Samuel Griswold, Jessica Hamilton, Gary Hunt, Diana Inkova, Alexander Introne, Autumn Kendal, Maryanne LaFollette, Lukas Lamb-Wotton, Robert Laraway, Troy Lawrence, Teresa Libby, Ethan Luthin, Noah MacAdam, Hunter Manley, Alexis Mantis, Kayla Marquis, James Martin, Mikiko Marzilli, Evelyn McArdle, Joseph Moore, Lindsey Moran, Annie Morgan, Kirsty Moriarty, Susan Muller, Amber Murray, Joshua Nault, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, Anders Nelson, James O’Neil, Cameron Ouellette, Zechariah Palmeter, Abby Parker, Briar Pelletier, Samantha Pelletier, Bryanna Plummer, Meredith Polhemus, Jeffrey Rampe, Nicholas Richmond, Lance Roberts, Travis Russell, Morgan Schanck, Jeremiah Simonsen, Bronte Sone, James Spruce, Andrea Steward, Jonathan Torsch, Laura Triandafillou, Axl Wallingford, Gema Wheatley, Rebecca White, Annabelle Wilson, Sydney Veljacic

Orrington: David Bickford-Duane, Kara Cowan, Jennifer Daley, Megan Doane, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Benjamin Jeffrey, Abigail Marvin, Kurt Massey, Jaime Roy, Hannah Ruhlin, Justin Smith, Melissa Smith, Faith Thomas, Emily Travis, Lee Washburn, Haley Williams

Patten: Nathan Moore, Andrew Vetter

Stillwater: James LeVasseur, Jocelyn St. Jean

Veazie: Mitchell Burgess, Jordan Carr, Rebecca Clements, Christiana Dagher, Katerina Dagher, Laura Donovan, Hannah Drummond, Ryan Gonyar, Emma Hardy, Katie Hathaway, Ira Kramer

West Enfield: Tina Heald

 


Piscataquis County

Atkinson: Sadie Zambrano

Brownville: Mindy Downing

Dover-Foxcroft: Daniel Decker, Mary Dever, Charles Hildebrant, Brent Thomas, Madeline Kelly

Greenville: Amanda Sarol

Greenville Junction: Kenneth Howard

Guilford: Ruby D’salva-Bouton, Tara Fortier

Milo: Camille Cramer, Lucas Grinnell, Madeline Ruffin

Monson: Jason Pina

Parkman: Rebecca Grant

Sangerville: Max Andrews, Megan Soden

Sebec: Mamie Clarke

 


Sagadahoc County

Bath: Chandler Dundas, Amy Franklin, Leslie Hood, Paige Martin, Shelby Neuschwanger

Bowdoin: Nathen Cloutier, Allicyn Fitzgerald, Haley LaGrange, Morgan Martin, Eloise Melcher

Bowdoinham: Shauna Ferry, Adeline Schneider, Griffin Stockford

Georgetown: Mikaela Martin

Phippsburg: Dana Douglass, Andrew Hart

Richmond: Noell Acord, Bruce Carver, Danica Hurley, Emily Leavitt, Brianna Snedeker

Topsham: Margaret Bouchard, Caroline Carrigan, Derek Fongemie, Robert Herrick, Gregory Kritzman, Brian Messmer, Haley Michaud, Emily Muttel, Marie Ring, Sara Rogers, Olivia Watson, Casey Williams

Woolwich: Emily Buczkowski, Kaitlyn Dube, Nicholas Huston, Gabriela Peralta

 


Somerset County

Athens: Jacob Johnson

Cambridge: Sarah Hoak

Cornville: Samantha Turcotte

Detroit: Carrie Corson

Harmony: Jacob Stutzman

Hartland: Kestrel D’Antilio

Madison: Lindsey Kandiko

Mercer: Kathleen Harvey

Moscow: Dylan Belanger, Kristen Mathieu

Norridgewock: Devin Lachapelle, Adriana Martineau, Savanna Power

Pittsfield: Alexander Audet, Megan Dunphy, Laura Horowitz, Anna Olsen, Andrew Schanck, Brittany Seekins

Rockwood: Katherine Miller

Saint Albans: Bethany Miles

Skowhegan: Ryley Burkhart, Nicolette Curran, Jaden Dickinson, Jordan Emery, Matthew Kay, Kaylin Knott, Rhiannon LaPlante, Craig Lizotte, Lucas McDaniels, Jillian Redmond, Lindsey Tatakis

Smithfield: Amanda Joy, Holly Lupo

 


Waldo County

Belfast: Allison DellaMattera, Monicque Deschamps, Carly Emt, Hannah Holden, Faith Von Itter

Brooks: Wendy Gibbs, William Yori

Burnham: Jennifer Chadwick

Freedom: Trevor Diemer, Briana Littlefield, April Turner

Jackson: Angeline Laliberte

Liberty: Catharine Cloutier, Heath Mathieson, Bronwyn West

Lincolnville: Maximilian Geffken, Crockett Lalor

Monroe: Susan Outman

Montville: Alexandria Jimenez, Skye Siladi

Morrill: Annette Ambrose, Amanda Strusz, Kyah Watson-Fountaine, Abigail Wessels

Searsmont: Emily Blood, Isaac Hoey, Beverly Settle

Searsport: Zachary Beaudry, Benjamin Bucklin, Jacob Bucklin, Pascal Francis-Mezger

Stockton Springs: Colin Graebert, Olivia Quigley

Swanville: Erica Peavey

Thorndike: Brian Blanchard

Unity: Colleen Mayberry, Robert Powell

Winterport: Olivia Barberi, Wyatt Bisbee, Erin Foley, John Meehan, Ian Miller, Brittany Oettinger, Jessica Small

 


Washington County

Addison: Ross Trundy

Brookton: Molly White

Calais: Forrest Carle, Josh Carr, Meaghan Cavanaugh, Jesse Clark, Amelia Moody

Cherryfield: Cody Blackburn

Columbia: Brandon Torrey

Columbia Falls: Haley Toppin

Cutler: Molly Abrams

East Machias: Matthew Talbot

Harrington: Andrew Kennedy

Jonesboro: Heather Anderson, Kassidy Seeley, Taylor Seeley

Lubec: Chad Denbow

Machiasport: Caleb Beal

Milbridge: Cristina Perez, William West

Pembroke: Rachael Mahar

Perry: Natalie Altvater, Garret Sullivan

Topsfield: Taylor Cochran

Waite: Tamara Thomson

Weston: Felicia Cowger

Whiting: Gianna Porter

 


York County

Acton: Abby Tranchemontagne

Alfred: Andrew Bullard, Katherine Caramihalis, Corbin Cass, Audrey Hoyle, Jacqueline Stolo

Arundel: Ciera Lamontagne, Matthew McGinn, Megan Rounds

Berwick: Abbigale Beaulier, Katy Clement, Nathan Dunn, Nicholas Grant, Jordan Hayes, Hayley Junkins, James O’Connor

Biddeford: Brooke Bailey, Evan Black, Justine Bouthot, Robert Cote, Spencer Desrochers, Emily Doyon, Taylor Hallczuk, Maeghen Howe, Christopher Jones, Rebecca Kaiser, Michael Kennedy, Nicholas Laverriere, Maggie Maloy, Ashley McCauley, Matthew McGuirk, Anna Mininni, Amber Mondor, Michael Shea, Jordan Tran, Timothy Waterman, Travis Weismeyer

Buxton: Lucas Knight, Brendan O’Neill, Max Ritchie

Cape Neddick: Mitchell Benoit, Andrew Hayford, Samantha Kwok, Autumn Murtagh

Dayton: Alexander Belanger, Christina Caron, Avery Dunn, Mariah Picard

East Waterboro: Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider

Eliot: Bethany Ames, Ryan Anderson, Garrett Brown, Isabella Etro, Jackson Foley, Olivia Mondene, Nathan Nappi, Shane Odiorne, Adya Plourde, Hattie Stiles, Madison Waterman

Hollis Center: Casey Libby, Riley Mattor

Kennebunk: Michael Altieri, Molly Desmarais, Lauren Errico, John Grillo, Charles Haritos, David Kerschensteiner, Seneca Landry, Jessica Langlais, Tori Leonard, Kathleen O’Toole, Timothy Price, Hannah Sirois

Kennebunkport: Nicholas Ames, Janelle Bouchard, Jennifer Davis, David Despres, Samantha O’Shea

Kittery: John LaMarca, Alexis Ovington, Wesley Raines, Matthew Robinson, Ariel Rochester, Timothy Rogers

Kittery Point: Abigail Hannigan, Alexandria Sillsby, Arthur Tucker

Lebanon: Alexandria Dix, Kylie Paradis, Laurel Sacco

Lyman: Aleeshia Carroll, Eric Martin, Phillip Twombly

North Berwick: Elizabeth Littlefield, Matthew Wood

North Waterboro: Casey Nava

Ogunquit: Kathryn Schneider

Old Orchard Beach: Emily Bordeau, Ariane Bouchard, Jamie Crowley, Charles Duffield, Kailey Fogg, Lauren Fogg, Samuel Jenkins, Jason Regis, Rebecca Wittman

Parsonsfield: Duncan Mixer

Saco: Michelle Beauchemin, Robert Begin, Marissa Boivin, Joshua Boldebook, Alexandra Courtney, Amelia Courtney, Kayleigh DeFrancesco, Elizabeth Demin, Jill Faucette, Alison Folsom, Amanda Gibbons, Rebecca Harris, Katherine Kalagias, Ashley Kane, Philip Kolmar, Cain Landry, Colin Leary, Christopher Nashi, Margaret Petit, Kendall Pike, Christianna Roberts, Samantha Saucier, Jenn Seneres, Kent Seneres, Lindsay Stack, Jacob Stephens, Henry Ta, Tyler Walsh

Sanford: Mathew Allen, Jared Conley, Colby Cronin, Austin Fagan, Michelle Jacques, Jenna Nichols, Justin Norman, Joshua Patnaude, Taylor Pepin, Chelsea Rodrigue

South Berwick: Allison Blunt, Alyssa Fogarty, Madelyn Folger, Jillian Gori, Benjamin Hebert, William Hofacker, Ariel Kaplan, Toni Kaplan, Nicole O’Neil, Seraphina Orsini, Sarah Personeni, Catherine Pouliot, Andrew Purgiel, Erica Sedler, Lucas Taylor, Kendra Threeton, David Vittori, Alexis Young

Springvale: Chad DiPrisco, Shane L’Heureux, Jessica Murphy

Wells: Michaela Albano, Dominic Barra, Anthony Crawford, Douglas Darling, Matthew Fischer, Matthew Ingalls, Whitney Lallas, Zachary Mason, Cameron McMahon, Gillian Ramsdell, Nadia Rashed, Sarah Rached, Abigail Reese, Maria Sutryn, Steven Valentino

York: Jack Briggs, Joseph Galante, Allison James, Hannah Keating, Craig Lane, Alexander Moser, Michael O’Connor, Shaunna Peard, Zachary Pease, Zachary White

Categories: Combined News, News

O’Brien Medical Launches Device Developed with UMaine Collaboration

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 15:04

A new device on the market, developed by O’Brien Medical in Orono in collaboration with the University of Maine Advanced Manufacturing Center, has the potential to improve detection of diabetic peripheral neuropathy that can lead to limb loss.

ETF128, an electronic tuning fork named one of the Top 10 innovations in podiatry by Podiatry Today magazine, was patented last year and is now manufactured by Saunders Electronics in South Portland, Maine.

The 128-Hz device offers a significant improvement over current methods used by doctors to detect diabetic peripheral neuropathy, a nervous system disorder with symptoms of pain, sensation loss and weakness in limbs.

The development of ETF was made possible through a collaboration with Dr. Todd O’Brien, president and founder of O’Brien Medical, and UMaine’s Advanced Manufacturing Center, an engineering support and service center dedicated to promoting manufacturing economic development in Maine.

More than five years ago, O’Brien approached the Advanced Manufacturing Center to help develop a proof-of-concept electronic tuning fork, and then worked with Bruce Segee of UMaine’s Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering to develop the beta and commercial versions of the device.

O’Brien also is an alum of the Top Gun Entrepreneurial Accelerator Program at UMaine, a five-month program that engages entrepreneurs in growing their businesses. Top Gun combines education, mentoring, pitch-coaching and networking opportunities. The program is a partnership of the Maine Center for Entrepreneurial Development, Maine Technology Institute, Blackstone Accelerates Growth and the University of Maine.

Categories: Combined News, News

Media Cover Inaugural Black Bear Marathon

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 11:00

The Associated Press, WVII (Channel 7) and WABI (Channel 5) reported on the University of Maine’s inaugural Black Bear Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K. The certified full marathon course is a double loop of a 13.1-mile course that begins on campus and travels through Orono, Old Town and the university bike path. The race start and finish was on the UMaine track at Harold Alfond Stadium. “It’s been challenging, but a lot of fun. We’ve had amazing runners and volunteers that just won’t quit,” race director Lauri Sidelko told WABI. Sidelko said the race is a beautiful course with a lot of community support, WVII reported. “I think that we’ll just get bigger and better in years to come,” she said. WABI (Channel 5) also reported on the race expo held in the New Balance Field House a day before the event. Miami Herald, The State and SFGate carried the AP report.

Categories: Combined News, News

Gallandt, EPSCoR Cited in BDN Article on John Bapst Grad

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 10:58

The Bangor Daily News published a feature article on Diego Grossmann, a recent John Bapst Memorial High School graduate. Grossmann was accepted to Bowdoin College, but plans to take a year off between high school and college to volunteer abroad with World Wide Opportunities on Organic Farms, an organization that pairs volunteers with farms around the world, according to the article. In high school Grossmann discovered his love of agriculture and took part in a Maine EPSCoR (Experimental Program to Stimulate Competitive Research) internship at the University of Maine, the article states. While there, Grossmann worked with Eric Gallandt, a professor of weed ecology and management, studying organic solutions to combatting weeds. “I have no doubt he’s going to be a great contributor to the field of organic agriculture,” Gallandt said of Grossmann. “We need to figure out, ‘How do we help these young and small farms become more efficient and more profitable?’”

Categories: Combined News, News

Brewer Interviewed About Republican Presidential Candidates for Arkansas Publications

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 10:57

Brewer was quoted in an article on Republican presidential candidate Mike Huckabee published by ArkansasOnline and the Northwest Arkansas Democrat Gazette. The article reported Huckabee sat out the four-day Road to Majority event attended by hundreds of conservative religious voters and  nearly a dozen Republican presidential candidates in Washington. The event was held by the Faith and Freedom Coalition and Concerned Women for America, two conservative groups popular with evangelical voters, according to the article. Brewer said predicting which candidate evangelical voters will support in 2016 is not as clear-cut as it was in 2008, the article states. “It’s going to be interesting to see where they ultimately go and who do they ultimately throw their weight behind,” he said, adding Huckabee seems like an obvious choice because of his background as an evangelical minister. Brewer said he was surprised Huckabee didn’t appear at the conference. “That doesn’t make a whole lot of sense to me,” he said. “You would think that would be someplace he would most certainly want to be. He would be warmly received. If I was running his campaign or advising him, I would advise him to be there.”

Categories: Combined News, News

Mayewski to Speak at Arctic Education Event in Castine, Ellsworth American Reports

Mon, 06/22/2015 - 10:56

The Ellsworth American reported Paul Mayewski, director of the Climate Change Institute at the University of Maine, is scheduled to speak at an educational event focused on the Arctic and climate change in Castine. The Maine Chapter of the Fulbright Association will host a morning of presentations on the Arctic, climate change and the Fulbright Scholar Program at Maine Maritime Academy July 10, according to the article. Mayewski will deliver the presentation, “Is Climate Instability in Our Future? Or, is it Already Here? The Arctic and its Impact.” The public is invited to attend the free presentations that run from 8:45 to 11:45 a.m.

Categories: Combined News, News